Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780006481140ISBN:0006481140
Description: Good. Cover has bumping, edgewear, marks, chipping, scuffs, dents-Marks on edges-Marks on few pgs-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Edgewear-Price on FFEP. read more
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. First Edition. FICTION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 216 PAGES. Little tear to bottom right of dj front. Minor soiling to boards. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Toronto, Canada
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780002244015ISBN:0002244012
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE 216 PAGES. Minor staining to bottom of dj interiior ( no printing), endpapers, 1/2 title page & title page. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1996
Description: ISBN: 0002244012, Hardback, 1st Canadian Edition (true first), Fine in a Near Fine DJ; trace of light wear and rubbing to DJ and DJ edges, 8vo., 216 pages., read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Toronto: HarperCollins, 1996.
ISBN-13:9780002244015ISBN:0002244012
Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Canadian edition( true first). 1st printing (number sequence begins with "1"). FINE (no names, bookplates, remainder marks, or writing of any kind etc. ), with FINE dustjacket with the $28.00 price present. As new--unread. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780002244015ISBN:0002244012
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.216. A warm and comic blend of fantasy and reality wrapped around baseball, true love and second chances. clean tight copy. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, Toronto
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780002244015ISBN:0002244012
Description: Fine in Fine- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author (CAD) INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR "To---/ Go the distance/ Bill Kinsella", no other markigns, a small patech of the paper to the back cover is bubbled slightly, possily a manufacturing ault, otherwsie Fine in unclipped Fine (-) Dj with rubbing to the high parts of the rear panel. 8vo, dark blue bds, blk spine, 216pp. The first printing of this baseball novel. (1.8 JM FO 21B/4. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1/1/1996
ISBN-13:9780002244015ISBN:0002244012
Description: Good. 0002244012 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780002244015ISBN:0002244012
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 216 p. book is near fine, dj has some scuffs on the back, stated first edition, full number line read more
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more
Edition: First Thus 1st Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780006481140ISBN:0006481140
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.