|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: If you traveled on the Underground Railroad.... Where was the safest place to go? Would you use a disguise when you ran? What would you do when you were free? This book tells you what it was like to be a slave trying to escape to freedom on the Underground Railroad.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Ellen Levine~Larry Johnson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more
|
|
...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Ellen Levine; Larry Johnson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Ellen Levine Larry Johnson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Ellen Levine; Larry Johnson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Levine, Ellen; Johnson, Larry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: Good. 0590451561 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Levine, Ellen; Johnson, Larry
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: New. 0590451561 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Levine, Ellen; Johnson, Larry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: Very Good. 0590451561 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Levine, Ellen
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780439814744
ISBN: 043981474X
Description: Scholastic 1988. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Ellen Levine, Larry Johnson
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1993-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Ellen Levine
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers
Date Published: 1993-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adoremus Books,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Levine, Ellen; Johnson, Larry
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: Fair. 0590451561 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Levine, Ellen; Johnson, Larry
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: Very Good. Front cover: vertical crease. Rated for ages 4-8. pp. 64. 8.0 x 9.0 x 0.2 inches. In a question-and-answer format, the reader is introduced to what the underground railroad was and how it was used between 1830 and 1860 to help slaves in America escape to the North. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ageless Pages,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Ellen Levine
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Levine, Ellen; Johnson, Larry
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: New. 0590451561 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Levine, Ellen; Johnson, Larry
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: New. 0590451561 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Levine, Ellen; Johnson, Larry
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: New. 0590451561 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Levine, Ellen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: Johnson, Larry. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. If Youb & Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Ellen Levine, Larry Johnson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Ellen Levine, Larry Johnson
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Levine, Ellen; Johnson, Larry
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: New. 0590451561 New but name inside. read more
|
|
If You Traveled Underground Railroad
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439814744
ISBN: 043981474X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Levine, Ellen
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York, New York USA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: Larry Johnson. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to cover pages. read more
|
|
...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Levine, Ellen
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: ~*~PERFECT~*~ [Gift Quality! ]~NO remainder marks~BRAND NEW~Scholastic Sftcvr~Guaranteed Satisfaction! ~Enjoy. : ) read more
|
|
...If You Traveled on the Underground Railroad
by
Ellen Levinelarry Johnson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590451567
ISBN: 0590451561
Description: BRAND NEW. 0590451561. read more
| | | |