» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509: Part 1

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509: Part 1

by Jack Robert Lander

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509: Part 1 used book

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509: Part 1

by Lander, Jack Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780155351073 ISBN: 0155351079

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 192 pgs original price sticker on the front cover, cover has some creases and worn corners read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1) (Pt. 1) used book

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1) (Pt. 1)

by J. R. Lander

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780155351073 ISBN: 0155351079

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1) (Pt. 1) used book

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1) (Pt. 1)

by J. R. Lander

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publisher Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780155351073 ISBN: 0155351079

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ancient and Medieval England: Beginnings to 1509 used book

Ancient and Medieval England: Beginnings to 1509

by Lander, J. R.

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780155351073 ISBN: 0155351079

Description: NY: Harcourt Brace 1973, softcover, 192p., trade softcover, fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ancient and Medieval England. Beginnings to 1509

by Lander, J.R. :

price: $16.21

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: N.Y., Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, n.d. (? 1973). Pict. stiff. wr., illust., maps, pp. x, 192. THE HARBAGE HISTORY OF ENGLAND 1. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1) (Pt. 1) used book

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1) (Pt. 1)

by Lander, J. R.

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers, NEW YORK, NY, ISBN-13: 9780155351073 ISBN: 0155351079

Description: Fair. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0155351079 COVER HAS CREASING WITH EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. EX-LIBRARY WITH SOME OF THE USUAL MARKINGS AND WEAR BUT STILL A SOLID COPY. HISTORY. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1) used book

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1)

by J. R. Lander

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers ISBN-13: 9780155351073 ISBN: 0155351079

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1) used book

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1)

by J. R. Lander

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers ISBN-13: 9780155351073 ISBN: 0155351079

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1) used book

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1)

by J. R. Lander

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers ISBN-13: 9780155351073 ISBN: 0155351079

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509: Part 1 used book

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509: Part 1

by Lander, Jack Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780155351073 ISBN: 0155351079

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Ancient & Medieval England, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1) (Pt. 1) used book

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1) (Pt. 1)

by J. R. Lander

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780155351073 ISBN: 0155351079

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1) (Pt. 1) used book

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1) (Pt. 1)

by J. R. Lander

price: $4.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1973-06 ISBN-13: 9780155351073 ISBN: 0155351079

Description: Good. Front cover slightly curls along outer edge. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509

by Lander, J R

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: HARCOURT, 1973, FULL SIZE TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION, NEAR FINE COPY, CONTENTS CLEAN AND BRIGHT, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England... used book

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England...

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780155351073 ISBN: 0155351079

Description: Paperback Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Some minor wear to cover and/or cover edges. Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1) used book

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1)

by J. R. Lander

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publisher Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780155351073 ISBN: 0155351079

Description: Very Good. Owner's name to first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient and Medieval England: Beginnings to 1509 used book

Ancient and Medieval England: Beginnings to 1509

by J R Lander

price: $16.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780155351073 ISBN: 0155351079

Description: Fair. Clean textfor period, a few corners turned from sun. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: tim tasker-brown, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 Four Vol. Set used book

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 Four Vol. Set

by Lander, Jack Robert

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4 Vol. Set Binding: Paper Publisher: Harcourt College Pub, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780155351073 ISBN: 0155351079

Description: Very Good. Vol. 2 (0155351087) vol. 3 (0155351095) vol. 4 (0155351109) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tnl books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1) (Pt. 1) used book

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1) (Pt. 1)

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780155351073 ISBN: 0155351079

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1) (Pt. 1) new book

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1) (Pt. 1)

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780155351073 ISBN: 0155351079

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1) used book

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 (Harbrace History of England Part 1)

by Jack Robert Lander

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1973-06 ISBN-13: 9780155351073 ISBN: 0155351079

Description: Very Good. Very good. Paperback in Very Good Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SunnySideBookShoppe, AR, USA

Reliability: Average

Harbrace History of England: Pt. 1 used book

Harbrace History of England: Pt. 1

by J.R. Lander

price: $34.54

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THOMSON LEARNING Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780155351073 ISBN: 0155351079

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509 used book

Ancient and Medieval England Beginnings to 1509

by Lander, Jack Robert

price: $7.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780155351073 ISBN: 0155351079

Description: Very Good. 192 pages, with illustrations. Overview of social and political history of England up to 1509. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grenadier Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.