Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
by
Richard Headstrom
About this title: For hunters, naturalists, scouts, nature lovers. Diagrams of tracks, tips on identification.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
(30 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
by
Richard Headstrom
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780486244426
ISBN: 0486244423
Description: Good. Publisher, PublishPlace. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
by
Richard Headstrom
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780486244426
ISBN: 0486244423
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
by
Headstrom, Richard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486244426
ISBN: 0486244423
Description: Good. 0486244423 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME MINOR WEAR, NO WRITINGS. EXLIBRARY (STOCK#: NOENN-@F4) read more
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
by
Headstrom, Richard
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780486244426
ISBN: 0486244423
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
by
Headstrom, Richard
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780486244426
ISBN: 0486244423
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
by
Headstrom, Richard
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780486244426
ISBN: 0486244423
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
by
Headstrom, Richard
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780486244426
ISBN: 0486244423
Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Normal scuffs and soils; a decent copy. 141 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
by
Richard Headstrom
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1983-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780486244426
ISBN: 0486244423
Description: Fair. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
heavytail ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
by
Headstrom, Richard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486244426
ISBN: 0486244423
Description: Good. 0486244423 spine frays retail 3.50. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Newsboy Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
by
Headstrom, Richard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486244426
ISBN: 0486244423
Description: Very Good. 0486244423 minor scuff retail 3.50. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Newsboy Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
by
Richard Headstrom
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1983-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780486244426
ISBN: 0486244423
Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
IDENTIFYING ANIMAL TRACKS: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
by
Headstrom, Richard (On sale)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486244426
ISBN: 0486244423
Description: FINE-/pb. Descriptions, measurements and illustrations of all prints, mammals and birds of eastern U.S. No marks, bright, straight condition. A LANDS AWAY SALE BOOK. 1985, Dover trade paperback, 1st Dover ed, 141 pp. ISBN 0486244423 read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Identifying Animal Tracks Mammals, Birds and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
by
Headstrom, Richard
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Wrappers ( Paperback )
Publisher: Dover, N. Y.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780486244426
ISBN: 0486244423
Description: Fine Condition. 0486244423. read more
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
by
Headstrom, By Richard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1983-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780486244426
ISBN: 0486244423
Description: Very good condition. Book, 128 pp. read more
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
by
Headstrom, Richard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780486244426
ISBN: 0486244423
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more
Identifying Animal Tracks
by
Headstrom, Richard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: wraps
Publisher: Dover Publishing Co., New York
Date Published: 1983
Description: NF. Mammals, birds and other animals of the eastern U.S. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Identifying Animal Tracks
by
Headstrom, Richard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: wraps
Publisher: Dover Publishing Co., New York
Date Published: 1983
Description: NF. Mammals, birds and other animals of the eastern U.S. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Identifying Animal Tracks
by
Headstrom, Richard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: wraps
Publisher: Dover Publishing Co., New York
Date Published: 1983
Description: NF. Mammals, birds and other animals of the eastern U.S. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Identifying Animal Tracks
by
Headstrom
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780486244426
ISBN: 0486244423
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
by
Headstrom, R.
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: 141 pages with 52 figures. Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. read more
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
by
Headstrom, Richard
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780486244426
ISBN: 0486244423
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
by
Richard Headstrom
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486244426
ISBN: 0486244423
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
by
Richard Headstrom
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780486244426
ISBN: 0486244423
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern U...
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486244426
ISBN: 0486244423
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Premier Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
by
Headstrom, Richard
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780486244426
ISBN: 0486244423
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
EyePhoneNation ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.