|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
by
Sheldon B Kopp
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
(78 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
by
Sheldon B. Kopp
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Science & Behavior Books
Date Published: 1972-06
ISBN-13: 9780831400323
ISBN: 0831400323
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Notes and underling throughout copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JordanPageBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
by
Kopp, Sheldon B
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780553278323
ISBN: 0553278320
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good reading copy text free of any marks. Free upgrade to First Class mail. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tom Chapman,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
by
Sheldon B. Kopp
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1981. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
by
Sheldon B. Kopp
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780831400323
ISBN: 0831400323
Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. read more
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780553278323
ISBN: 0553278320
Description: Very good. 1976; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
by
Kopp, Sheldon
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780553278323
ISBN: 0553278320
Description: Very Good. 0553278320 Used Book, Very Good. read more
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
by
Kopp, Sheldon B
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780553278323
ISBN: 0553278320
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. 8th printing name inside cover ia creased and worn read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlene Paullin,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
by
Kopp, Sheldon B
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780553278323
ISBN: 0553278320
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Unread that is clean inside and out. Pages just starting to lightly tan. Very nearly fine condition cover with light rub to shine. No creases. read more
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! : the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
by
Kopp, Sheldon B.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 16th printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553278323
ISBN: 0553278320
Description: Fair. No Jacket as Issued. Purple cover with mild edge wear, creasing. Text clean, binding solid, with spine lean. 238 pages. Glued binding, 17 cm. 6 oz. read more
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
by
Kopp, Sheldon B.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. [RPB] Creases, edge and corner wear to wraps. Light toning to leaves. Tight, unmarked copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALCON Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
by
Kopp, Sheldon B
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780553278323
ISBN: 0553278320
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy-- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rick roden,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
by
Kopp, Sheldon B
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780553278323
ISBN: 0553278320
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, though sunned; wraps have edge wear and chips at the corners, there is a reading crease. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
by
Kopp, Sheldon B
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, though sunned; wraps have edge wear and chips at the corners, there is a reading crease. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him
by
Kopp, Sheldon
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553278323
ISBN: 0553278320
Description: Good. Pages are yellowing, but binding is tight and pages are unmarked. read more
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
by
Sheldon B Kopp
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553278323
ISBN: 0553278320
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
by
Sheldon Kopp
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780553278323
ISBN: 0553278320
Description: Good solid shape-clean. CLASSIC BOOK! some wear to spine and cover-well read copy but solid-pen marks inside front cover-otherwise clean. read more
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
by
Sheldon B Kopp
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553278323
ISBN: 0553278320
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him!
by
Kopp, Sheldon B.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Science Behavior Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780831400323
ISBN: 0831400323
Description: Good. No DJ. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back GOOD CONDITION. Black boards and spine with white lettering. Clean, bright, square, tight, unmarked, untorn. Bumped on the bottom spine edge and the lower outer corner. Endpaper cracked at hinge-binding tight. The pilgrimage of psychotherapy patients. read more
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
by
Kopp, Sheldon
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Soft cover.
Publisher: Bantam, Toronto
Date Published: 1981
Description: Fine copy. 8vo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
by
Sheldon B. Kopp
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Science & Behavior Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780831400323
ISBN: 0831400323
Description: Very Good. VG++ book & jacket. P/O name. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road Kill Him
by
Kopperud
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780553278323
ISBN: 0553278320
Description: No Illustrator. Very Good. No Jacket. DECORATIVE PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road Kill Him! the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
by
Kopp, Sheldon B.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780553124842
ISBN: 0553124846
Description: Very Good. Clean tight book with readers crease and 1/4 in tear. read more
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
by
Kopp, Sheldon B
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780553124842
ISBN: 0553124846
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Happy Books Plus,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! : the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients
by
Kopp, Sheldon B.
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, New York NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780553124842
ISBN: 0553124846
Description: Good + Mass Market Paperback 0553124846 good clean copy, minimal age tanning to pages, cover slightly rubbed. read more
|
 | | | |