» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Carl Hindy, J Conrad Schwartz, Archie Brodsky

About this title: Over 1,700 people participated in well-established, reliable psychological tests to unearth the dynamics of insecure love--the anxious, obsessive quest for perfect romantic fulfillment that is always just out of reach.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

If This is Love, Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Hindy, Carl, And Schwarz, J Conrad, And Brodsky

price: $2.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871133106 ISBN: 0871133105

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 379 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

If This is Love, Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Carl G. Hindy, J. Conrad Schwarz, Archie Brodsky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr ISBN-13: 9780871133106 ISBN: 0871133105

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If This is Love, Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Carl G. Hindy, J. Conrad Schwarz, Archie Brodsky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr ISBN-13: 9780871133106 ISBN: 0871133105

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If This is Love, Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Carl G. Hindy, J. Conrad Schwarz, Archie Brodsky

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871133106 ISBN: 0871133105

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If This is Love, Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Hindy, Carl G.; Schwarz, J. Conrad; Brodsky, Archie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr ISBN-13: 9780871133106 ISBN: 0871133105

Description: Good. 0871133105 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE MINOR WEAR. HAS MINOR WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-QC3) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

If This Is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure? used book

If This Is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Hindy, Carl, and Schwartz, J Conrad, and Brodsky, Archie

price: $2.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780449218594 ISBN: 0449218597

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure? used book

If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Carl G. Hindy, J. Conrad Schwarz, Archie Brodsky

price: $2.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449218594 ISBN: 0449218597

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure? used book

If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Carl G. Hindy, J. Conrad Schwarz, Archie Brodsky

price: $2.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780449218594 ISBN: 0449218597

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

If This Is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure? used book

If This Is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Hindy, Carl, and Schwartz, J Conrad, and Brodsky, Archie

price: $2.72

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780449218594 ISBN: 0449218597

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure? used book

If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Carl G. Hindy, J. Conrad Schwarz, Archie Brodsky

price: $2.87

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780449218594 ISBN: 0449218597

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If This is Love, Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Hindy, Carl, and Schwarz, J Conrad, and Brodsky, Archie

price: $3.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871133106 ISBN: 0871133105

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 379 p. Audience: General/trade. hard cover, very minor wear to DJ, very light age spots on outer closed pages, tiny corner bump to front cover, text in very good condition clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: teri hommerbocker, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

If This Is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure? used book

If This Is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Hindy, Carl, and Schwartz, J Conrad, and Brodsky, Archie

price: $3.43

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780449218594 ISBN: 0449218597

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

If This is Love, Why Do I Feel So Insecure? used book

If This is Love, Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Hindy, Carl G.; Brodsky, Archie; Schwarz, J. Conrad

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crest, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780449218594 ISBN: 0449218597

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If This is Love, Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Hindy, Carl; Brodsky, Archie; Schwarz, J. Conrad

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly, New York, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine/Fine-DJ/Fine. 379 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If This is Love, Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Carl G. Hindy; J. Conrad Schwarz; Archie Brodsky

price: $4.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1989-03 ISBN-13: 9780871133106 ISBN: 0871133105

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure? used book

If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Hindy, Carl G.; Schwarz, J. Conrad; Brodsky, Archie

price: $4.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780449218594 ISBN: 0449218597

Description: Very Good. 0449218597 very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure? new book

If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Carl G. Hindy

price: $4.62

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780449218594 ISBN: 0449218597

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure? used book

If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Carl G...

price: $4.85

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780449218594 ISBN: 0449218597

Description: Good. Paperback; slight rubbing on cover; pages in perfect condition; writing on inside cover; no writing within text; RTB387. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

If This Is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure? used book

If This Is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Hindy, Carl, and Schwartz, J Conrad, and Brodsky, Archie

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780449218594 ISBN: 0449218597

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (112706) Mass Market Paperback is in Near Mint condition, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

If This Is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure? used book

If This Is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Hindy, Carl, and Schwartz, J Conrad, and Brodsky, Archie

price: $5.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780449218594 ISBN: 0449218597

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure used book

If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure

by Hindy

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449218594 ISBN: 0449218597

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure used book

If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure

by Hindy

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449218594 ISBN: 0449218597

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE VERY SLIGHT INKING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure? used book

If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Carl G. Hindy

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: FAWCETT Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780449218594 ISBN: 0449218597

Description: VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD CONDITION. MAY HAVE MINOR FLAWS. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

If This Is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure? new book

If This Is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Hindy, Carl, and Schwartz, J Conrad, and Brodsky, Archie

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780449218594 ISBN: 0449218597

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

If This is Love, Why Do I Feel So Insecure?

by Hindy, Carl G.; Schwarz, J. Conrad; Brodsky, Archie

price: $8.11

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr ISBN-13: 9780871133106 ISBN: 0871133105

Description: Fine. 0871133105 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing 1989 Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great-no tears, dust jacket price states $18.95, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.