» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ancestral jewels

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ancestral jewels

by Diana Scarisbrick

About this title: The survival of these jewels is a tribute to the successive generations who have preserved these links of their history.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ancestral Jewels: Treasures of Britain's Aristocracy used book

Ancestral Jewels: Treasures of Britain's Aristocracy

by Scarisbrick, Diana

price: $62.87

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780865651197 ISBN: 0865651191

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 191 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Clear protective sleeve over dustjacket. Covers have bumped corners, worn through at tips. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ancestral Jewels used book

Ancestral Jewels

by Scarisbrick, Diana

price: $139.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1990-07 ISBN-13: 9780865651197 ISBN: 0865651191

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 191 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ancestral Jewels new book

Ancestral Jewels

by Scarisbrick, Diana

price: $149.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780865651197 ISBN: 0865651191

Description: New in new dust jacket. 192 p. color illustrations and photographs Treasures of Britain's Aristocracy read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ancestral Jewels

by Scarisbrick, Diana

price: $33.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd Date Published: 26/10/1989 ISBN-13: 9780233984803 ISBN: 0233984801

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ancestral Jewels

by Scarisbrick, Diana

price: $33.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd Date Published: 26/10/1989 ISBN-13: 9780233984803 ISBN: 0233984801

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ancestral Jewels

by Scarisbrick, Diana

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press NY, 1990

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 269 ill, many in color, 191 pp. 9x12. A small felt tip mark on bottom edge. Mild waterstain on bottom margin of rear board; contents not affected. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ancestral Jewels

by Scarisbrick, Diana

price: $43.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780233984803 ISBN: 0233984801

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a Very Good + Copy of this book in red cloth with gilt title lettering to spine, in a Very Good + Dust-Jacket which has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket. Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present. Well illustrated in both colour and black and white. The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is no leaning or rolling to spine. Large 4to 191pp First Edition ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ancestral Jewels

by Diana, Scarisbrick

price: $43.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch Date Published: 1989-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780233984803 ISBN: 0233984801

Description: Like New. Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ancestral Jewels

by Scarisbrick, Diana

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Andres Deutsch, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780233984803 ISBN: 0233984801

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 11.75" x 9.5" D.j. has a plastic adhesive protective covering which can't be removed. 191 pages. Numerous color and black & white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Ancestral Jewels

by Diana Scarisbrick

price: $51.82

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780233984803 ISBN: 0233984801

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ancestral Jewels

by Scarisbrick, Diana

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780233984803 ISBN: 0233984801

Description: Fine in near fine jacket. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white. 191pp, 4to, red cloth, dust wrapper. London: Andre Deutsch, 1989. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ancestral Jewels: Treasures of Britain's Aristocracy used book

Ancestral Jewels: Treasures of Britain's Aristocracy

by Scarisbrick, Diana

price: $103.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Vendome Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780865651197 ISBN: 0865651191

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ has a 1 1/2" tear from bottom edge along front spine (tape repaired on verso), edges slightly bumped, spine & corners barely bumped, shelf wear, otherwise VG-. Binding slightly cocked at bottom spine, spine slightly bumped, bottom corners barely bumped, flyleaf stamped, condition VG. Fascinating & gorgeous history. 191 pages with b&w and colour photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKTOWN, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Ancestral Jewels used book

Ancestral Jewels

by Diana Scarisbrick

price: $173.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1990-07 ISBN-13: 9780865651197 ISBN: 0865651191

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ancestral Jewels

by Scarisbrick, Diana,

price: $54.00

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London Date Published: 1989

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to. 4to, with 270 mainly coloured plates, original red cloth in pictorial dust wrapper, as new. Well illustrated, far more interesting than its title might suggest. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kewbooks, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Ancestral Jewels

by Scarisbrick, Diana

price: $46.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch 1st Date Published: 1989

Description: Large 4to, v min bmps to bds, tiny chip + v sl wrinkling to d/w edges o/w VG++/VG++ 1225 gms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.