» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: A Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: A Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Cherie Carter-Scott, PH.D., Kimberly Kirberger (Foreword by)

About this title: This advice book for teenagers addresses such subject as drug use, friendship, and love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Cherie Carter-Scott Kimberly Kirberger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Cherie Carter-Scott Kimberly Kirberger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Carter-Scott, Cherie

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: Very Good. 038532796X May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Carter-Scott, Cherie

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7.04 x 5.79 x 0.67. Surviving high school, and dealing with parents. Nice Tight Clean copy! 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself new book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $6.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: New. Minor book cover wear, new inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Carter-Scott, Cherie

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: Fair jacket. Good. 038532796X This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket. Surviving high school, dealing with parents, and making the right choices just became a whole lot easier! With terrific, nonjudgmental advice, real-life anecdotes teens can relate to and learn from, and motivating quotes from popular personalities, this book gives teens the tools to help play the game their way. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Carter-Scott, Cherie, Ph.D.

price: $9.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: Fine. Near Fine DJ. First Edition in NF DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Kirk, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Carter-Scott, Cherie

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: Very Good. 038532796X HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: Good. Hardcover. Discarded library book. Moderate wear. Pages lightly tanned. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Carter-Scott, Cherie

price: $3.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: Fine. 038532796X Totally clean inside. ped with a tracking number. The cover is slightly worn around the edges, normal shelf wear. Like new. Gently used. Very-very slight minimal shelf wear, no bent pages. ped with a tracking number. ---Ex library book with library stamp and sticker inside the back cover-otherwise NEW AND COMPLETELY CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PasonaBooks - M. Yildiz, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Cherie Carter-Scott

price: $3.33

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385327961 ISBN: 038532796X

Description: Very Good. 2001 Hardcover. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself used book

If High School is a Game, Here's How to Break the Rules: a Cutting Edge Guide to Becoming Yourself

by Cherie Carter-Scott