New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Cherie Carter-Scott, Jack Canfield (Foreword by)

About this title: An internationally acclaimed motivational speaker brings her "10 Rules for Being Human" to life by applying them to anecdotes drawn from her own encounters, as well as stories from her family, close friends, and workshop participants.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, Ph.D. (Preface By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules: Ten Rules for Being Human, as Introduced in Chicken Soup for the Soul used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules: Ten Rules for Being Human, as Introduced in Chicken Soup for the Soul

by Carter-Scott, Cherie

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, PH.D. (Preface by), and Canfield, Jack (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: teolamedia, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, PH.D. (Preface by), and Canfield, Jack (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing, and slight wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 9999-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 9999 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, PH.D. (Preface by), and Canfield, Jack (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket shows some light corner and edge wear as well as light shelf scuff. Pages are clean and bright. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, PH.D. (Preface by), and Canfield, Jack (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book in like new condition. DJ shows some slight edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, PH.D. (Preface by), and Canfield, Jack (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Looks brand new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksbonanza, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 9999-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Broadway..1998. Good solid clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blueverie Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Slight edgewear on dj. No stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Good. 0767902386 Good Condition, Clean text, Has small water damage in corner of pages, Some Shelfwear, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, PH.D. (Preface by), and Canfield, Jack (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, PH.D. (Preface by), and Canfield, Jack (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is white, bright, crisp and clean. Binding is tight. Has Dust Jacket. Like New, with slightwear, if any. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, Dr., Ph.D. (Preface By), And Canfield, Jack (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Uncommon Corner Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 9999-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very Good. DJ shows slight wear. Pages are clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules new book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 9/15/1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: New. 0767902386 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, PH.D. (Preface by), and Canfield, Jack (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous