About this title: This one-of-a-kind identification and price guide provides the origins and dates of a variety of authorized Winnie the Pooh and friends collectibles. Includes: these manufacturers: Sears, the Disney Store, R. John Wright, Gund, Agnes Brush, Knickerbocker, Horsman, Enesco, and Schmid. 187 illustrations, 76 in color!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hobby House Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780875884172ISBN:0875884172
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition for being gently read. Better than average used book ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hobby House Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780875884172ISBN:0875884172
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hobby House Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780875884660ISBN:0875884660
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Book II. 120 p. Color illustrations, identification and values Includes watches, toys, clocks and lamps not included in Book I read more
Description: Fine with no Dust Jacket. 0875884172. TradePaperback 120 pages New, unused book. No flaws. No DJ as issued. Glossy color pictorial wraps. Color Photographs Wonderful reference book for collectors. Contains numerous full color and black and white photos. 1996 (second) printing. read more
Description: Fine with no Dust Jacket. 0875884660. Softcover 120 pages Trade PB Some very light rubbing to covers, small light crease to top front corner Glossy pictorial wraps. Sequel to the author's first wonderful reference book for collectors. Contains numerous full color and black and white photos. Indispensable reference for fans and collectors. read more
Description: Fine with no Dust Jacket. 0875884660. Softcover 120 pages Trade PB New, unused book. No flaws. No DJ as issued. Glossy color pictorial wraps. Sequel to the author's first wonderful reference book for collectors. Contains numerous full color and black and white photos. Indispensable reference for fans and collectors. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780875884660ISBN:0875884660
Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine. 9x6 inches. 120 pages. Color photo illustrated cover with white lettering. White spine with black and light blue lettering. Tiny crease on rear cover. Some cover and spine edgewear. Page 67 creased. Romp through Acre Woods and delve into a collector's dream with 250 photos of many different collectibles. Dates, makers, composition, coloring and prices provided for all listed items. read more
Edition: Cp 1994 NAP
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hobby House Press, Inc., Grantsville, Maryland
ISBN-13:9780875884172ISBN:0875884172
Description: Photographs Color Mostly. Reference Guide Close Up Photo Book Vg/ clean tight softbound copy NO DJ Binding pictorial bright blue/ softbound copy 120 pgs 9 by 6" copy. read more
Description: Very good. 1994, 120 pages, 6 x 9, Paperback. Crease on bottom outside corner of front cover. Small sticker on inside of front cover with previous owner's name and purchase info on it. Book is in Very Good Condition. Inside pages are in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more
Description: Very good. Book # 2, 1996, 120 pages, 6 x 9, Paperback. Small sticker on inside of front cover with previous owner's name and purchase info on it. Book is in Very Good Condition. Inside pages are in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Paperback. illustrated edition Ed. Used, good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Paperback. illustrated edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hobby House Press
Date Published: 1994-04-01
ISBN-13:9780875884172ISBN:0875884172
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hobby House Press
Date Published: 1994-04-01
ISBN-13:9780875884172ISBN:0875884172
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hobby House Press
Date Published: 1996-09-01
ISBN-13:9780875884660ISBN:0875884660
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.