New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie

by Laura Joffe Numeroff, Felicia Bond

About this title: Giving a mouse a cookie might seem like a nice thing to do, but in this book, it is only the first in a series of interconnected and ever-increasing requests from the mouse. For example, giving a mouse a cookie will lead him to ask for a glass of milk, which will then cause him to request a straw, and so on. Young readers will be amazed to see how giving a tiny mouse a small snack can actually result in having the mouse give himself a haircut, sweep and mop the house, and draw himself a picture. Brightly colored illustrations accompany the text. This book is the first in a series that also ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Very Good. 0590402331 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)

by Laura Joffe Numeroff

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Fine. 0590402331 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Very Good. 0590402331 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books (Paperback))

by Laura Joffe Numeroff

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books (Paperback))

by Laura Joffe Numeroff

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)

by Laura Joffe Numeroff; Illustrator-Felicia Bond

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Good. Cover scuffed scratched and worn on edges/corners. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Bond, Felicia. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. If You Give...Books (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)

by Laura Joffe Numeroff; Illustrator-Felicia Bond

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Fair. Tear on cover. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe...

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Good. Staplebound paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)

by Laura Joffe Numeroff

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books (Paperback))

by Laura Joffe Numeroff; Illustrator-Felicia Bond

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Good. This book has the previous owners name in it. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Bond, Felicia. Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. If You Give...Books (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Very Good. 0590402331 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Very Good. 0590402331 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Good. 0590402331 Light wear to cover. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Very Good. 0590402331 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie

by Laura Joffe Numeroff

price: $3.30

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Good. Good+ condition! back and front cover has a crease at bottom and pages have a slight bend to the bottom of the pages, otherwise really good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie

by Numeroff, Laura

price: $3.75

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2005

Description: Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; Chick-fil-a. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe...

price: $3.75

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Softback at far upper end of Good rating. Bright wraps. A couple of tip bends. Tight/white/clean pages. Owner stamp inside. ***FREE upgrade from media to 1st class shipping to any US buyer! *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Very Good. 0590402331 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, comes with cassette ISBN 0590600176. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie

by Numeroff, Laura

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Bond, Felicia. Very Good. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good. There is minor wear and minor creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean. No tears, no scribbles, no writing. NOT an ex-library book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You Give Mouse a Cookie

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Staple Bound Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590402330 ISBN: 0590402331

Description: Bond, Felicia. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps lightly scuffed on back, superficial corner crease on front. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...) new book

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...)

by Laura Joffe Numeroff

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Laura Geringer Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060245870 ISBN: 0060245875

Description: New. Slight shelf wear on cover GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6