New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

If I'm So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single?: Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

If I'm So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single?: Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever

by Susan Page

About this title: Drawing on her extensive experience as a leader of singles seminars and workshops, Page shows that anyone who genuinely wants an intimate relationship can have one. Sweeping aside the currently popular excuses for not being able to find a mate, Page identifies the real reason singles have difficulty finding love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever used book

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever

by Susan Page

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553282993 ISBN: 0553282999

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever used book

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever

by Page, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553282993 ISBN: 0553282999

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever used book

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever

by Susan Page

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553282993 ISBN: 0553282999

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever used book

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever

by Page, Susan

price: $2.10

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553282993 ISBN: 0553282999

Description: Good. 0553282999 Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If I'm So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever used book

If I'm So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever

by Page, Susan

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553282993 ISBN: 0553282999

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If I'm So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever used book

If I'm So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever

by Page, Susan

price: $2.55

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553282993 ISBN: 0553282999

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1990 Bantam paperback. NOT EX LIB! Bright, clean pages, some page wrinkling towards back of book, uncreased spine, mild edgewear & light cover scuffing. Glued binding. 270 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever used book

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever

by Page, Susan

price: $2.77

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553282993 ISBN: 0553282999

Description: Very Good. 0553282999 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? used book

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single?

by Page, Susan

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553282993 ISBN: 0553282999

Description: Good. Some edgewear, creases, tight and clean book and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Im So Wonderful Why Am I Still Single used book

If Im So Wonderful Why Am I Still Single

by Page, Susan

price: $3.25

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780553282993 ISBN: 0553282999

Description: Bantam Books. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If I'M So Wonderful Why Am I Still Single?

price: $3.91

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586204993 ISBN: 0586204997

Description: Reader copy. %paperback. cover and corner wear. bent page corners. small tear on spine. book is slightly slanted. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever used book

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever

by Susan Page

price: $4.18

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553282993 ISBN: 0553282999

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever used book

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever

by Page, Susan

price: $4.20

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553282993 ISBN: 0553282999

Description: Very Good. 0553282999 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever new book

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever

by Page, Susan

price: $5.59

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553282993 ISBN: 0553282999

Description: New. 0553282999 New book with slight shelf wear, never read. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If I'm so wonderful, why am I still single? : ten strategies that will change your love life forever

by Page, Susan

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780586204993 ISBN: 0586204997

Description: Fine in fair dust jacket. HB, 1988, BCE, slight wear w/repaired tear to DJ. xvi, 255p.; 18 cm. New York: Viking, 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Franklin G. Pivonka, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Life Forever

by Page, Susan And Margaret Olds (Managing Editors)

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Book Club Binding: HARD COVER Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1988

Description: FINE BOOK. Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in fine condition. Corners are not bumped. Minimal wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If Im So Wonderful Why Am I Still Single used book

If Im So Wonderful Why Am I Still Single

by Page

price: $6.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553282993 ISBN: 0553282999

Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single

by Susan Page

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Viking, 1988. DJ and book near fine. Sticker spot on front of DJ. Ten strategies that will change your love life forever. (Self Help catalog) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If I'M So Wonderful Why Am I Still Single?

by Susan Page

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586204993 ISBN: 0586204997

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever used book

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever

by Susan Page

price: $7.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609809099 ISBN: 0609809091

Description: Good. Clean text; a few creased pages. Creased back cover. Price sticker remnant on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever new book

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever

by Susan Page

price: $8.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2002-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780609809099 ISBN: 0609809091

Description: New. Excellent Book, Great information, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Noble Stone, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single

by Page, Susan

price: $10.90

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Book Club Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Near Fine jacket Light edge wear to DJ and covers, one small closeable tear top of DJ at front. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever used book

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever

by Page Susan

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, UK Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553282993 ISBN: 0553282999

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. top corner of cover chipped, toned pages otherwise a firm copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever new book

If I'M So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single? : Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever

by Susan Page

price: $11.02

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 26 March, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609809099 ISBN: 0609809091

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If I'm So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single?: Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever new book

If I'm So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single?: Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever

by Page, Susan

price: $11.20

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609809099 ISBN: 0609809091

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent