» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

If Eggs Had Legs: Nonsense and Some Sense

by Lisl Weil

About this title: Includes verses that are riddles, stories, counting rhymes, and puzzles.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

If Eggs Had Legs

by Weil, Lisl

price: $8.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday 1976, First Edition Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Eggs Had Legs

by Weil

price: $10.39

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385082686 ISBN: 0385082681

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Eggs Had Legs, Nonsense and Some Sense

by Weil, Lisl

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976

Description: Good/Good. Ex-Library (R281) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Eggs Had Legs: Nonsense and Some Sense

by Weil, Lisl

price: $24.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385083645 ISBN: 0385083645

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Anything is possible in this book of silly riddles, rhymes, stories, and puzzles..." Clean text. Previous owners name written on inside front board. Dust jacket has minor tear, creasing, chipping, small stains.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If Eggs Had Legs: Nonsense and Some Sense

by Lisl Weil

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385082686 ISBN: 0385082681

Description: Good. Former library book. [1st ed.]. 1976 Unknown Binding. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits Books for Africa! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If Eggs Had Legs: Nonsense and Some Sense

by Weil, Lisl

price: $4.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Library Binding, Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385083645 ISBN: 0385083645

Description: Reading Copy. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Usual library markings & attachments. Binding has moderate soil & rubbing; fraying at corners. Pages have light to moderate soil; occasional edge-tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If Eggs Had Legs-Nonsense and Some Sense

by Weil, Lisa

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385083645 ISBN: 0385083645

Description: Author. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Yellow HB with black lettering & illus...expected library markings...spine has bumped edges...pages neat, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If Eggs Had Legs

by Weil, Lisl

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1976

Description: ILLUSTRATED. HB/DJ. Ex-Library VERY BAD CONDITION. READING COPY ONLY read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If Eggs Had Legs: Nonsense and Some Sense

by Weil, Lisl

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY ISBN-13: 9780385082686 ISBN: 0385082681

Description: VG in Good dj; One corner very lightly bumped. "Property of ESL" stamped on front free endpaper. Dj sunned & soiled. Dj has several chips, creases and small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If Eggs Had Legs Nonsense and Some Sense

by Lisl Weil

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good++ No Dust Jacket. Clean, Tight, School Library Copy Lacking The Usual Imperfections. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.