» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

If You Want to Be Rich and Happy, Don't Go to School?: Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself..

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

If You Want to Be Rich and Happy, Don't Go to School?: Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself..

by Robert T Kiyosaki, Hal Zina Bennett, PH.D. (Editor)

About this title: Kiyosaki shows how to reverse the effects of negative programming one receives in school, replacing them with new habits that will set individuals and their children up for financial and emotional success. "Robert Kiyosaki's work in education is powerful, profound, and life-changing."--Anthony Robbins, author of "Unlimited Power" and "Awaken the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
If You Want to Be Rich & Happy: Don't Go to School? : Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children used book

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy: Don't Go to School? : Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aslan Publishing Date Published: 5/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780944031599 ISBN: 0944031595

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy Don't Go to School: Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children used book

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy Don't Go to School: Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aslan Publishing ISBN-13: 9780944031599 ISBN: 0944031595

Description: Very Good. 0944031595 highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Be Rich and Happy, Don't Go to School? : Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children used book

If You Want to Be Rich and Happy, Don't Go to School? : Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Bennett, Hal Z. (Editor)

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Aslan Publishing/ Imprima Korea, Inc., Lower Lake, CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780944031599 ISBN: 0944031595

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Author of RICH DAD, POOR DAD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy Don't Go to School: Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children new book

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy Don't Go to School: Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

price: $3.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aslan Publishing Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780944031599 ISBN: 0944031595

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Want to Be Rich and Happy, Don't Go to School?

by Robert T Kiyosaki

price: $4.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Excellerated Learning Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780958854344 ISBN: 0958854343

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy-Don't Go to School? -Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children used book

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy-Don't Go to School? -Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aslan Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780944031599 ISBN: 0944031595

Description: Very Good. Book No spinal creasing. No store stamp. Some highlight within text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy Don't Go to School: Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children used book

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy Don't Go to School: Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aslan Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780944031599 ISBN: 0944031595

Description: Fine. 0944031595 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Be Rich and Happy, Don't Go to School?: Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself.. new book

If You Want to Be Rich and Happy, Don't Go to School?: Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself..

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Bennett, Hal Zina, PH.D. (Editor)

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aslan Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780944031599 ISBN: 0944031595

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Want to Be Rich and Happy Don't Go to School

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.

price: $17.14

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Diego/Windsor, Excellerated Learning Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780958854344 ISBN: 0958854343

Description: Second reprint, hard cover in dust jacket. The author clearly spells out how our current system of education actually restricts a student's potential for a secure financial future-even for smart ones. This book goes beyond describing theproblems of the system. It shows how to protect your childr children from the ills of the current education systems, to improve their chances of success, and how to improve your personal financial security-no matter what your education did (or did not) teach you ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka Australiana Books, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy, Don't Go to School

by Kiyosaki, Robert T. With Bennett, Hal Zina

price: $28.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aslan Publishing, 1992

Description: ISBN: 0-944031-59-5. New trade paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Want to Be Rich and Happy, Don't Go to School: Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Bennett, Hal Z (Editor)

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aslan Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780944031384 ISBN: 0944031382

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. book is in fine condition, pages are clean and unmarked, DJ is in very good condition but shows signs of wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 342 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy: Don't Go to School? Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children used book

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy: Don't Go to School? Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aslan Pub, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780944031599 ISBN: 0944031595

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy: Don't Go to School? : Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children used book

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy: Don't Go to School? : Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aslan Publishing ISBN-13: 9780944031599 ISBN: 0944031595

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy Don't Go to School: Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children used book

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy Don't Go to School: Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aslan Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780944031599 ISBN: 0944031595

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Price sticker on Cover. Sticker residue on cover. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy: Don't Go to School? : Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children used book

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy: Don't Go to School? : Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aslan Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780944031599 ISBN: 0944031595

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy: Don't Go to School? Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children used book

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy: Don't Go to School? Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aslan Pub, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780944031599 ISBN: 0944031595

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good with a bit of wear to covers. Self-Help. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

If You Want to Be Rich and Happy, Don't Go to School?

by Robert T Kiyosaki

price: $4.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780958854344 ISBN: 0958854343

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

If You Want to Be Rich and Happy, Don't Go to School?

by Robert T Kiyosaki

price: $4.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780958854344 ISBN: 0958854343

Description: Good. Personal inscription by author. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

If You Want to Be Rich and Happy, Don't Go to School? : Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself.. used book

If You Want to Be Rich and Happy, Don't Go to School? : Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself..

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Bennett, Hal Zina, PH.D. (Editor)

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aslan Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780944031599 ISBN: 0944031595

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy Don't Go to School: Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

price: $6.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aslan Pub Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780944031384 ISBN: 0944031382

Description: Very Good. Only one for sale. Hand-autographed book on the inside cover by Author Robert T. Kiyosaki. Fast shipping! Tracking provided. Best Service, Best Prices. Money back guarantee! Great customer service. Minor shelf wear. You will be happy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: laABooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy: Don't Go to School? : Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children new book

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy: Don't Go to School? : Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Hal Z. Bennett

price: $13.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780944031599 ISBN: 0944031595

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

If You Want to Be Rich and Happy, Don't Go to Scho new book

If You Want to Be Rich and Happy, Don't Go to Scho

by Kiyosaki, Robert T. And Bennett, Hal Zin

price: $13.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ASLAN PUB Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780944031599 ISBN: 0944031595

Description: Kiyosaki shows how to reverse the effects of negative programming one receives in school, replacing them with new habits that will set individuals and their children up for financial and emotional success. "Robert Kiyosaki's work in education is powe... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy Don't Go to School: Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children new book

If You Want to Be Rich & Happy Don't Go to School: Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself and Your Children

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aslan Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780944031599 ISBN: 0944031595

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

If You Want to Be Rich and Happy Don't Go to School?

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Excellerated Learning Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780958854344 ISBN: 0958854343

Description: Good in Good jacket. Inscribed by Author Inscribed by author on dedication page. edge wear to book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

If You Want to Be Rich and Happy Don't Go to School used book

If You Want to Be Rich and Happy Don't Go to School

by Robert T Kiyosaki

price: $20.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

ISBN-13: 9780944031599 ISBN: 0944031595

Description: Aslan Publishing, USA, 1993. Soft covers. Book Condition: Very Good. Light reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 25, 2009
By Christine, The United States

"Well, I do send my kids to school, but at least the teachers in their program try to emphasize exploration rather than right answers. One of the complaints I remember most from this book was that schools mostly teach you to hide mistakes."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 25, 2009
By Raymond, Sydney, 02, Australia

"one of the best"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 18, 2009
By Adrienna, Milwaukee, WI

"I could agree with some of his concepts from a business standpoint. However, I would not say to tell people not to go to school. I went to school to get both my bachelors and masters degree, and it is seems complicated in this corporate america to make it. There are some situations where you do not need a degree to work, but I am hoping for more."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 24, 2008
By Meatsrus, Burton, OH

"This was a gift for our teen. We enjoy sharring books. This book shed such light on our society's way of thinking about education. It points out the mass production of children to push them through school without "individualizing" their creative minds. Being a parent of two totally different children, it only reaffirms my thinking that we must love/teach our children uniquely not equally."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of If You Want to Be Rich and Happy, Don't Go to School?: Ensuring Lifetime Security for Yourself.. by Robert T Kiyosaki, Hal Zina Bennett, PH.D. (Editor)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
6 of 8 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.