» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Identifying Barbie Dolls

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Identifying Barbie Dolls

by Janine Fennick

About this title: This compact, hardcover series offers information and full color photos and illustrations on a wonderfully wide variety of subjects. The group explores topics that range from horticulture and natural history to collectibles and pets. Written by professionals in each of the various fields, each book is indexed for easy access to information.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series) used book

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series)

by Janine Fennick

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BookSales Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785808695 ISBN: 0785808698

Description: Very Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series) used book

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series)

by Janine Fennick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785808695 ISBN: 0785808698

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series) used book

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series)

by Janine Fennick

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BookSales Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785808695 ISBN: 0785808698

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series) used book

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series)

by Janine Fennick

price: $4.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BookSales Inc Date Published: 1998-03 ISBN-13: 9780785808695 ISBN: 0785808698

Description: Like New. Looks Brand New! Hardcover and Dust Jacket are Fine Fine _ Pristine condition! NOT Remainder _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Barbie Dolls-the New Compact Study Guide and Identifyer used book

Identifying Barbie Dolls-the New Compact Study Guide and Identifyer

by Fennick, Janine

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785808695 ISBN: 0785808698

Description: Chartwell 1998. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series) used book

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series)

by Janine Fennick

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BookSales Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785808695 ISBN: 0785808698

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean hardcover in nice jacket; po name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series) used book

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series)

by Fennick, Janine

price: $9.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BookSales Inc, Edison Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785808695 ISBN: 0785808698

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0785808698 crisp tight hardcover very good dust jacket clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identif... new book

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identif...

price: $14.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785808695 ISBN: 0785808698

Description: New. Brand New-may have slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series) used book

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series)

by Janine Fennick

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785808695 ISBN: 0785808698

Description: Good. AND FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier used book

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier

by Fennick, Janine

price: $4.80

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Edison, New Jersey Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785808695 ISBN: 0785808698

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Clean, tight text. Book shows slight shelfwear and slight indentations to bottom boards. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series) used book

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series)

by Fennick, Janine

price: $4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BookSales Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785808695 ISBN: 0785808698

Description: Very Good. 0785808698 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light wear to jacket. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Identifying Barbie Dolls used book

Identifying Barbie Dolls

by Fennick, Janine

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BookSales Inc ISBN-13: 9780785808695 ISBN: 0785808698

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Identifying Barbie Dolls used book

Identifying Barbie Dolls

by Fennick, Janine

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BookSales Inc ISBN-13: 9780785808695 ISBN: 0785808698

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identif... used book

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identif...

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785808695 ISBN: 0785808698

Description: Fine. HARDBACK WITH DUSTJACKET IN mint conditionn~gift inscribed and dated 1998~clean tight white pages with sharp corners 0208 GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series) used book

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series)

by Janine Fennick

price: $49.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BookSales Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785808695 ISBN: 0785808698

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier new book

Identifying Barbie Dolls: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier

by Fennick, Janine

price: $19.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785808695 ISBN: 0785808698

Description: Brand New Condition. As New Book Jacket. 6 x 8" Traces development of the Barbie doll from 1959 through 1998 (publisher's date); gives hints and tips on collecting AND identifying. Full color photographs of more than 140 Barbie dolls in this hardcover volume. Divided into three sections by era featuring ESSENTIAL features of the dolls, stock number, date of issue. A compact Barbie book long out of print. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WeSellBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.