» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

If Memory Serves: Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

If Memory Serves: Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Sacha Guitry

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

If Memory Serves: Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Guitry, Sacha, And Galantiere, Lewis

price: $2.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

If Memory Serves: Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Guitry, Sacha, And Galantiere, Lewis

price: $2.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

If Memory Serves: Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Guitry, Sacha, And Galantiere, Lewis

price: $2.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

If Memory Serves: Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Guitry, Sacha, And Galantiere, Lewis

price: $2.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

If Memory Serves: Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Guitry, Sacha, And Galantiere, Lewis

price: $2.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

If Memory Serves Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Guitry, Sacha; Galantiere, Lewis (Transl. )

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Doubleday, Doran Date Published: 1936

Description: Very good lightly chipped dust Jacket. Very good condition. 312 p. Jacket toned, lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If Memory Serves: Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Guitry, Sacha; Galantiere, Lewis (Translator)

price: $2.60

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Co., Inc., Garden City, NY Date Published: 1936

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Scuffs, soils and edge wear; a decent readable copy. 312 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If Memory Serves; Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Sacha Guitry

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If Memory Serves; Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Sacha Guitry

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If Memory Serves: Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Guitry, Sacha

price: $4.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover First Edition Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Co, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1935

Description: Illustrated. Very Good- No Jacket. Translated from the French by Lewis Galantiere. Slight water staining to a few page edges and front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If Memory Serves, Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Guitry, Sacha

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran and Co, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1935

Description: Good. No Jacket. Moderate soil, no jacket, memoirs of the French actor and director, BA503352. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If memory serves: memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Guitry, Sacha

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1936

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Dj edge wear, tears. viii, 312 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Translation of Si j'ai bonne mémoire, published as v. 1 of the author's Souvenirs. London edition (Methuen) has title: If I remember right. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If Memory Serves: Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Guitry, Sacha

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Doran, NY Date Published: 1936

Description: VG- Translated by Lewis Galantiere; lt wear to cv. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If Memory Serves-Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Galantiere, Lewis

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1936

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Bound in brown cloth covers. 312 pages. Light wear to some extremities. Covers lightly soiled. Otherwise a tight copy with clean internals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If Memory Serves Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Sacha With (Lewis Galantiere, Translator) Guitry

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If Memory Serves: Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Sacha Guitry~Lewis Galantiere

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Doubleday, 1936. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If Memory Serves Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Guitry, Sacha

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Doubleday, Doran & Co. 1936

Description: Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth in dustjacket. Both book and dustjacket show toning from age and jacket is lightly chipped. Good in good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Expectations Rare Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If Memory Serves: Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Galantiere, Lewis (Translator)

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Co., Inc., Garden City NY Date Published: 1936

Description: Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Cloth boards have a few, small stains, bumped corners, and a small scrape on front edge. Front inside hinge is cracking. Prior owner names on fep. Pages are clean, text has no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If Memory Serves Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Galantiere, Lewis

price: $9.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Co, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1936

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Translated from the French & Illustrated & Has DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If Memory Serves Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Guitry, Sacha

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1936

Description: Black & White Illustrations. Good plus condition/-- 8vo., 312 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

If Memory Serves: Memoirs of Sacha Guitry used book

If Memory Serves: Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Guitry, Sacha

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday, Doran, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1936

Description: Later printing. Translated from the French by Lewis Galantiere. Near fine with light smudges to cover edges, spine ends lightly bumped in very good minus dustwrapper, possibly price-clipped, spine and panel edges are browned, chipping along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If Memory Serves Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Guitry, Sacha With (Lewis Galantiere, Translator)

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Co., Garden City, NY Date Published: 1935

Description: 7 B/W Illus. & Frontis. VG- No Dust Jacket 312pp(notes) 1"x3" light brown stain at front cover fore-edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

If Memory Serves: Memoirs of Sacha Guitry new book

If Memory Serves: Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Guitry, Sacha, and Galantiere, Lewis (Translated by)

price: $28.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548449332 ISBN: 0548449333

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 328 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

If Memory Serves: Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Guitry, Sacha

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GARDEN CITY, DOUBLEDAY, DORAN & COMPANY, 1935 Date Published: 1935

Description: ORIGINAL BROWN SPINE OVER CREAM CLOTH; DIRECTOR GEORGE CUKOR'S COPY; NO DUST JACKET FIRST EDITION VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If Memory Serves; Memoirs of Sacha Guitry; Translated From the French By Lewis Galantiere

by Guitry, Sacha (1885-1957)

price: $40.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, Doran & Co., incorporated Date Published: 1935

Description: Description: viii p., 2 l., 312 p. front., illus. (ports. ) 24 cm. Subjects: Actors--France--Biography. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 312. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.