» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Ellen Levine

About this title: If you traveled on the Underground Railroad....
Where was the safest place to go?
Would you use a disguise when you ran?
What would you do when you were free?
This book tells you what it was like to be a slave trying to escape to freedom on the Underground Railroad.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad used book

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Ellen Levine~Larry Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad used book

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Ellen Levine; Larry Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad used book

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Ellen Levine Larry Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad used book

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Ellen Levine; Larry Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad used book

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Levine, Ellen; Johnson, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: Good. 0590451561 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad new book

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Levine, Ellen; Johnson, Larry

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: New. 0590451561 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad used book

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Levine, Ellen; Johnson, Larry

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: Very Good. 0590451561 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad used book

If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Levine, Ellen

price: $2.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439814744 ISBN: 043981474X

Description: Scholastic 1988. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad used book

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Ellen Levine, Larry Johnson

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad new book

If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Ellen Levine

price: $4.10

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers Date Published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad used book

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Levine, Ellen; Johnson, Larry

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: Fair. 0590451561 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad used book

If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Levine, Ellen; Johnson, Larry

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: Very Good. Front cover: vertical crease. Rated for ages 4-8. pp. 64. 8.0 x 9.0 x 0.2 inches. In a question-and-answer format, the reader is introduced to what the underground railroad was and how it was used between 1830 and 1860 to help slaves in America escape to the North. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ageless Pages, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad new book

If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Ellen Levine

price: $4.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad new book

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Levine, Ellen; Johnson, Larry

price: $5.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: New. 0590451561 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad new book

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Levine, Ellen; Johnson, Larry

price: $5.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: New. 0590451561 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad new book

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Levine, Ellen; Johnson, Larry

price: $5.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: New. 0590451561 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad new book

If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Levine, Ellen

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: Johnson, Larry. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. If Youb & Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad used book

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Ellen Levine, Larry Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad used book

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Ellen Levine, Larry Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad new book

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Levine, Ellen; Johnson, Larry

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: New. 0590451561 New but name inside. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If You Traveled Underground Railroad used book

If You Traveled Underground Railroad

price: $3.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439814744 ISBN: 043981474X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad used book

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Levine, Ellen

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York, New York USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: Larry Johnson. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to cover pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad new book

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Levine, Ellen

price: $4.03

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: ~*~PERFECT~*~ [Gift Quality! ]~NO remainder marks~BRAND NEW~Scholastic Sftcvr~Guaranteed Satisfaction! ~Enjoy. : ) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CHRISPYCRITTERS_BOOKS, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad new book

...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad

by Ellen Levinelarry Johnson

price: $4.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590451567 ISBN: 0590451561

Description: BRAND NEW. 0590451561. read more

condition:

Book: