» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

If Wishes Were Horses

by W. P. Kinsella

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

If Wishes Were Horses

by W. P Kinsella

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780002244015 ISBN: 0002244012

Description: Good in acceptable jacket. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Wishes Were Horses

by W. P. Kinsella

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006481140 ISBN: 0006481140

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Wishes Were Horses

by Kinsella, W. P.

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780002244015 ISBN: 0002244012

Description: Wendell Minor (dust jacket) Near Fine in Fine jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very discreet little blue remainder mark bottom edges. Else fine, an as new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Knoll Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Wishes Were Horses

by Kinsella, W. P

price: $11.97

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780002244015 ISBN: 0002244012

Description: Very Good. 0002244012 Book and dust jacket in almost new condition, 1st edition, first printing, full number line, light shelf wear, hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Wishes Were Horses

by Kinsella, W. P.

price: $13.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780002244015 ISBN: 0002244012

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. First Edition. FICTION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 216 PAGES. Little tear to bottom right of dj front. Minor soiling to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Wishes Were Horses

by Kinsella, W. P.

price: $13.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780002244015 ISBN: 0002244012

Description: Fine/Fine. First Edition, First Print. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garys Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Wishes Were Horses

by Kinsella, W. P.

price: $14.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006481140 ISBN: 0006481140

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Wishes Were Horses

by Kinsella, W. P.

price: $14.95

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006481140 ISBN: 0006481140

Description: Very Good + Clean, tight, unmarked; absolute minimal shelfwear; spine straight and uncreased; appears unread; 216 pp; "Featuring the heroes of Shoeless Joe and The Iowa Baseball Condederacy, this is classic Kinsella, a warm and comic blend of fantasy and reality wrapped around baseball, deire and hope against the odds. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Werdz Quality Used Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Wishes Were Horses

by Kinsella, W.P.

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, first printing Binding: Bds. Publisher: HarperCollins, Toronto Date Published: 1996

Description: Mint in Mint jacket. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Legacy Company, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Wishes Were Horses: a Novel

by Kinsella, W.P.

price: $16.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780002244015 ISBN: 0002244012

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE 216 PAGES. Minor staining to bottom of dj interiior ( no printing), endpapers, 1/2 title page & title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Wishes Were Horses

by Kinsella, W. P.

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1996

Description: ISBN: 0002244012, Hardback, 1st Canadian Edition (true first), Fine in a Near Fine DJ; trace of light wear and rubbing to DJ and DJ edges, 8vo., 216 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Wishes Were Horses (a Novel)

by Kinsella, W. P.

price: $23.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperPerennial, Toronto, 1997.

Description: Very Good. PB. VG; stated 1st edition; signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Wishes Were Horses

by Kinsella, W. P.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins (Toronto) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780002244015 ISBN: 0002244012

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Canadian (and true first) Edition. A novel by the author of SHOELESS JOE. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Leone, Bookseller ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Wishes Were Horses, a Novel

by Kinsella, W.P.

price: $28.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, Toronto Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780002244015 ISBN: 0002244012

Description: Fine in Fine- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author (CAD) INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR "To---/ Go the distance/ Bill Kinsella", no other markigns, a small patech of the paper to the back cover is bubbled slightly, possily a manufacturing ault, otherwsie Fine in unclipped Fine (-) Dj with rubbing to the high parts of the rear panel. 8vo, dark blue bds, blk spine, 216pp. The first printing of this baseball novel. (1.8 JM FO 21B/4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Wishes Were Horses

by Kinsella, W. P.

price: $33.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: HarperCollins, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1996

Description: NF, Fine. 216, signed by the author. 1st Canadian editions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: About Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Wishes Were Horses (Signed)

by Kinsella, W. P

price: $43.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, Toronto Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Inscribed by author on title page "For ___ / Go the distance / Bill Kinsella". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Purpora Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Wishes Were Horses

by Kinsella, W.P.

price: $60.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, Toronto Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780002244015 ISBN: 0002244012

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. True 1st edition by this wonderful Canadian author. SIGNED "Bill Kinsella" on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dale Steffey Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Wishes Were Horses,

by Kinsella W.P.

price: $63.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian. Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Toronto, Harper Collins, (1996), ISBN-13: 9780002244015 ISBN: 0002244012

Description: Signed by Author F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pendragon Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Wishes Were Horses

by Kinsella, W.P.

price: $65.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, Toronto Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780002244015 ISBN: 0002244012

Description: As New in As New jacket. SIGNED BY AUTHOR, "Bill Kinsella" on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dale Steffey Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Wishes Were Horses

by W. P. Kinsella

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006481140 ISBN: 0006481140

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If Wishes Were Horses

by W. P. Kinsella

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006481140 ISBN: 0006481140

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If Wishes Were Horses

by W. P Kinsella

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002244015 ISBN: 0002244012

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If Wishes Were Horses

by W. P Kinsella

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780002244015 ISBN: 0002244012

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If Wishes Were Horses

by W. P Kinsella

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002244015 ISBN: 0002244012

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If Wishes Were Horses

by W. P Kinsella

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780002244015 ISBN: 0002244012

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?