» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Cherie Carter-Scott, PH.D. (Read by), Jack Canfield (Foreword by)

About this title: Illustrated with anecdotes from the author's life, family, and friends, a motivational speaker elaborates on her ten ways to health and happiness.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, Ph.D. (Preface By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, Ph.D. (Preface By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, Ph.D. (Preface By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, Ph.D. (Preface By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, Ph.D. (Preface By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, Ph.D. (Preface By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, Ph.D. (Preface By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, Ph.D. (Preface By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, Ph.D. (Preface By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, Ph.D. (Preface By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, Ph.D. (Preface By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, Ph.D. (Preface By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, PH.D. (Preface by), and Canfield, Jack (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. Presentation notes inside front cover. Otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert J. Irvin, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, PH.D. (Preface by), and Canfield, Jack (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very Good. No folded pages. Inscription on first page but no other writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, Ph.D. (Preface By), And Canfield, Jack (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good in new dust jacket. Brand New! An excellent copy! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules: Ten Rules for Being Human, as Introduced in Chicken Soup for the Soul used book

If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules: Ten Rules for Being Human, as Introduced in Chicken Soup for the Soul

by Carter-Scott, Cherie

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard cover book in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, PH.D. (Preface by), and Canfield, Jack (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. owners inscription on first page read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, PH.D. (Preface by), and Canfield, Jack (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, PH.D. (Preface by), and Canfield, Jack (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, PH.D. (Preface by), and Canfield, Jack (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, PH.D. (Preface by), and Canfield, Jack (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, PH.D. (Preface by), and Canfield, Jack (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, PH.D. (Preface by), and Canfield, Jack (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules used book

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, PH.D. (Preface by), and Canfield, Jack (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902380 ISBN: 0767902386

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 28, 2009
By Sandra, Medway, MA

"Nice easy read with simple reminders"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Sep 13, 2009
By KC, Rolla, MO

"New-age mumbo jumbo (and pretty boring on top of that). This book was a waste of my time and money."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 1, 2009
By Richelle, Suwon, Korea, Republic of

"If only I could follow all Scott's rules ...."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 25, 2009
By Amy, Mckinney, TX

"The concepts are so simple but it is really insightful. I also love her book: If Love Is A Game, These Are The Rules."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of If Life is a Game, These Are the Rules by Cherie Carter-Scott, PH.D. (Read by), Jack Canfield (Foreword by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
14 of 18 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.