» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by Ann McGovern

About this title: Questions and answers describe the voyage of the Mayflower and the Pilgrim's first year in the New World.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by McGovern, Ann, And Handelsman, J B (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780590336338 ISBN: 0590336339

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780590087384 ISBN: 059008738X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has shelf wear, pages have yellowed with age, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590087384 ISBN: 059008738X

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

...If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590087384 ISBN: 059008738X

Description: 1969. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. First page is loose but present. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

...if you sailed on the Mayflower.

by McGovern, Ann, and Handlesman, J. B.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 80 p. : illus.; 16 x 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lydia Wilson, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

...If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780590087384 ISBN: 059008738X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Loren Walberg, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590087384 ISBN: 059008738X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by McGovern, Ann, Illustrated By J. B. Handelsman

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: SCHOLASTIC Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780590087384 ISBN: 059008738X

Description: Fair. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Moser Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair-Good. Pages and cover has tears, cover wear, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590418010 ISBN: 0590418017

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590418010 ISBN: 0590418017

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590418010 ISBN: 0590418017

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by Ann McGovern

price: $2.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780590087384 ISBN: 059008738X

Description: Very Good. TR SZ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by McGovern, Ann

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590418010 ISBN: 0590418017

Description: Handelsman, J B. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. A different time...a different place...What if you were there? If you sailed on the Mayflower-What could you take with you? How would you keep clean? What would you do when you first go to shore? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Niguel Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

...If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by Ann McGovern

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. VG. P/O name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by McGovern, Ann

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Pictorial Paperback Covers Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Handlesman, J.B. Near Fine. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Stunning copy showing negligible surface wear from storage. 80 pgs describing in words and pictures the hardships endured and bravery needed for the early Pilgrims and settlers of the New World. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by McGovern, Ann; J. B. Handelsman

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780590336338 ISBN: 0590336339

Description: Very Good. Illustrated Handelsman; 1975 edition, oblong paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSAILORS, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by Ann McGovern, J.B. Handelsman

price: $4.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780590171229 ISBN: 0590171224

Description: Acceptable. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. STAMP ON TITLE PAGE. COVER WEAR. 60912 D18 MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by Ann McGovern

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, New York ISBN-13: 9780590087384 ISBN: 059008738X

Description: J. B Handelsman. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 059008738x Juvenile Fiction c 1969 Edges are rubbed, there is a crease on the bottom, rear corner of binding. Inside is clean and tight. 80 pages. Of interest to homeschoolers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by Ann McGovern

price: $4.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Children's book. 8X6 inches. Spine creased. Cover worn with small tear on back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by McGovern

price: $5.71

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780590418010 ISBN: 0590418017

Description: Handelsman. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by McGovern

price: $5.71

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780590418010 ISBN: 0590418017

Description: Handelsman. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by McGovern

price: $5.79

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Handlesman. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by McGovern

price: $6.17

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Handlesman. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Sailed on the Mayflower

by McGovern

price: $6.65

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Handlesman. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?