» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

If I'd Killed Him When I Met Him

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

If I'd Killed Him When I Met Him

by Sharyn McCrumb

About this title: Elizabeth MacPherson, forensic anthropologist, must help her brother Bill with some of his law cases.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him.. used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him..

by McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780345382290 ISBN: 0345382293

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him.. used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him..

by McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780345382290 ISBN: 0345382293

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 277 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him.. used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him..

by McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780345382290 ISBN: 0345382293

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 277 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him.. used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him..

by McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780345382290 ISBN: 0345382293

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 277 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him

by McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780449149980 ISBN: 0449149986

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him

by McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780449149980 ISBN: 0449149986

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him.. used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him..

by McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780449149980 ISBN: 0449149986

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him

by McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780449149980 ISBN: 0449149986

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him

by McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780449149980 ISBN: 0449149986

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him

by McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780449149980 ISBN: 0449149986

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him... used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him...

by Sharyn McCrumb

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780345382290 ISBN: 0345382293

Description: Very Good. Ex lib book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffery Cornwell, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him... used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him...

by McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449149980 ISBN: 0449149986

Description: Good. Good. Heavy spine wear and front hinge crease, slight slant. Pages clean, tight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Elizabeth MacPherson Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

If I'd Killed Him When I Met Him... used book

If I'd Killed Him When I Met Him...

by McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449149980 ISBN: 0449149986

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light aging, stk #1041f6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Elizabeth MacPherson Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him (Elizabeth Macpherson Novels (Paperback)) used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him (Elizabeth Macpherson Novels (Paperback))

by Sharyn McCrumb

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449149980 ISBN: 0449149986

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him (Elizabeth Macpherson Novels (Paperback)) used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him (Elizabeth Macpherson Novels (Paperback))

by Sharyn McCrumb

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449149980 ISBN: 0449149986

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If I'D Killed Him When I'D Met Him...

by McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him... used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him...

by McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 4/18/1995 ISBN-13: 9780345382290 ISBN: 0345382293

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him... used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him...

by McCrumb Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780345382290 ISBN: 0345382293

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. Bookclub edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him (Elizabeth Macpherson Novels) used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him (Elizabeth Macpherson Novels)

by McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1996-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780449149980 ISBN: 0449149986

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

If I'd Killed Him When I Met Him--: An Elizabeth MacPherson Novel used book

If I'd Killed Him When I Met Him--: An Elizabeth MacPherson Novel

by McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780345382290 ISBN: 0345382293

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. NR Fine/NR Fine. 180 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him (Elizabeth Macpherson Novels) used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him (Elizabeth Macpherson Novels)

by McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449149980 ISBN: 0449149986

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him (Elizabeth Macpherson Novels) used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him (Elizabeth Macpherson Novels)

by McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449149980 ISBN: 0449149986

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him (Elizabeth Macpherson Novels) used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him (Elizabeth Macpherson Novels)

by McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449149980 ISBN: 0449149986

Description: Very Good. 0449149986 SS--This mass market paperback book is in between very good & good condition! ! A solid, intact copy with some creasing of spine & wear on covers/edges! Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him... used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him...

by McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449149980 ISBN: 0449149986

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some minor spine and cover creases. Bookstore stamp inside cover. Pages nice and clean. SUMMARY: "If I'd killed him when I met him...I'd be out of jail by now". That's the lament of two women suspected of husband-killing in crime-solving forensic anthropologist Elizabeth MacPherson's most challenging--and chilling--case. When forensic anthropologist Elizabeth MacPherson becomes the official P.I. for her brother Bill's fledgling Virginia law firm, she quickly takes ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him... used book

If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him...

by McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780449149980 ISBN: 0449149986

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Shelf and edge wear to wraps and spine. Sticker on spine. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 23, 2009
By Anne, Fernandina Beach, FL

"Great for reading while waiting in parked cars.... Quite silly"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 3, 2009
By Pat, Virginia Beach, VA

"So Funny! Just a very fun story. Sharon went back and forth from one time to another and that took a tiny bit of concentration, but all in all, it was fun."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 18, 2009
By Rcharbon, The United States

"My mother-in-law has a lot of genre fiction around the house."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 22, 2009
By Cynthia, Leawood, KS

"A fun light mystery read. Very funny in parts."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of If I'd Killed Him When I Met Him by Sharyn McCrumb

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
17 of 19 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.