New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat

by John Ortberg

About this title: Combining Christianity with business advice, Ortberg offers applications of New Testament teachings in the career environment. IN YOU WANT TO WALK ON WATER suggests that one of the missing pieces in achieving success for many has been faith, and that through it, one achieves all manner of success.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by John Ortberg

price: $3.09

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover With Dust Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear To The Edges/Corners Of The Dust Jacket. Clean Pages. Notes Inside The Front Cover. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by John Ortberg

price: $3.15

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Highlightings Present; underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat (Walker Large Print Books) used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat (Walker Large Print Books)

by Ortberg, John

price: $3.68

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Large Print Date Published: 8/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781410401182 ISBN: 1410401189

Description: Good. 1410401189 Soft cover copy with light over all wear to the cover. Very light water damage to the pages. There is a small stain on the edge of the pages. Tight binding with clean text, no marks. We fast and package well. d available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by John Ortberg

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. some highlighting throughout. Former owner's name on first page erased with sharpie. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by John Ortberg

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Very Good. Some shelf wear on cover, pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mintwood Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You Have to Get Out the Boat (Inspirio/Zondervan Miniature Editions) new book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You Have to Get Out the Boat (Inspirio/Zondervan Miniature Editions)

by Ortberg, John

price: $4.31

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions ISBN-13: 9780762418749 ISBN: 0762418745

Description: New. 0762418745 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You Have to Get Out the Boat (Inspirio/Zondervan Miniature Editions) new book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You Have to Get Out the Boat (Inspirio/Zondervan Miniature Editions)

by Ortberg, John

price: $4.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions ISBN-13: 9780762418749 ISBN: 0762418745

Description: New. 0762418745 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You Have to Get Out the Boat (Inspirio/Zondervan Miniature Editions) new book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You Have to Get Out the Boat (Inspirio/Zondervan Miniature Editions)

by Ortberg, John

price: $4.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions ISBN-13: 9780762418749 ISBN: 0762418745

Description: New. 0762418745 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat new book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat

by Ortberg, John

price: $4.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762418749 ISBN: 0762418745

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 125 p. Inspirio/Zondervan Miniature Editions. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat (Walker Large Print Books) used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat (Walker Large Print Books)

by Ortberg, John

price: $5.14

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Walker Large Print ISBN-13: 9781410401182 ISBN: 1410401189

Description: Fair. 1410401189 some wear from handling, about 1/3 of the pages are waved at the bottom edge, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Robar Christian Booksellers, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by John Ortberg

price: $5.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Good. Hardcover and dust jacket, highlighting and underlining throughout, great reading copy, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat new book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

price: $5.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: New. New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by John Ortberg

price: $6.25

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book has highlighting and underlining on some of the pages. There is some wear to the book from use. The pages are all legible and clean otherwise. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat

by Ortberg, John

price: $6.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. 2001 hard cover with DJ, both in like new condition. tight binding, text clean and crisp without markings. spine straight, corners unbumped. STANDARD SHIPPING ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jo Ann Meador, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat (Walker Large Print Books) used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat (Walker Large Print Books)

by Ortberg, John

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Walker Large Print ISBN-13: 9781410401182 ISBN: 1410401189

Description: Good. 1410401189. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booktreasury1, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat new book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat

by Ortberg, John

price: $7.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike & Sons Books & More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by John Ortberg

price: $7.41

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by Ortberg, John

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Zondervan 2/1/2001. Used hardcover. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat (Walker Large Print Books) used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat (Walker Large Print Books)

by John Ortberg

price: $8.01

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Large Print Date Published: 2003-08 ISBN-13: 9781410401182 ISBN: 1410401189

Description: Good. Some minor read/shelf wear and a name inside the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spike706, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water Youve Got the Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water Youve Got the Get Out of the Boat

by Ortberg, John

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Harper Zondervan 2000. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat new book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

price: $8.51

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: New. New unread copy. Great as a gift or addition to any library. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Gifting, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat new book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by Ortberg, John; Walsh, Sheila

price: $8.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat

by Ortberg, John

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine, several pages are lightly bumped at a fore edge corner; dust jacket has minor edge wear and light scratches. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by Ortberg, John

price: $9.92

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Good. 0310228638 TITLE: If You Want To Walk On Water, You've GotAUTHOR: Ortberg, JohnISBN 10: 0310228638ISBN 13: 9780310228639BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 2001PAGES: 212DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat new book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat

by Ortberg, John

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Supersaver ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?