Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Elizabeth MacPherson, forensic anthropologist, must help her brother Bill with some of his law cases.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » If I'd Killed Him When I Met Him
(377 available copies)
Page 1 of 16
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him..
by
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 04/1995
ISBN-13: 9780345382290
ISBN: 0345382293
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him..
by
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 04/1995
ISBN-13: 9780345382290
ISBN: 0345382293
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 277 p. read more
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him..
by
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 04/1995
ISBN-13: 9780345382290
ISBN: 0345382293
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 277 p. read more
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him..
by
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 04/1995
ISBN-13: 9780345382290
ISBN: 0345382293
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 277 p. read more
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him
by
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 03/1996
ISBN-13: 9780449149980
ISBN: 0449149986
Description: Very Good. read more
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him
by
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 03/1996
ISBN-13: 9780449149980
ISBN: 0449149986
Description: Very Good. read more
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him..
by
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 03/1996
ISBN-13: 9780449149980
ISBN: 0449149986
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him
by
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 03/1996
ISBN-13: 9780449149980
ISBN: 0449149986
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him
by
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 03/1996
ISBN-13: 9780449149980
ISBN: 0449149986
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him
by
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 03/1996
ISBN-13: 9780449149980
ISBN: 0449149986
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him...
by
Sharyn McCrumb
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995-04-18
ISBN-13: 9780345382290
ISBN: 0345382293
Description: Very Good. Ex lib book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jeffery Cornwell ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him...
by
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780449149980
ISBN: 0449149986
Description: Good. Good. Heavy spine wear and front hinge crease, slight slant. Pages clean, tight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Elizabeth MacPherson Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
If I'd Killed Him When I Met Him...
by
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780449149980
ISBN: 0449149986
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light aging, stk #1041f6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Elizabeth MacPherson Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him (Elizabeth Macpherson Novels (Paperback))
by
Sharyn McCrumb
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
ISBN-13: 9780449149980
ISBN: 0449149986
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him (Elizabeth Macpherson Novels (Paperback))
by
Sharyn McCrumb
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
ISBN-13: 9780449149980
ISBN: 0449149986
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
If I'D Killed Him When I'D Met Him...
by
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Fine. read more
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him...
by
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 4/18/1995
ISBN-13: 9780345382290
ISBN: 0345382293
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him...
by
McCrumb Sharyn
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995-04-18
ISBN-13: 9780345382290
ISBN: 0345382293
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. Bookclub edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him (Elizabeth Macpherson Novels)
by
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1996-03-31
ISBN-13: 9780449149980
ISBN: 0449149986
Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
If I'd Killed Him When I Met Him--: An Elizabeth MacPherson Novel
by
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345382290
ISBN: 0345382293
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. NR Fine/NR Fine. 180 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ziggy's Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him (Elizabeth Macpherson Novels)
by
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780449149980
ISBN: 0449149986
Description: Good. Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him (Elizabeth Macpherson Novels)
by
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780449149980
ISBN: 0449149986
Description: Fair. Ex-Library Ex-Library. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him (Elizabeth Macpherson Novels)
by
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fawcett
ISBN-13: 9780449149980
ISBN: 0449149986
Description: Very Good. 0449149986 SS--This mass market paperback book is in between very good & good condition! ! A solid, intact copy with some creasing of spine & wear on covers/edges! Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS-4-EVER ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him...
by
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780449149980
ISBN: 0449149986
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some minor spine and cover creases. Bookstore stamp inside cover. Pages nice and clean. SUMMARY: "If I'd killed him when I met him...I'd be out of jail by now". That's the lament of two women suspected of husband-killing in crime-solving forensic anthropologist Elizabeth MacPherson's most challenging--and chilling--case. When forensic anthropologist Elizabeth MacPherson becomes the official P.I. for her brother Bill's fledgling Virginia law firm, she quickly takes ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
If I'D Killed Him When I Met Him...
by
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780449149980
ISBN: 0449149986
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Shelf and edge wear to wraps and spine. Sticker on spine. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
rating
2 out of 5
Aug 23, 2009
By Anne ,
Fernandina Beach, FL
"Great for reading while waiting in parked cars.... Quite silly"
rating
5 out of 5
Aug 3, 2009
By Pat ,
Virginia Beach, VA
"So Funny! Just a very fun story. Sharon went back and forth from one time to another and that took a tiny bit of concentration, but all in all, it was fun."
rating
3 out of 5
May 18, 2009
By Rcharbon ,
The United States
"My mother-in-law has a lot of genre fiction around the house."
rating
4 out of 5
Jan 22, 2009
By Cynthia ,
Leawood, KS
"A fun light mystery read. Very funny in parts."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.