|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: A world-renowned paleoanthropologist and author of Lucy: The Beginnings of Humankind, Donald Johanson attempts to solve the mystery of human evolution using new evidence uncovered on his recent forays into the fossil-rich regions of Eastern Africa. Companion volume to the upcoming Nova series. 175 illus. Maps.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Ancestors: In Search of Human Origins
(121 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Ancestors: In Search of Human Origins
by
Johanson, Donald, and Johanson, Lenora, and Edgar, Blake
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover Edition-Average Wear-Ex-Library Book With Library Markings. 1.14" x 9.57" x 7.24". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kenneth Emling,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins
by
Donald C. Johanson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins
by
Donald C. Johanson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins
by
Donald Dr Johanson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: 1994. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins
by
Johanson, Donald; Edgar, Blake; Johanson, Lenora
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: VILLARD BOOKS, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins
by
Donald C. Johanson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: Very good. This book is in very good condition with some handling wear. Interior pages clean and unmarked. DJ in very good, with some handling, no tears. Available to ship. read more
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins By Johanson, Donald Dr
by
Donald Dr Johanson
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1994-02-08
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: Very Good. Publisher: Villard Date of Publication: February 8, 1994 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very Good Description: 0-679-42060-6 Book in good condition from non-smoking home. Missing dustjacket otherwise in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins
by
Johanson, Donald; Johanson, Lenora; Edgar, Blake
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: Very Good. 0679420606 VG/G-Very Good condition Hardcover Book in Good Dust Jacket with mild to moderate edgewear. read more
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins
by
Johanson Donald Dr
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1994-02-08
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: Used-Like New. Used Book. read more
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins
by
Donald Dr Johanson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. Fine in Fine DJ Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins
by
Johanson, Donald; Johanson, Lenora; Edgar, Blake
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: New. 0679420606 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins
by
Donald Dr Johanson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket '1994' written on dust jacket, some highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins
by
Donald Dr Johanson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins
by
Donald Dr Johanson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins
by
Donald Dr Johanson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins
by
Johanson, Donald; Johanson, Lenora; Edgar, Blake
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: Good. 0679420606 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins
by
Johanson, Donald...
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1994, Hardback with Dustjacket, minor wear, slight staining and creases, text is good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LFEBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins
by
Donald Dr Johanson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins
by
Johanson, Donald, And Johanson, Lenora, And Edgar, Blake
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: VG/Nr Fine DJ. 8 vo, A Bit of underlining to a few pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ansestors
by
Donald & Lenora Johanson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Villard Books, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: Blake Edgar. Fair. No Jacket. 9 1/2 Tall x 7 Deep. Soft Cover--1994--339 pages--First Edition....No dust jacket, highlighted and underlined throughout book but very neatly done, and knowledgably, could be considered a plus for a student....The companion volume to the NOVA television series, the book is the account of investigations encompassing four continents to piece together a compelling picture of human ancestry. I can ship this volume today... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mt. Baker Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins
by
Johanson, Donald; Johanson, Lenora; Edgar, Blake
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 2/8/1994
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: New. 0679420606 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins
by
Donald Dr Johanson
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: Very Good. Publisher: Villard Books Date of Publication: 1994 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: 2nd Prntg Condition: Near Fine/Very Good+ Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0679420606 small chip on crown of Dust jacket spine, else fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancestors: In Search of Human Origins
by
Johanson, Donald, Dr., and Johanson, Lenora, and Edgar, Blake
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. No marks on pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins
by
Donald C. Johanson
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: New. 0679420606. ZG4-110253756; 2.15. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancestors: in Search of Human Origins
by
Johanson, Donald Dr
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679420606
ISBN: 0679420606
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1.2 x 9.5 x 6.8 inches. 339pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
|
| | |