|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Giving a mouse a cookie might seem like a nice thing to do, but in this book, it is only the first in a series of interconnected and ever-increasing requests from the mouse. For example, giving a mouse a cookie will lead him to ask for a glass of milk, which will then cause him to request a straw, and so on. Young readers will be amazed to see how giving a tiny mouse a small snack can actually result in having the mouse give himself a haircut, sweep and mop the house, and draw himself a picture. Brightly colored illustrations accompany the text. This book is the first in a series that also ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » If You Give a Mouse a Cookie
(211 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Very Good. 0590402331 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)
by
Laura Joffe Numeroff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Fine. 0590402331 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Very Good. 0590402331 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books (Paperback))
by
Laura Joffe Numeroff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books (Paperback))
by
Laura Joffe Numeroff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)
by
Laura Joffe Numeroff; Illustrator-Felicia Bond
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1988-06
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Good. Cover scuffed scratched and worn on edges/corners. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Bond, Felicia. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. If You Give...Books (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)
by
Laura Joffe Numeroff; Illustrator-Felicia Bond
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1988-06
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Fair. Tear on cover. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Good. Staplebound paperback. read more
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)
by
Laura Joffe Numeroff
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books (Paperback))
by
Laura Joffe Numeroff; Illustrator-Felicia Bond
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1988-06
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Good. This book has the previous owners name in it. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Bond, Felicia. Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. If You Give...Books (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Very Good. 0590402331 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Very Good. 0590402331 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Good. 0590402331 Light wear to cover. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Very Good. 0590402331 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie
by
Laura Joffe Numeroff
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Good. Good+ condition! back and front cover has a crease at bottom and pages have a slight bend to the bottom of the pages, otherwise really good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
justdandybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie
by
Numeroff, Laura
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 2005
Description: Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; Chick-fil-a. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperback Palace,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe...
Binding: Softcover
Description: Good. Softback at far upper end of Good rating. Bright wraps. A couple of tip bends. Tight/white/clean pages. Owner stamp inside. ***FREE upgrade from media to 1st class shipping to any US buyer! *** read more
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...Books)
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Very Good. 0590402331 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, comes with cassette ISBN 0590600176. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie
by
Numeroff, Laura
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Bond, Felicia. Very Good. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good. There is minor wear and minor creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean. No tears, no scribbles, no writing. NOT an ex-library book! read more
|
|
If You Give Mouse a Cookie
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
Binding: Staple Bound Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780590402330
ISBN: 0590402331
Description: Bond, Felicia. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps lightly scuffed on back, superficial corner crease on front. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (If You Give...)
by
Laura Joffe Numeroff
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Laura Geringer
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060245870
ISBN: 0060245875
Description: New. Slight shelf wear on cover GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |