Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: A collection of science experiments that can be performed with ordinary household objects. B&w illustrations accompany the text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Icky Squishy Science
(71 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Icky, Squishy Science
by
Markle, Sandra, And Schoberle, Cecile
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Hyperion Paperback
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780786821778
ISBN: 0786821779
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 70 p. read more
Icky, Squishy Science
by
Markle, Sandra, And Schoberle, Cecile
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Hyperion Paperback
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780786821778
ISBN: 0786821779
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 70 p. read more
Icky Squishy Science
by
Markle, Sandra, And Schoberle, Cecile
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Hyperion Paperback
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780786810871
ISBN: 0786810874
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 96 p. read more
Icky Squishy Science
by
Markle, Sandra
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780590115292
ISBN: 0590115294
Description: Good. Glued binding. 70 p. read more
Icky Squishy Science
by
Markle, Sandra
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590115292
ISBN: 0590115294
Description: Cecile Schoberle. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 70 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Slight chipped edging and aging. Otherwise in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
tina's tlc books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Icky, Squishy Science
by
Markle Sandra
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590115292
ISBN: 0590115294
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Icky, Squishy Science By Markle, Sandra
by
Sandra Markle
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590115292
ISBN: 0590115294
Description: New. ~~NEW~FIRST SCHOLASTIC PRINTING~1997~PAPERBACK~MINOR SHELFWEAR~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***G2**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gomedia ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Icky, Squishy Science
by
Markle, Sandra
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780590115292
ISBN: 0590115294
Description: New. 0590115294 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X47U. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Icky, Squishy Science
by
Markle, Sandra
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780590115292
ISBN: 0590115294
Description: Very Good. 0590115294 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05P. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Icky, Squishy Science
by
Markle, Sandra
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590115292
ISBN: 0590115294
Description: New. 0590115294 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X06C. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Icky Squishy Science
by
Markle, Sandra
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590115292
ISBN: 0590115294
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 70 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. a27 read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Icky Squishy Science
by
Sandra Markle
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590115292
ISBN: 0590115294
Description: Fine. 70 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Icky, Squishy Science
by
Sandra Markle
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590115292
ISBN: 0590115294
Description: Very Good. ---70 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
Icky, Squishy Science By Markle, Sandra
by
Sandra Markle
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590115292
ISBN: 0590115294
Description: Very Good. Very light wear. Fast shipping from Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Libromania ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Icky, Squishy Science
by
Markle, Sandra
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590115292
ISBN: 0590115294
Description: Schoberle, Cecile. Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Twelfth printing small trade paperback, Scholastic. Excellent. Smooth spine and covers, unmarked interior. Illus with line drawings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PDowning Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Icky, Squishy Science
by
Sandra Markle
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590115292
ISBN: 0590115294
Description: PAPERBACK: Minimal wear on edges. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Icky, Squishy Science
by
Markle, Sandra
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590115292
ISBN: 0590115294
Description: Fine. 0590115294. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Icky, Squishy Science
by
Sandra Markle
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590115292
ISBN: 0590115294
Description: Very Good. Paperbook pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
Icky, Squishy Science
by
Sandra Markle
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590115292
ISBN: 0590115294
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Icky, Squishy Science
by
Sandra Markle
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590115292
ISBN: 0590115294
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Icky, Squishy Science
by
Sandra Markle
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Hyperion (Juv)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780786821778
ISBN: 0786821779
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 120-W Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Icky, Squishy Science
by
Sandra Markle
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590115292
ISBN: 0590115294
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Icky, Squishy Science
by
Sandra Markle
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590115292
ISBN: 0590115294
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Icky, Squishy Science
by
Markle, Sandra
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590115292
ISBN: 0590115294
Description: Very good. PAPERBACK. read more
Icky, Squishy Science
by
Markle, Sandra
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590115292
ISBN: 0590115294
Description: Very good. CHILDRENS PAPERBACK. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.