» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles

by Carol J Smith

About this title: This one-of-a-kind identification and price guide provides the origins and dates of a variety of authorized Winnie the Pooh and friends collectibles. Includes: these manufacturers: Sears, the Disney Store, R. John Wright, Gund, Agnes Brush, Knickerbocker, Horsman, Enesco, and Schmid. 187 illustrations, 76 in color!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles 1 used book

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles 1

by Carol J. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875884172 ISBN: 0875884172

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Winnie the Pooh Collectibles II: Identification & Price Guide used book

Winnie the Pooh Collectibles II: Identification & Price Guide

by Carol J. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875884660 ISBN: 0875884660

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles used book

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles

by Smith, Carol J

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875884172 ISBN: 0875884172

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles 1 used book

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles 1

by Carol J. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875884172 ISBN: 0875884172

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition for being gently read. Better than average used book ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles 1 used book

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles 1

by Smith, Carol J.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 4/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780875884172 ISBN: 0875884172

Description: Very Good. 0875884172 Thanks Z17W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles used book

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles

by Smith, Carol J

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875884172 ISBN: 0875884172

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reread, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles new book

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles

by Smith, Carol J

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875884172 ISBN: 0875884172

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 120 p. Color illustrations, identification and values. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winnie the Pooh Collectibles II Identification & Price Guide to used book

Winnie the Pooh Collectibles II Identification & Price Guide to

by Smith, Carol J

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hobby House Press, GrantVille, MD ISBN-13: 9780875884660 ISBN: 0875884660

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles II new book

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles II

by Smith, Carol J.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780875884660 ISBN: 0875884660

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Book II. 120 p. Color illustrations, identification and values Includes watches, toys, clocks and lamps not included in Book I read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Identification and Price Guide to Winnie the Pooh Collectibles used book

Identification and Price Guide to Winnie the Pooh Collectibles

by Smith, Carol J.

price: $11.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hobby House Press 1994 1st Edition 2nd Printing ISBN-13: 9780875884172 ISBN: 0875884172

Description: Fine with no Dust Jacket. 0875884172. TradePaperback 120 pages New, unused book. No flaws. No DJ as issued. Glossy color pictorial wraps. Color Photographs Wonderful reference book for collectors. Contains numerous full color and black and white photos. 1996 (second) printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foundling Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Identification and Price Guide to Winnie the Pooh Collectibles II used book

Identification and Price Guide to Winnie the Pooh Collectibles II

by Smith, Carol J.

price: $11.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grantsville, MD Hobby House Press 1996 1st Edition 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780875884660 ISBN: 0875884660

Description: Fine with no Dust Jacket. 0875884660. Softcover 120 pages Trade PB Some very light rubbing to covers, small light crease to top front corner Glossy pictorial wraps. Sequel to the author's first wonderful reference book for collectors. Contains numerous full color and black and white photos. Indispensable reference for fans and collectors. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foundling Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Identification and Price Guide to Winnie the Pooh Collectibles II used book

Identification and Price Guide to Winnie the Pooh Collectibles II

by Smith, Carol J.

price: $11.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grantsville, MD Hobby House Press 1996 1st Edition 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780875884660 ISBN: 0875884660

Description: Fine with no Dust Jacket. 0875884660. Softcover 120 pages Trade PB New, unused book. No flaws. No DJ as issued. Glossy color pictorial wraps. Sequel to the author's first wonderful reference book for collectors. Contains numerous full color and black and white photos. Indispensable reference for fans and collectors. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foundling Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Winnie the Pooh Collectibles: Identification & Price Guide used book

Winnie the Pooh Collectibles: Identification & Price Guide

by Smith, Carol J.

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780875884660 ISBN: 0875884660

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine. 9x6 inches. 120 pages. Color photo illustrated cover with white lettering. White spine with black and light blue lettering. Tiny crease on rear cover. Some cover and spine edgewear. Page 67 creased. Romp through Acre Woods and delve into a collector's dream with 250 photos of many different collectibles. Dates, makers, composition, coloring and prices provided for all listed items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Identification & Price Guide to Winnie the Pooh Collectibles used book

Identification & Price Guide to Winnie the Pooh Collectibles

by Smith, Carol J.

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cp 1994 NAP Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hobby House Press, Inc., Grantsville, Maryland ISBN-13: 9780875884172 ISBN: 0875884172

Description: Photographs Color Mostly. Reference Guide Close Up Photo Book Vg/ clean tight softbound copy NO DJ Binding pictorial bright blue/ softbound copy 120 pgs 9 by 6" copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles 1 used book

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles 1

price: $12.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875884172 ISBN: 0875884172

Description: Very good. 1994, 120 pages, 6 x 9, Paperback. Crease on bottom outside corner of front cover. Small sticker on inside of front cover with previous owner's name and purchase info on it. Book is in Very Good Condition. Inside pages are in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winnie the Pooh Collectibles II: Identification & Price Guide used book

Winnie the Pooh Collectibles II: Identification & Price Guide

by Smith, Carol J.

price: $12.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875884660 ISBN: 0875884660

Description: Very good. Book # 2, 1996, 120 pages, 6 x 9, Paperback. Small sticker on inside of front cover with previous owner's name and purchase info on it. Book is in Very Good Condition. Inside pages are in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winnie the Pooh Collectibles II: Identification & Price Guide new book

Winnie the Pooh Collectibles II: Identification & Price Guide

by Smith, Carol

price: $13.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875884660 ISBN: 0875884660

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Winnie the Pooh Collectibles: Identification & Price Guide new book

Winnie the Pooh Collectibles: Identification & Price Guide

by Smith, Carol J.

price: $13.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875884660 ISBN: 0875884660

Description: New. Excellent Condition-sm bend to lower corner. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles 1 used book

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles 1

by Carol J. Smith

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875884172 ISBN: 0875884172

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Paperback. illustrated edition Ed. Used, good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles 1 used book

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles 1

by Carol J. Smith

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875884172 ISBN: 0875884172

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Paperback. illustrated edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Winnie the Pooh Collectibles II: Identification & Price Guide used book

Winnie the Pooh Collectibles II: Identification & Price Guide

by Carol J. Smith

price: $2.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875884660 ISBN: 0875884660

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Identification and Price Guide to Winnie the Pooh Collectibles used book

Identification and Price Guide to Winnie the Pooh Collectibles

by Smith, Carol J.

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875884172 ISBN: 0875884172

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles 1 used book

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles 1

by Carol J. Smith

price: $12.44

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 1994-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780875884172 ISBN: 0875884172

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles 1 used book

Identification & Price Guide for Winnie the Pooh Collectibles 1

by Carol J. Smith

price: $15.78

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 1994-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780875884172 ISBN: 0875884172

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Winnie the Pooh Collectibles II: Identification & Price Guide used book

Winnie the Pooh Collectibles II: Identification & Price Guide

by Carol J. Smith

price: $16.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hobby House Press Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875884660 ISBN: 0875884660

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.