|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
If I'm So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single?: Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever
by
Susan Page
About this title: Drawing on her extensive experience as a leader of singles seminars and workshops, Page shows that anyone who genuinely wants an intimate relationship can have one. Sweeping aside the currently popular excuses for not being able to find a mate, Page identifies the real reason singles have difficulty finding love.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » If I'm So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single?: Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever
(93 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever
by
Susan Page
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553282993
ISBN: 0553282999
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever
by
Page, Susan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553282993
ISBN: 0553282999
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever
by
Susan Page
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553282993
ISBN: 0553282999
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever
by
Page, Susan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553282993
ISBN: 0553282999
Description: Good. 0553282999 Clean pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SDDALL,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If I'm So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever
by
Page, Susan
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553282993
ISBN: 0553282999
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If I'm So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever
by
Page, Susan
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780553282993
ISBN: 0553282999
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1990 Bantam paperback. NOT EX LIB! Bright, clean pages, some page wrinkling towards back of book, uncreased spine, mild edgewear & light cover scuffing. Glued binding. 270 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RNJBooksNStuff,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever
by
Page, Susan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553282993
ISBN: 0553282999
Description: Very Good. 0553282999 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single?
by
Page, Susan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553282993
ISBN: 0553282999
Description: Good. Some edgewear, creases, tight and clean book and pages. read more
|
|
If Im So Wonderful Why Am I Still Single
by
Page, Susan
Binding: Mass Market
ISBN-13: 9780553282993
ISBN: 0553282999
Description: Bantam Books. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
If I'M So Wonderful Why Am I Still Single?
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780586204993
ISBN: 0586204997
Description: Reader copy. %paperback. cover and corner wear. bent page corners. small tear on spine. book is slightly slanted. read more
|
|
If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever
by
Susan Page
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553282993
ISBN: 0553282999
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever
by
Page, Susan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553282993
ISBN: 0553282999
Description: Very Good. 0553282999 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever
by
Page, Susan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553282993
ISBN: 0553282999
Description: New. 0553282999 New book with slight shelf wear, never read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If I'm so wonderful, why am I still single? : ten strategies that will change your love life forever
by
Page, Susan
Edition: Book Club Edition. 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780586204993
ISBN: 0586204997
Description: Fine in fair dust jacket. HB, 1988, BCE, slight wear w/repaired tear to DJ. xvi, 255p.; 18 cm. New York: Viking, 1988. read more
|
|
If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Life Forever
by
Page, Susan And Margaret Olds (Managing Editors)
Edition: Book Club
Binding: HARD COVER
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1988
Description: FINE BOOK. Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in fine condition. Corners are not bumped. Minimal wear to the dust jacket. read more
|
|
If Im So Wonderful Why Am I Still Single
by
Page
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780553282993
ISBN: 0553282999
Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single
by
Susan Page
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Pub by Viking, 1988. DJ and book near fine. Sticker spot on front of DJ. Ten strategies that will change your love life forever. (Self Help catalog) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lawson Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If I'M So Wonderful Why Am I Still Single?
by
Susan Page
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780586204993
ISBN: 0586204997
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more
|
|
If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever
by
Susan Page
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609809099
ISBN: 0609809091
Description: Good. Clean text; a few creased pages. Creased back cover. Price sticker remnant on spine. read more
|
|
If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever
by
Susan Page
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2002-03-26
ISBN-13: 9780609809099
ISBN: 0609809091
Description: New. Excellent Book, Great information, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Noble Stone,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single
by
Page, Susan
Edition: Book Club
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1988
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Near Fine jacket Light edge wear to DJ and covers, one small closeable tear top of DJ at front. read more
|
|
If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever
by
Page Susan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, UK
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553282993
ISBN: 0553282999
Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. top corner of cover chipped, toned pages otherwise a firm copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
|
If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever
by
Susan Page
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 26 March, 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609809099
ISBN: 0609809091
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If I'm So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single?: Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever
by
Page, Susan
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609809099
ISBN: 0609809091
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |