» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

by Richard Headstrom

About this title: For hunters, naturalists, scouts, nature lovers. Diagrams of tracks, tips on identification.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States used book

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

by Richard Headstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486244426 ISBN: 0486244423

Description: Good. Publisher, PublishPlace. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States used book

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

by Richard Headstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486244426 ISBN: 0486244423

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States used book

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486244426 ISBN: 0486244423

Description: Good. 0486244423 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME MINOR WEAR, NO WRITINGS. EXLIBRARY (STOCK#: NOENN-@F4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States used book

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486244426 ISBN: 0486244423

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States used book

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486244426 ISBN: 0486244423

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States used book

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486244426 ISBN: 0486244423

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds and Other Animals of the Eastern United States used book

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $2.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486244426 ISBN: 0486244423

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Normal scuffs and soils; a decent copy. 141 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States used book

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

by Richard Headstrom

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1983-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780486244426 ISBN: 0486244423

Description: Fair. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States used book

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486244426 ISBN: 0486244423

Description: Good. 0486244423 spine frays retail 3.50. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States used book

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486244426 ISBN: 0486244423

Description: Very Good. 0486244423 minor scuff retail 3.50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States new book

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

by Richard Headstrom

price: $3.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1983-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780486244426 ISBN: 0486244423

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

IDENTIFYING ANIMAL TRACKS: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States used book

IDENTIFYING ANIMAL TRACKS: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

by Headstrom, Richard (On sale)

price: $4.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486244426 ISBN: 0486244423

Description: FINE-/pb. Descriptions, measurements and illustrations of all prints, mammals and birds of eastern U.S. No marks, bright, straight condition. A LANDS AWAY SALE BOOK. 1985, Dover trade paperback, 1st Dover ed, 141 pp. ISBN 0486244423 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Animal Tracks Mammals, Birds and Other Animals of the Eastern United States used book

Identifying Animal Tracks Mammals, Birds and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $5.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Wrappers ( Paperback ) Publisher: Dover, N. Y. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486244426 ISBN: 0486244423

Description: Fine Condition. 0486244423. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States used book

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

by Headstrom, By Richard

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1983-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780486244426 ISBN: 0486244423

Description: Very good condition. Book, 128 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States new book

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $5.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486244426 ISBN: 0486244423

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Identifying Animal Tracks

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: wraps Publisher: Dover Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1983

Description: NF. Mammals, birds and other animals of the eastern U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Identifying Animal Tracks

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: wraps Publisher: Dover Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1983

Description: NF. Mammals, birds and other animals of the eastern U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Identifying Animal Tracks

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: wraps Publisher: Dover Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1983

Description: NF. Mammals, birds and other animals of the eastern U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Animal Tracks used book

Identifying Animal Tracks

by Headstrom

price: $6.94

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486244426 ISBN: 0486244423

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

by Headstrom, R.

price: $17.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York Date Published: 1971

Description: 141 pages with 52 figures. Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaleoPublications, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States used book

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486244426 ISBN: 0486244423

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States used book

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

by Richard Headstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486244426 ISBN: 0486244423

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States used book

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

by Richard Headstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486244426 ISBN: 0486244423

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern U... used book

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern U...

price: $2.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486244426 ISBN: 0486244423

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States used book

Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States

by Headstrom, Richard

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486244426 ISBN: 0486244423

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.