» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

If

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This series contains the complete and unabridged version of such Christian Literature Crusade classics as the Calvary Road, The Gospel in the Feasts of Israel, Humility, and Victory in Christ.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

If

by Amy Carmichael

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Fair. 1966. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If used book

If

by Amy Carmichael

price: $2.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875084299 ISBN: 087508429X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If used book

If

by Carmichael, Amy

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Date Published: 6/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780875084299 ISBN: 087508429X

Description: Good. 087508429X SMALL SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If new book

If

by Amy Carmichael

price: $3.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: CLC Publications Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780875080710 ISBN: 0875080715

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If used book

If

by Carmichael, Amy

price: $4.38

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: CLC Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875080710 ISBN: 0875080715

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 94 p. Audience: General/trade. Writting inside last inside page, sticker on back from original bookstore. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Advanced Book Sales, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If new book

If

by Amy Carmichael

price: $4.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875080710 ISBN: 0875080715

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If

by Amy Carmichael

price: $4.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310422020 ISBN: 0310422027

Description: Good. Softback has a little rub/edgewear. NO spine creases. Tight/cream-toned/clean reading area. Very decent copy! ***FREE upgrade from media to 1st class shipping to any US buyer! *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If new book

If

by Carmichael, Amy

price: $5.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: CLC Publications ISBN-13: 9780875080710 ISBN: 0875080715

Description: New. 0875080715 TITLE: IfAUTHOR: CarmichaelISBN 10: 0875080715ISBN 13: 9780875080710BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1997PAGES: 94DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If

by Carmichael, Amy W.

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourteenth Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780310422020 ISBN: 0310422027

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight binding. Clean text. Previous owner's info on inside of front cover. In realistic and straightforward short mediations, the author explains what the life of love means and inspires you to live that life in response to the stimulus of your own environment. Price clipped from front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If new book

If

by Carmichael, Amy

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: CLC Ministries Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875080710 ISBN: 0875080715

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 94 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

If used book

If

by Carmichael, Amy

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875084299 ISBN: 087508429X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in Very good condition, almost like new, pocket sized. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If

by Amy Carmichael

price: $9.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Cowman Publications, Inc., California

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. underlining and some notes read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (AA Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If

by Carmichael, Amy

price: $9.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan

Description: Good. B000K08KG6 slight wear from handling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robar Christian Booksellers, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If

by Carmichael, Amy

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Cowman Publications

Description: Good + No Jacket. Ex-Library The usual library markings. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show light wear. This is a book of meditations on the Love of Christ and love we ought to have toward our fellow men. 90 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If

by Carmichael, Amy

price: $15.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Books, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780310223023 ISBN: 0310223024

Description: Good. No Dj. Religious Has hole punch in cover, has previous owners name, has # 25 written inside of cover, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If

by Carmichael, Amy

price: $19.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade, Fort Washington, PA

Description: Very Good. Fair Jacket. 90 pages, circa 1960's printing with stiched binding, jacket has end fading and small name on front, book is clean, tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If

by Carmichael, Amy W.

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / Third Printing Binding: Blue Cloth Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, gently scuffed and scratched, corners are very gently bumped and rubbed, some very light shelf wear, overall a very crisp and clean first edition (third printing)! Blue cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! Unpaginated. "Moved by the vision of children who were in temple-peril, who for hundreds of years, because of a vow, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If

by Amy Carmichael

price: $22.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine. Paperback, in Fine condition, gift inscription from prev. owner on first page, straight spine without creases, book looks close to new, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If...

by Carmichael, Amy

price: $25.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Cowman Publications Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. DJ has light wear/rubbing. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If

by Carmichael, Amy

price: $38.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPCK, London Date Published: 1963

Description: VG small hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. A Dohnavur Fellowship book. Gift inscrip on ffep; dust jacket spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

If used book

If

by Amy Carmichael

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875084299 ISBN: 087508429X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If used book

If

by Amy Carmichael

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875084299 ISBN: 087508429X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If

by Amy Carmichael

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780310422020 ISBN: 0310422027

Description: Acceptable. The edges are worn and bumped and this is an exlibrary book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If used book

If

by Amy Carmichael

price: $2.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875080710 ISBN: 0875080715

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If used book

If

by Amy Carmichael

price: $2.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875084299 ISBN: 087508429X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?