Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Over 1,700 people participated in well-established, reliable psychological tests to unearth the dynamics of insecure love--the anxious, obsessive quest for perfect romantic fulfillment that is always just out of reach.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
(56 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
If This is Love, Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Hindy, Carl, And Schwarz, J Conrad, And Brodsky
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780871133106
ISBN: 0871133105
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 379 p. read more
If This is Love, Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Carl G. Hindy, J. Conrad Schwarz, Archie Brodsky
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
ISBN-13: 9780871133106
ISBN: 0871133105
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
If This is Love, Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Carl G. Hindy, J. Conrad Schwarz, Archie Brodsky
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
ISBN-13: 9780871133106
ISBN: 0871133105
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
If This is Love, Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Carl G. Hindy, J. Conrad Schwarz, Archie Brodsky
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780871133106
ISBN: 0871133105
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
If This is Love, Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Hindy, Carl G.; Schwarz, J. Conrad; Brodsky, Archie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
ISBN-13: 9780871133106
ISBN: 0871133105
Description: Good. 0871133105 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE MINOR WEAR. HAS MINOR WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-QC3) read more
If This Is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Hindy, Carl, and Schwartz, J Conrad, and Brodsky, Archie
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780449218594
ISBN: 0449218597
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Carl G. Hindy, J. Conrad Schwarz, Archie Brodsky
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett
ISBN-13: 9780449218594
ISBN: 0449218597
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Carl G. Hindy, J. Conrad Schwarz, Archie Brodsky
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780449218594
ISBN: 0449218597
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
If This Is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Hindy, Carl, and Schwartz, J Conrad, and Brodsky, Archie
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780449218594
ISBN: 0449218597
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Carl G. Hindy, J. Conrad Schwarz, Archie Brodsky
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780449218594
ISBN: 0449218597
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
If This is Love, Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Hindy, Carl, and Schwarz, J Conrad, and Brodsky, Archie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780871133106
ISBN: 0871133105
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 379 p. Audience: General/trade. hard cover, very minor wear to DJ, very light age spots on outer closed pages, tiny corner bump to front cover, text in very good condition clean and unmarked. read more
If This Is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Hindy, Carl, and Schwartz, J Conrad, and Brodsky, Archie
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780449218594
ISBN: 0449218597
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
If This is Love, Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Hindy, Carl G.; Brodsky, Archie; Schwarz, J. Conrad
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Crest, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780449218594
ISBN: 0449218597
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
If This is Love, Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Hindy, Carl; Brodsky, Archie; Schwarz, J. Conrad
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly, New York, NY
Date Published: 1989
Description: Fine/Fine-DJ/Fine. 379 pgs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
If This is Love, Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Carl G. Hindy; J. Conrad Schwarz; Archie Brodsky
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Date Published: 1989-03
ISBN-13: 9780871133106
ISBN: 0871133105
Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
javap ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Hindy, Carl G.; Schwarz, J. Conrad; Brodsky, Archie
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780449218594
ISBN: 0449218597
Description: Very Good. 0449218597 very good. read more
If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Carl G. Hindy
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780449218594
ISBN: 0449218597
Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Carl G...
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780449218594
ISBN: 0449218597
Description: Good. Paperback; slight rubbing on cover; pages in perfect condition; writing on inside cover; no writing within text; RTB387. read more
If This Is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Hindy, Carl, and Schwartz, J Conrad, and Brodsky, Archie
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780449218594
ISBN: 0449218597
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (112706) Mass Market Paperback is in Near Mint condition, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
If This Is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Hindy, Carl, and Schwartz, J Conrad, and Brodsky, Archie
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780449218594
ISBN: 0449218597
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure
by
Hindy
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Crest, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780449218594
ISBN: 0449218597
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure
by
Hindy
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780449218594
ISBN: 0449218597
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE VERY SLIGHT INKING. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
If This is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Carl G. Hindy
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: FAWCETT
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780449218594
ISBN: 0449218597
Description: VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD CONDITION. MAY HAVE MINOR FLAWS. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
If This Is Love Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Hindy, Carl, and Schwartz, J Conrad, and Brodsky, Archie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780449218594
ISBN: 0449218597
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
If This is Love, Why Do I Feel So Insecure?
by
Hindy, Carl G.; Schwarz, J. Conrad; Brodsky, Archie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
ISBN-13: 9780871133106
ISBN: 0871133105
Description: Fine. 0871133105 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing 1989 Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great-no tears, dust jacket price states $18.95, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.