» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Idaho

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Idaho

by Rebecca Stefoff

About this title: An introduction to the geography, history, government, economy, people, achievements, and landmarks of Idaho.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Idaho used book

Idaho

by Stefoff, Rebecca

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benchmark Books (NY) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780761406631 ISBN: 0761406638

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Library binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Celebrate the States. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7) used book

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7)

by Rebecca Stefoff

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Benchmark Books (NY) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780761406631 ISBN: 0761406638

Description: Good. 258-A-V: Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7) used book

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7)

by Rebecca Stefoff

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761406631 ISBN: 0761406638

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7) used book

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7)

by Rebecca Stefoff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761406631 ISBN: 0761406638

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7) used book

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7)

by Rebecca Stefoff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761406631 ISBN: 0761406638

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7) new book

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7)

by Rebecca Stefoff

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Benchmark Books (NY) Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9780761406631 ISBN: 0761406638

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7) used book

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7)

by Rebecca Stefoff

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding ISBN-13: 9780761406631 ISBN: 0761406638

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Idaho (Celebrate the States) used book

Idaho (Celebrate the States)

by Rebecca Stefoff

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Children's Bo Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780761430032 ISBN: 0761430032

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7) new book

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7)

by Stefoff, Rebecca

price: $10.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Benchmark Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9780761406631 ISBN: 0761406638

Description: New. 0761406638 *BRAND NEW* Pictorial Hardcover/Library Binding. Fresh from the distributor with No remainder marks and No price tags. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Idaho new book

Idaho

by Stefoff, Rebecca

price: $42.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Children's Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780761430032 ISBN: 0761430032

Description: New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Celebrate the States, Second. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Idaho (Celebrate the States) new book

Idaho (Celebrate the States)

by Rebecca Stefoff

price: $51.10

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Children's Bo Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780761430032 ISBN: 0761430032

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Idaho new book

Idaho

by Stefoff, Rebecca

price: $51.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benchmark Books (NY) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780761406631 ISBN: 0761406638

Description: New. Library binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Celebrate the States. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7) used book

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7)

by Rebecca Stefoff

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benchmark Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9780761406631 ISBN: 0761406638

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7) used book

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7)

by Rebecca Stefoff

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benchmark Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9780761406631 ISBN: 0761406638

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7) used book

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7)

by Rebecca Stefoff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761406631 ISBN: 0761406638

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7) used book

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7)

by Rebecca Stefoff

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761406631 ISBN: 0761406638

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7) used book

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7)

by Rebecca Stefoff

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761406631 ISBN: 0761406638

Description: Like New. Used-like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights Library Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7) used book

Idaho (Celebrate the States, Set 7)

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761406631 ISBN: 0761406638

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Idaho (Celebrate the States) new book

Idaho (Celebrate the States)

by Stefoff, Rebecca

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Benchmark Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9780761406631 ISBN: 0761406638

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Idaho (Celebrate the States) new book

Idaho (Celebrate the States)

by Stefoff, Rebecca

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Benchmark Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9780761406631 ISBN: 0761406638

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Idaho (Celebrate the States) new book

Idaho (Celebrate the States)

by Stefoff, Rebecca

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Benchmark Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9780761406631 ISBN: 0761406638

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Idaho (Celebrate the States) new book

Idaho (Celebrate the States)

by Stefoff, Rebecca

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Benchmark Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9780761406631 ISBN: 0761406638

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Idaho (Celebrate the States) used book

Idaho (Celebrate the States)

by Rebecca Stefoff

price: $21.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780761430032 ISBN: 0761430032

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Idaho new book

Idaho

by Stefoff, Rebecca

price: $38.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Publisher: BENCHMARK BOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780761406631 ISBN: 0761406638

Description: New. Celebrate the richness and diversity of the United States of America in this exciting series. Readers can explore the unique character of each state--its land and waterways, its history, its government and economy, its festivals, cultural diversity... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Idaho new book

Idaho

by Stefoff, Rebecca

price: $38.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Unknown Publisher: BENCHMARK BOOKS Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780761430032 ISBN: 0761430032

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Wisconsin

Wisconsin

by Karen Zeinert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.94!

Oregon

Oregon

by Rebecca Stefoff

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.99!

North Dakota

North Dakota

by Melissa McDaniel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $58.26!

New York

New York

by Virginia Schomp

see all from $1.99!

new only from $38.78!

Michigan

Michigan

by Marlene Targ Brill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $32.85!

Connecticut

Connecticut

by Victoria Sherron

see all from $1.99!