» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Icky Squishy Science

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Icky Squishy Science

by Sandra Markle

About this title: A collection of science experiments that can be performed with ordinary household objects. B&w illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Icky, Squishy Science used book

Icky, Squishy Science

by Markle, Sandra, And Schoberle, Cecile

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Hyperion Paperback Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780786821778 ISBN: 0786821779

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 70 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Icky, Squishy Science used book

Icky, Squishy Science

by Markle, Sandra, And Schoberle, Cecile

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Hyperion Paperback Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780786821778 ISBN: 0786821779

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 70 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Icky Squishy Science used book

Icky Squishy Science

by Markle, Sandra, And Schoberle, Cecile

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Hyperion Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780786810871 ISBN: 0786810874

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Icky Squishy Science

by Markle, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780590115292 ISBN: 0590115294

Description: Good. Glued binding. 70 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Icky Squishy Science

by Markle, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590115292 ISBN: 0590115294

Description: Cecile Schoberle. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 70 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Slight chipped edging and aging. Otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tina's tlc books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Icky, Squishy Science

by Markle Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590115292 ISBN: 0590115294

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Icky, Squishy Science By Markle, Sandra

by Sandra Markle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590115292 ISBN: 0590115294

Description: New. ~~NEW~FIRST SCHOLASTIC PRINTING~1997~PAPERBACK~MINOR SHELFWEAR~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***G2**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Icky, Squishy Science

by Markle, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590115292 ISBN: 0590115294

Description: New. 0590115294 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X47U. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Icky, Squishy Science

by Markle, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590115292 ISBN: 0590115294

Description: Very Good. 0590115294 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Icky, Squishy Science

by Markle, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590115292 ISBN: 0590115294

Description: New. 0590115294 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X06C. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Icky Squishy Science

by Markle, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590115292 ISBN: 0590115294

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 70 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. a27 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Icky Squishy Science

by Sandra Markle

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590115292 ISBN: 0590115294

Description: Fine. 70 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Icky, Squishy Science

by Sandra Markle

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590115292 ISBN: 0590115294

Description: Very Good. ---70 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Icky, Squishy Science By Markle, Sandra

by Sandra Markle

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590115292 ISBN: 0590115294

Description: Very Good. Very light wear. Fast shipping from Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libromania, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Icky, Squishy Science

by Markle, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590115292 ISBN: 0590115294

Description: Schoberle, Cecile. Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Twelfth printing small trade paperback, Scholastic. Excellent. Smooth spine and covers, unmarked interior. Illus with line drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Icky, Squishy Science

by Sandra Markle

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590115292 ISBN: 0590115294

Description: PAPERBACK: Minimal wear on edges. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Icky, Squishy Science

by Markle, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590115292 ISBN: 0590115294

Description: Fine. 0590115294. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Icky, Squishy Science

by Sandra Markle

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590115292 ISBN: 0590115294

Description: Very Good. Paperbook pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Icky, Squishy Science

by Sandra Markle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590115292 ISBN: 0590115294

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Icky, Squishy Science

by Sandra Markle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590115292 ISBN: 0590115294

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Icky, Squishy Science used book

Icky, Squishy Science

by Sandra Markle

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Hyperion (Juv) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786821778 ISBN: 0786821779

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 120-W Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Icky, Squishy Science

by Sandra Markle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590115292 ISBN: 0590115294

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Icky, Squishy Science

by Sandra Markle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590115292 ISBN: 0590115294

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Icky, Squishy Science

by Markle, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590115292 ISBN: 0590115294

Description: Very good. PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Icky, Squishy Science

by Markle, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590115292 ISBN: 0590115294

Description: Very good. CHILDRENS PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.