» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ancient America

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Text, illustrations, and maps survey the history, art, and archaeology of the original cultures native to North, Central, and South America.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Ancient America

by Coe, Michael D, And Snow, Dean, And Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780867065664 ISBN: 0867065664

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ancient America used book

Ancient America

by Coe, Michael D, And Snow, Dean, And Benson

price: $12.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816011995 ISBN: 0816011990

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Ancient America (the Cultural Atlas of the World)

by Coe, Michael D

price: $10.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stonehenge ISBN-13: 9780867065664 ISBN: 0867065664

Description: Fine. 0867065664. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ancient America (the Cultural Atlas of the World)

by Coe, Michael D

price: $10.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stonehenge ISBN-13: 9780867065664 ISBN: 0867065664

Description: Fine. 0867065664. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ancient America (the Cultural Atlas of the World)

by Michael D Coe

price: $14.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stonehenge Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780867065664 ISBN: 0867065664

Description: New. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ancient America (the Cultural Atlas of the World) (Isbn: 0867065664)

by Coe, Michael & Dean Snow; Elizabeth Benson

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stonehenge Press, Alexandria, VA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780867065664 ISBN: 0867065664

Description: Reprint. Black cloth over boards. DJ in new mylar. 9 1/8 x 12 1/8. 240 pages. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white. DJ lightly rubbed. Fine/Near fine. Binding tight and square. Pages crisp, clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cultural Atlas of the World: Ancient America

by Coe, Michael; Snow, Dean; Benson, Elizabeth

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stonehenge Press, Alexandria VA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780867065664 ISBN: 0867065664

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Chronological Table, bibliography, Gazetteer, Index, 56 maps, 233 color illustrations, 96 black & white illustrations, 25 cite features, 20 special features. Jacket and boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ancient America (the Cultural Atlas of the World)

by Michael D Coe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780867065664 ISBN: 0867065664

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ancient America (the Cultural Atlas of the World)

by Coe, Michael; Snow, Dean; Benson, Elizabeth

price: $13.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Stonehenge Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780867065664 ISBN: 0867065664

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light foxing on top page ridge. 240 pages. 56 maps, 329 illustrations, 233 in color. An impressive visual and geographical history of Ancient American civilization, profusely illustrated, with supporting text by two professors of anthropology and a museum curator. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Ancient America (the Cultural Atlas of the World)

by Coe, Michael D

price: $14.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780867065664 ISBN: 0867065664

Description: New. Hardcover book and dust jacket in excellent condition- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance of Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cultural Atlas of Ancient America used book

Cultural Atlas of Ancient America

by Michael D. Coe, Dean R. Snow, Elizabeth P. Benson

price: $22.79

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FACTS ON FILE INC Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816011995 ISBN: 0816011990

Description: Published by Facts On File Inc in 1986. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ancient America (the Cultural Atlas of the World)

by Coe, Michael; Dean Snow; Elizabeth Benson

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stonehenge Press, Alexandria, VA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780867065664 ISBN: 0867065664

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ancient America-the Cultural Atlas of the World

by Coe, Michael; Snow, Dean & Benson, Elizabeth

price: $30.92

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stonehenge, Alexandria, Virginia, U. S. A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780867065664 ISBN: 0867065664

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 240 pages including index with 56 maps, 329 illustrations & 233 in color; dust jacket scuffed with slight wear to edges; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.