» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Identity, Consciousness and Value

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Identity, Consciousness and Value

by Peter Unger

About this title: The topic of personal identity has prompted some of the liveliest debates in recent philosophy. In a fascinating new contribution to the discussion, Peter Unger presents a psychologically aimed, but physically based account of our identity over time. While supporting the account, he explains why many influential contemporary philosophers have ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Identity, Consciousness and Value used book

Identity, Consciousness and Value

by Peter Unger

price: $21.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195079173 ISBN: 0195079175

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Identity, Consciousness and Value used book

Identity, Consciousness and Value

by Unger, Peter

price: $21.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195079173 ISBN: 0195079175

Description: Fine. 0195079175 LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. Has a small blue ink stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Identity, Consciousness and Value

by Unger, Peter

price: $23.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press, New York: Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine, unmarked hardback; DJ-VG. xiv + 344 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Identity, Consciousness and Value

by Unger, Peter

price: $30.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195054019 ISBN: 0195054016

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0195054016. Fine hardback, no dust jacket.; 1.2 x 9.56 x 6.5 Inches; The topic of personal identity has prompted some of the liveliest and most interesting debates in recent philosophy. In a fascinating new contribution to the discussion, Peter Unger presents a psychologically aimed, but physically based, account of our identity over time. While supporting the account, he explains why many influential contemporary philosophers have underrated the importance of physical ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Identity, Consciousness and Value

by Unger, Peter

price: $43.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195054019 ISBN: 0195054016

Description: New. 0195054016 BRAND NEW HARDCOVER BOOK IN DJ. NO MARKS. GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PLANET BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Identity, Consciousness, and Value new book

Identity, Consciousness, and Value

by Unger, Peter

price: $50.66

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195079173 ISBN: 0195079175

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 234x156. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (358) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Identity, Consciousness, and Value new book

Identity, Consciousness, and Value

by Peter Unger

price: $52.12

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195079173 ISBN: 0195079175

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Identity, Consciousness and Value new book

Identity, Consciousness and Value

by Unger, Peter

price: $84.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195079173 ISBN: 0195079175

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Identity Consciousness and Value

price: $267.58

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195054019 ISBN: 0195054016

Description: Good. Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Hardcover. Good. BOOK ALMOST LIKE NEW EXCEPT FOR HIGHLIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Identity, Consciousness and Value used book

Identity, Consciousness and Value

by Peter Unger

price: $21.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992-07-23 ISBN-13: 9780195079173 ISBN: 0195079175

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Identity, Consciousness and Value used book

Identity, Consciousness and Value

by Unger, Peter

price: $21.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195079173 ISBN: 0195079175

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Identity, Consciousness and Value

by Unger, Peter K.

price: $23.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195054019 ISBN: 0195054016

Description: Good in J Good jacket. First Printing with full number line; DJ very faintly soiled/rubbed, edges very lightly rubbed/bumped; tape residue on bottom cover edges, spine ends lightly bumped; fore-edge very faintly soiled; p/o bookplate on ffep, stamp on ffep, half-title, Title Page, and pp. 49; binding tight; dustjacket, cover, edges, and interior intact and very clean except where noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Oak Books Holdings Corp., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Identity, Consciousness, and Value

by Peter K. Unger

price: $43.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195054019 ISBN: 0195054016

Description: Acceptable. 0195054016. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Identity, Consciousness and Value new book

Identity, Consciousness and Value

by Unger, Peter

price: $44.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195079173 ISBN: 0195079175

Description: New. The topic of personal identity has prompted lively debates in recent philosophy. In a contribution to the discussion, the author of this treatise presents a psychologically aimed, but physically based, account of our identity over time. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Identity, Consciousness and Value new book

Identity, Consciousness and Value

by Peter Unger

price: $48.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195079173 ISBN: 0195079175

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Identity, Consciousness and Value new book

Identity, Consciousness and Value

by Peter Unger

price: $52.29

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780195079173 ISBN: 0195079175

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Identity, Consciousness and Value new book

Identity, Consciousness and Value

by Unger, Peter

price: $70.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195079173 ISBN: 0195079175

Description: The topic of personal identity has prompted some of the liveliest and most interesting debates in recent philosophy. In a fascinating new contribution to the discussion, Peter Unger presents a psychologically aimed, but physically based, account of o... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Identity, Consciousness and Value new book

Identity, Consciousness and Value

by Peter Unger

price: $79.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195079173 ISBN: 0195079175

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Identity, Consciousness and Value used book

Identity, Consciousness and Value

by Peter Unger

price: $82.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195079173 ISBN: 0195079175

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Identity, Consciousness and Value new book

Identity, Consciousness and Value

by Peter Unger

price: $96.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195079173 ISBN: 0195079175

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Identity, Consciousness and Value new book

Identity, Consciousness and Value

by Peter Unger

price: $53.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195079173 ISBN: 0195079175

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.