About this title: An internationally acclaimed motivational speaker brings her "10 Rules for Being Human" to life by applying them to anecdotes drawn from her own encounters, as well as stories from her family, close friends, and workshop participants.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13:9780767902380ISBN:0767902386
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13:9780767902380ISBN:0767902386
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13:9780767902380ISBN:0767902386
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13:9780767902380ISBN:0767902386
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13:9780767902380ISBN:0767902386
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13:9780767902380ISBN:0767902386
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13:9780767902380ISBN:0767902386
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13:9780767902380ISBN:0767902386
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13:9780767902380ISBN:0767902386
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13:9780767902380ISBN:0767902386
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780767902380ISBN:0767902386
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. Presentation notes inside front cover. Otherwise like new. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780767902380ISBN:0767902386
Description: Very good in new dust jacket. Brand New! An excellent copy! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780767902380ISBN:0767902386
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. owners inscription on first page read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.