» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Roger Zelazny, Robert Sheckley

About this title: In the second book in a series about the role of evil in the approaching millennium, the demon Mephistopheles embarks on a race through time as he tries to defeat the forces of good once and for all.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
If at Faust You Don't Succeed used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Zelazny, Roger; Sheckley, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553565485 ISBN: 0553565486

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

If at Faust You Don't Succeed used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Zelazny, Roger & Sheckley, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553565485 ISBN: 0553565486

Description: Good. First printing paperback, Bantam, 1994. Good. Smooth spine and covers, but there are coffee stains to bottom corners of final 81 pages. 359 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

If at Faust You Don't Succeed used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Zelazny, Roger, and Sheckley, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553565485 ISBN: 0553565486

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

If at Faust You Don't Succeed used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Roger Zelazny; Robert Sheckley

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Spectra Date Published: 1994-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780553565485 ISBN: 0553565486

Description: Good. Light cover edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarne, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

If at Faust You Don't Succeed used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Roger Zelazny, Robert Sheckley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553565485 ISBN: 0553565486

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

If at Faust You Don't Succeed used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Roger Zelazny, Robert Sheckley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553565485 ISBN: 0553565486

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

If at Faust You Don't Succeed used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Robert Sheckley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Spectra Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553565485 ISBN: 0553565486

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

If at Faust You Don't Succeed used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Roger Zelazny, Robert Sheckley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Spectra Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553565485 ISBN: 0553565486

Description: Very Good. Light crease on front cover, otherwise Very Good condition. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Roger Zelazny, Robert Sheckley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780553371413 ISBN: 055337141X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Roger Zelazny, Robert Sheckley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553371413 ISBN: 055337141X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

If at Faust You Don't Succeed used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Roger Zelazny, Robert Sheckley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553565485 ISBN: 0553565486

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Roger Zelazny, Robert Sheckley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553371413 ISBN: 055337141X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

If at Faust You Don't Succeed used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Roger Zelazny, Robert Sheckley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553565485 ISBN: 0553565486

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

If at Faust You Don't Succeed used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Zelazny, Roger, and Sheckley, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553565485 ISBN: 0553565486

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Roger Zelazny, Robert Sheckley

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553371413 ISBN: 055337141X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

If at Faust You Don't Succeed used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Roger Zelazny, Robert Sheckley

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553565485 ISBN: 0553565486

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

If at Faust You Don't Succeed used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Zelazny, Roger; Sheckley, Robert

price: $2.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553565485 ISBN: 0553565486

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

If at Faust You Don't Succeed used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Zelazny, Roger; Sheckley, Robert

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553565485 ISBN: 0553565486

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Roger Zelazny; Robert Sheckley

price: $3.12

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780553371413 ISBN: 055337141X

Description: Very Good. Minor page tanning and reading wear. Very good condition. 080808B85. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Zelazny, Roger; Sheckley, Robert

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553371413 ISBN: 055337141X

Description: Very Good. 322 pages. Illustrated blue covers. Nice clean copy, pages slightly yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Zelazny, Roger; Sheckley, Robert

price: $6.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553371413 ISBN: 055337141X

Description: Good. 055337141X light cover wear/pages light discoloration around edges /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

If at Faust You Don't Succeed used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Zelazny, Roger; Sheckley, Robert

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553565485 ISBN: 0553565486

Description: As New. Unread, square, solid, perfect spine--what more can we mere mortals ask? With this book in hand, you'll be able to leap tall buildings in a single bound! ! ! In protective archival bag! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Zelazny, Roger; Sheckley, Robert

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553371413 ISBN: 055337141X

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Trade Paper, 322 pages. edges rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Zelazny, Roger And Robert Sheckley

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Bantam, Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. Advance copy (Uncorrected proof) of the first edition. A near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carpe Librum, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If at Faust You Don't Succeed

by Zelazny, Roger And Robert Sheckley

price: $32.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books / Spectra [1993], New York Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine. First edition. Advance copy: Uncorrected Proofs with promotional flyer laid in. Printed wrappers [trade sized paperback format]. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 25, 2009
By J.M., Richmond, VA

"I love farcical fantasy, and this series is great. Very humorous!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 29, 2008
By George, The United States

"I just don't care much for Dante & Milton's mythos."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.