available COPIES
About this title: An inspirational look at blindness by a remarkable young man.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » If you could see what I hear
(25 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Sullivan, Tom, And Gill, Derek L. T
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780060115340
ISBN: 0060115343
Description: Good. viii, 184 p., [4] leaves of plates; 22 cm. read more
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Sullivan, Tom, And Gill, Derek L. T
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper and Row, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good. 184p.; 22 cm. Book bears invalid ISBN 006014160. read more
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Tom Sullivan
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. -Signed by Author-Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Happy Endings ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Tom Sullivan, Derek Gill
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060809614
ISBN: 0060809612
Description: Acceptable. Corners and edges are a little bent/rounded on cover. Cover has a few marks/spots. Creases in cover. Spine has light wear at edges. read more
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Sullivan, Tom And Derek Gill
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1st printing thus, 1976
Description: Good-paperback. 16mo, paperback, 183pp, illus. edgewear, creases, small tears, yellowing, rubbing, corners worn, cover. corners bumped, yellowing, clean, tight, text. owner name front end page. psych. read more
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Sullivan, Tom & Derek Gill
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Books, USA
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. Store Stamped. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Royal Book Mart ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Tom; Gill, Derek Sullivan
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. read more
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Tom; Gill, Derek Sullivan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. read more
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Sullivan, Tom
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780060115340
ISBN: 0060115343
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, moderate edgewear to dj, moderate shelf wear and chipping to corners, deckle edge. binding is torn between pg 66 and 67. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Sullivan, Tom And Derek Gill
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Signet Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet, NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780060115340
ISBN: 0060115343
Description: Book is Good+, crease front cover top corner, light foxing (tanning) inside edges of covers. 16mo. 183 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Tom Sullivan, Derek Gill
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2/1/1989
ISBN-13: 9780060809614
ISBN: 0060809612
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Tom Sullivan, Derek Gill
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2/1/1989
ISBN-13: 9780060809614
ISBN: 0060809612
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Tom Sullivan, Derek Gill
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2/1/1989
ISBN-13: 9780060809614
ISBN: 0060809612
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Derek Sullivan Tom And Gill
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Harper & Roiw
Date Published: 1/1/1974
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Tom Sullivan; Derek Gill
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1989-02
ISBN-13: 9780060809614
ISBN: 0060809612
Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked, light rubs, discoloration of interior cover-Thanks! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PZA Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Sullivan, Tom, and Gill, Derek
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780060141677
ISBN: 0060141670
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pamela Holden ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear (Signed)
by
Sullivan, Tom And Gill, Derek
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780060115340
ISBN: 0060115343
Description: Good. No Jacket. Signed by Author Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, a few words have been underlined in red, jacket is missing. Signed (and inscribed) on the half-title page twice by Sullivan. Once in braille and once in pen. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Trade A Book ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear [Paperback] By Sullivan, Tom
by
Tom Sullivan
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1976-01-01
Description: Good. Good Condition with Little Cover Wear and All Pages in Tact! ! ! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! We Ship Fast! ! ! read more
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Tom Sullivan, Derek Gill
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060809614
ISBN: 0060809612
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Tom; Gill, Derek Sullivan
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. 1976 printing. read more
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Tom Sullivan
Ships from
UT,
USA
Publisher: A Signet Book
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Tom Sullivan; Derek Gill
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1989-02
ISBN-13: 9780060809614
ISBN: 0060809612
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Michael Gilbert
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060115340
ISBN: 0060115343
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Tom Sullivan
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060809614
ISBN: 0060809612
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Sullivan, Tom; Gill, Derek
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060809614
ISBN: 0060809612
Description: Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Nice book with clean tight pages. The previous owner's name is enscripted on inside front cover. Spine is creased. Edges of cover are a bit rub damaged. But overall the book is in really good condition. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.