About this title: Text, illustrations, and maps survey the history, art, and archaeology of the original cultures native to North, Central, and South America.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780816011995ISBN:0816011990
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stonehenge
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780867065664ISBN:0867065664
Description: New. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stonehenge Press, Alexandria, VA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780867065664ISBN:0867065664
Description: Reprint. Black cloth over boards. DJ in new mylar. 9 1/8 x 12 1/8. 240 pages. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white. DJ lightly rubbed. Fine/Near fine. Binding tight and square. Pages crisp, clean and bright. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stonehenge Press, Alexandria VA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780867065664ISBN:0867065664
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Chronological Table, bibliography, Gazetteer, Index, 56 maps, 233 color illustrations, 96 black & white illustrations, 25 cite features, 20 special features. Jacket and boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding is tight. read more
Binding: Large Hardcover
Publisher: Stonehenge
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780867065664ISBN:0867065664
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light foxing on top page ridge. 240 pages. 56 maps, 329 illustrations, 233 in color. An impressive visual and geographical history of Ancient American civilization, profusely illustrated, with supporting text by two professors of anthropology and a museum curator. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FACTS ON FILE INC
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780816011995ISBN:0816011990
Description: Published by Facts On File Inc in 1986. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stonehenge, Alexandria, Virginia, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780867065664ISBN:0867065664
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 240 pages including index with 56 maps, 329 illustrations & 233 in color; dust jacket scuffed with slight wear to edges; read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.