» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

If you could see what I hear

by Tom Sullivan, Derek Gill

About this title: An inspirational look at blindness by a remarkable young man.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Sullivan, Tom, And Gill, Derek L. T

price: $2.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060115340 ISBN: 0060115343

Description: Good. viii, 184 p., [4] leaves of plates; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Sullivan, Tom, And Gill, Derek L. T

price: $12.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper and Row, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. 184p.; 22 cm. Book bears invalid ISBN 006014160. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Tom Sullivan

price: $2.69

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. -Signed by Author-Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Tom Sullivan, Derek Gill

price: $3.42

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060809614 ISBN: 0060809612

Description: Acceptable. Corners and edges are a little bent/rounded on cover. Cover has a few marks/spots. Creases in cover. Spine has light wear at edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Sullivan, Tom And Derek Gill

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1st printing thus, 1976

Description: Good-paperback. 16mo, paperback, 183pp, illus. edgewear, creases, small tears, yellowing, rubbing, corners worn, cover. corners bumped, yellowing, clean, tight, text. owner name front end page. psych. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Sullivan, Tom & Derek Gill

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books, USA Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Store Stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Book Mart, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Tom; Gill, Derek Sullivan

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Tom; Gill, Derek Sullivan

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Sullivan, Tom

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060115340 ISBN: 0060115343

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, moderate edgewear to dj, moderate shelf wear and chipping to corners, deckle edge. binding is torn between pg 66 and 67. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Sullivan, Tom And Derek Gill

price: $18.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Signet Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060115340 ISBN: 0060115343

Description: Book is Good+, crease front cover top corner, light foxing (tanning) inside edges of covers. 16mo. 183 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Tom Sullivan, Derek Gill

price: $18.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780060809614 ISBN: 0060809612

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Tom Sullivan, Derek Gill

price: $18.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780060809614 ISBN: 0060809612

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Tom Sullivan, Derek Gill

price: $18.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780060809614 ISBN: 0060809612

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Derek Sullivan Tom And Gill

price: $27.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Harper & Roiw Date Published: 1/1/1974

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Tom Sullivan; Derek Gill

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989-02 ISBN-13: 9780060809614 ISBN: 0060809612

Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked, light rubs, discoloration of interior cover-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Sullivan, Tom, and Gill, Derek

price: $36.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060141677 ISBN: 0060141670

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela Holden, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear (Signed)

by Sullivan, Tom And Gill, Derek

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060115340 ISBN: 0060115343

Description: Good. No Jacket. Signed by Author Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, a few words have been underlined in red, jacket is missing. Signed (and inscribed) on the half-title page twice by Sullivan. Once in braille and once in pen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear [Paperback] By Sullivan, Tom

by Tom Sullivan

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1976-01-01

Description: Good. Good Condition with Little Cover Wear and All Pages in Tact! ! ! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! We Ship Fast! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quantumchaos Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Tom Sullivan, Derek Gill

price: $3.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060809614 ISBN: 0060809612

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Tom; Gill, Derek Sullivan

price: $9.06

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. 1976 printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Tom Sullivan

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: A Signet Book Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Tom Sullivan; Derek Gill

price: $18.88

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989-02 ISBN-13: 9780060809614 ISBN: 0060809612

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Michael Gilbert

price: $25.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060115340 ISBN: 0060115343

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Tom Sullivan

price: $79.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060809614 ISBN: 0060809612

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Sullivan, Tom; Gill, Derek

price: $47.47

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060809614 ISBN: 0060809612

Description: Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Nice book with clean tight pages. The previous owner's name is enscripted on inside front cover. Spine is creased. Edges of cover are a bit rub damaged. But overall the book is in really good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yellow Rose Book Sellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.