|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » IEEE Standard Dictionary of Electrical and Electronics Terms
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Ieee Standard Dictionary of Electrical and Electronics Terms. Third Edition
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471807872
ISBN: 0471807877
Description: Very good. 1984 HARDCOVER NAME IN BOOK CLEAN PAGES 3RD ED DJ HAS WEAR 1173 PAGES read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books On The Run,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ieee Standard Dictionary of Electrical and Electronics Terms
by
Institute Of Electrical And Electronics Engineers
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience
Date Published: 1972
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ieee Standard Dictionary of Electrical and Electronics Terms. Third Edition
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471807872
ISBN: 0471807877
Description: Very good. 1984 3rd edition HARDCOVER, clean, solid and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Michael Brubaker,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ieee Standard Dictionary of Electrical and Electronics Terms
by
Institute Of Electrical And Electronics Engineers; American National Standards Institute; Jay, Frank, Editor
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Ed.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, New York, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780471807872
ISBN: 0471807877
Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 7 1/4" x 10 1/2" 1173 pp; appears unused. Jacket has tears, scuffing. Blue-gray boards are tight & straight. Includes 23, 894 entries; official standard of IEEE; more than 140 illustrations, designation of preferred terms, explanatory notes, identification of source document and field, coding system to simplify identification of sources, equations and formulas, cross-indexing, 15, 000 acronyms. read more
|
|
Ieee Standard Dictionary of Electrical and Electronics Terms. Third Edition
by
J. A. Goetz
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471807872
ISBN: 0471807877
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Ieee Standard Dictionary of Electrical and Electronics Terms. Third Edition
by
J. A. Goetz
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471807872
ISBN: 0471807877
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
IEEE Standard Dictionary of Electrical and Electronics Terms
by
John Wiley & Sons Inc, and Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780471807872
ISBN: 0471807877
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CLC Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ieee Standard Dictionary of Electrical and Electronics Terms (Ansi/Ieee Std.100/1984)
by
N/A
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS INC
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780471807872
ISBN: 0471807877
Description: Ex-Library Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc in 1984. Hardcover. Number of pages: 1174. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8424308 #34311 6BLU3X-H 8424308 (N06-001) read more
|
|
Ieee Standard Dictionary of Electrical and Electronics Terms
by
Inc John Wiley & Sons, En Institute Of Electrical & Electronics
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 9/1/1984
ISBN-13: 9780471807872
ISBN: 0471807877
Description: Used-Very Good. Third Edition. This book is in very good condition; library stamp on endpapers. No dustjacket. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mahler Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ieee Standard Dictionary of Electrical and Electronics Terms
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Cloth with Gilt Lettering
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780471807872
ISBN: 0471807877
Description: Nr. Fine in Very Good, Brodart Covered jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Approved by the Standards Committee of The Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Inc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faire,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ieee Standard Dictionary of Electrical and Electronics Terms. Third Edition
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471807872
ISBN: 0471807877
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ieee Standard Dictionary of Electrical and Electronics Terms. Third Edition
by
J. A. Goetz
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780471807872
ISBN: 0471807877
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ieee Standard Dictionary of Electrical and Electronic Terms, 3rd Edition;
by
Jay, Frank, et al
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780471807872
ISBN: 0471807877
Description: Wiley Interscience; Hardback/light fading, light shelf wear to cover; light fade spots on exterior page edge; otherwise in good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pavillion IV Books,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3099658&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|