|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: Questions and answers describe the voyage of the Mayflower and the Pilgrim's first year in the New World.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » If You Sailed on the Mayflower
(57 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
McGovern, Ann, And Handelsman, J B (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780590336338
ISBN: 0590336339
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780590087384
ISBN: 059008738X
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has shelf wear, pages have yellowed with age, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590087384
ISBN: 059008738X
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
...If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590087384
ISBN: 059008738X
Description: 1969. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. First page is loose but present. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. read more
|
|
...if you sailed on the Mayflower.
by
McGovern, Ann, and Handlesman, J. B.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 80 p. : illus.; 16 x 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lydia Wilson,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
...If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780590087384
ISBN: 059008738X
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590087384
ISBN: 059008738X
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
McGovern, Ann, Illustrated By J. B. Handelsman
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paper
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780590087384
ISBN: 059008738X
Description: Fair. No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moser Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
McGovern, Ann
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fair-Good. Pages and cover has tears, cover wear, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590418010
ISBN: 0590418017
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590418010
ISBN: 0590418017
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590418010
ISBN: 0590418017
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780590087384
ISBN: 059008738X
Description: Very Good. TR SZ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the bookstore,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
McGovern, Ann
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590418010
ISBN: 0590418017
Description: Handelsman, J B. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. A different time...a different place...What if you were there? If you sailed on the Mayflower-What could you take with you? How would you keep clean? What would you do when you first go to shore? read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Niguel Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
...If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good. VG. P/O name. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
McGovern, Ann
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Pictorial Paperback Covers
Publisher: Scholastic, NY
Date Published: 1970
Description: Handlesman, J.B. Near Fine. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Stunning copy showing negligible surface wear from storage. 80 pgs describing in words and pictures the hardships endured and bravery needed for the early Pilgrims and settlers of the New World. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
McGovern, Ann; J. B. Handelsman
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: F.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780590336338
ISBN: 0590336339
Description: Very Good. Illustrated Handelsman; 1975 edition, oblong paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKSAILORS,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
Ann McGovern, J.B. Handelsman
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780590171229
ISBN: 0590171224
Description: Acceptable. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. STAMP ON TITLE PAGE. COVER WEAR. 60912 D18 MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
ISBN-13: 9780590087384
ISBN: 059008738X
Description: J. B Handelsman. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 059008738x Juvenile Fiction c 1969 Edges are rubbed, there is a crease on the bottom, rear corner of binding. Inside is clean and tight. 80 pages. Of interest to homeschoolers. read more
|
|
If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Children's book. 8X6 inches. Spine creased. Cover worn with small tear on back. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
McGovern
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780590418010
ISBN: 0590418017
Description: Handelsman. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
McGovern
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780590418010
ISBN: 0590418017
Description: Handelsman. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
McGovern
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Handlesman. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
McGovern
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Handlesman. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Sailed on the Mayflower
by
McGovern
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Handlesman. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |