Edition: Hardcover First Edition Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Co, Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1935
Description: Illustrated. Very Good- No Jacket. Translated from the French by Lewis Galantiere. Slight water staining to a few page edges and front cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1936
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Dj edge wear, tears. viii, 312 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Translation of Si j'ai bonne mémoire, published as v. 1 of the author's Souvenirs. London edition (Methuen) has title: If I remember right. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Doubleday, NY
Date Published: 1936
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Bound in brown cloth covers. 312 pages. Light wear to some extremities. Covers lightly soiled. Otherwise a tight copy with clean internals. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Doubleday, Doran & Co. 1936
Description: Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth in dustjacket. Both book and dustjacket show toning from age and jacket is lightly chipped. Good in good dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Co., Inc., Garden City NY
Date Published: 1936
Description: Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Cloth boards have a few, small stains, bumped corners, and a small scrape on front edge. Front inside hinge is cracking. Prior owner names on fep. Pages are clean, text has no markings. read more
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran, Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1936
Description: Later printing. Translated from the French by Lewis Galantiere. Near fine with light smudges to cover edges, spine ends lightly bumped in very good minus dustwrapper, possibly price-clipped, spine and panel edges are browned, chipping along edges. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Co., Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1935
Description: 7 B/W Illus. & Frontis. VG- No Dust Jacket 312pp(notes) 1"x3" light brown stain at front cover fore-edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, Doran & Co., incorporated
Date Published: 1935
Description: Description: viii p., 2 l., 312 p. front., illus. (ports. ) 24 cm. Subjects: Actors--France--Biography. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 312. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.