» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

If You Lived 100 Years Ago

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

If You Lived 100 Years Ago

by Ann McGovern

About this title: Readers travel back in time to explore life in New York City 100 years ago, learning how rich and poor people dressed, traveled, dined, and entertained themselves. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. ) used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. )

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with small dent/tear on spine. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Lived 100 Years Ago used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: Good. Name inside/good+++ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. ) used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. )

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. ) used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. )

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Lived 100 Years Ago used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: DiVito, Anna. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Lived 100 Years Ago used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: DiVito, Anna. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Lived 100 Years Ago used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: DiVito, Anna. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. ) used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. )

by Ann McGovern Anna Divito

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. ) used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. )

by Ann McGovern Anna Divito

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Lived 100 Years Ago used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: DiVito, Anna. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Lived 100 Years Ago used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: DiVito, Anna. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. ) used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. )

by Ann McGovern Anna Divito

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Lived 100 Years Ago used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: DiVito, Anna. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. ) used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. )

by McGovern, Ann

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: Very Good. 0590960016. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. ) used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. )

by McGovern, Ann

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: Very Good. 0590960016. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Lived 100 Years Ago used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago

by McGovern, Ann

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: Anna DiVito. Very Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Lived 100 Years Ago used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago

by McGovern, Ann

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: DiVito, Anna. Very Good. Light shelfwear; tight, clean book. Softcover. Illustrator: DiVito, Anna. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0590960016 Inventory No: 056621. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Lived 100 Years Ago used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago

by McGovern, Ann

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: DiVito, Anna (illustrator) Near Fine. 7 1/2" x 9" Fine except one lightly snubbed corner and a short crease on same corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. ) new book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. )

by Ann McGovern

price: $5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Lived 100 Years Ago used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago

by McGovern, Ann

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: DiVito, Anna. Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Oblong 4to. Signed by Author SIGNED by McGovern on a sort of bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Lived 100 Years Ago new book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago

by McGovern, Ann

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: DiVito, Anna. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. ) used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. )

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. ) used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. )

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: Good. 0590960016 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. ) used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. )

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: Very Good. 0590960016 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. ) used book

If You Lived 100 Years Ago (If You. )

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590960014 ISBN: 0590960016

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 12, 2009
By Jim, Walnut Creek, CA

"v. nice book, lots of pictures and illos. new york at the turn of the century. compares living conditions, food, wages, sports, books etc."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 21, 2008
By Jeremiah, Sacramento, CA

"A very cool book that teaches a ton of fun facts about the past in a Q & A-style format that makes learning history fun, fun, fun! I started reading this book to my son, and after a while realized that I was engrossed in it and he wasn't even paying attention."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.