» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

by Sheldon B Kopp

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

by Sheldon B. Kopp

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Science & Behavior Books Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780831400323 ISBN: 0831400323

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Notes and underling throughout copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

by Kopp, Sheldon B

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553278323 ISBN: 0553278320

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good reading copy text free of any marks. Free upgrade to First Class mail. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Chapman, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

by Sheldon B. Kopp

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1981. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

by Sheldon B. Kopp

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780831400323 ISBN: 0831400323

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553278323 ISBN: 0553278320

Description: Very good. 1976; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

by Kopp, Sheldon

price: $2.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553278323 ISBN: 0553278320

Description: Very Good. 0553278320 Used Book, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

by Kopp, Sheldon B

price: $2.77

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553278323 ISBN: 0553278320

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. 8th printing name inside cover ia creased and worn read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

by Kopp, Sheldon B

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553278323 ISBN: 0553278320

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Unread that is clean inside and out. Pages just starting to lightly tan. Very nearly fine condition cover with light rub to shine. No creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! : the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! : the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

by Kopp, Sheldon B.

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 16th printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553278323 ISBN: 0553278320

Description: Fair. No Jacket as Issued. Purple cover with mild edge wear, creasing. Text clean, binding solid, with spine lean. 238 pages. Glued binding, 17 cm. 6 oz. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

by Kopp, Sheldon B.

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. [RPB] Creases, edge and corner wear to wraps. Light toning to leaves. Tight, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

by Kopp, Sheldon B

price: $3.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553278323 ISBN: 0553278320

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

by Kopp, Sheldon B

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553278323 ISBN: 0553278320

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, though sunned; wraps have edge wear and chips at the corners, there is a reading crease. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

by Kopp, Sheldon B

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, though sunned; wraps have edge wear and chips at the corners, there is a reading crease. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him

by Kopp, Sheldon

price: $4.19

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553278323 ISBN: 0553278320

Description: Good. Pages are yellowing, but binding is tight and pages are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients new book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

by Sheldon B Kopp

price: $4.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553278323 ISBN: 0553278320

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

by Sheldon Kopp

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553278323 ISBN: 0553278320

Description: Good solid shape-clean. CLASSIC BOOK! some wear to spine and cover-well read copy but solid-pen marks inside front cover-otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore at End of Universe, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients new book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

by Sheldon B Kopp

price: $4.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553278323 ISBN: 0553278320

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him!

by Kopp, Sheldon B.

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Science Behavior Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780831400323 ISBN: 0831400323

Description: Good. No DJ. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back GOOD CONDITION. Black boards and spine with white lettering. Clean, bright, square, tight, unmarked, untorn. Bumped on the bottom spine edge and the lower outer corner. Endpaper cracked at hinge-binding tight. The pilgrimage of psychotherapy patients. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

by Kopp, Sheldon

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Soft cover. Publisher: Bantam, Toronto Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine copy. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

by Sheldon B. Kopp

price: $5.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Science & Behavior Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780831400323 ISBN: 0831400323

Description: Very Good. VG++ book & jacket. P/O name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road Kill Him used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road Kill Him

by Kopperud

price: $6.19

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780553278323 ISBN: 0553278320

Description: No Illustrator. Very Good. No Jacket. DECORATIVE PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road Kill Him! the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

by Kopp, Sheldon B.

price: $6.75

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553124842 ISBN: 0553124846

Description: Very Good. Clean tight book with readers crease and 1/4 in tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

by Kopp, Sheldon B

price: $6.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553124842 ISBN: 0553124846

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him! : the Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

by Kopp, Sheldon B.

price: $6.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553124842 ISBN: 0553124846

Description: Good + Mass Market Paperback 0553124846 good clean copy, minimal age tanning to pages, cover slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent