|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this kid-pleasing poetry collection, Dennis Lee delves into the special and imaginative world of children. Young readers will enjoy reading poems that address their concerns and curiosities, from digging holes to foreign lands to searching for the perfect pet. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Ice Cream Store: Poems
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Dennis Lee
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Dennis Lee
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Dennis Lee
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: Very Good. Name marked out neatly inside front cover. Pages clean and crisp. Brightly illustrated cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Lee, Dennis
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: Very Good. 0590458612 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Dennis Lee; Illustrator-David McPhail
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1992-09
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, schilkdren's school inkstamp on inside cover else interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Lee, Dennis
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 9/1/1992
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: New. 0590458612 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZC92. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Lee, Dennis
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: Fine. 0590458612 tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, DJ has minor wear. read more
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Dennis Lee; Illustrator-David McPhail
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1992-09
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: Great Condition in Great Condition jacket. Hardcover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear, from private collection. read more
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Dennis Lee; Illustrator-David McPhail
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1992-09
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: VERY GOOD in LIKE NEW jacket. Hardcover 1992, DJ is like new, Only flaw book has is a 2" square cut from the corner of first blank page, may have held owners name? , solid clean book Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
My Moms Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Cream Store: Poems
by
Lee, Dennis
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: McPhail, David M. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Lee, Dennis
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: David McPhail. Near Fine in near fine jacket. Very slight shelf wear and rubbing. read more
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Lee, Dennis
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Glossy Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: McPhail, David. Near Fine. No Jacket. 10" x 7 1/2" Very fine interior but a previous owner inscription on ffep. light cover wear. Entertaining kids' poetry with humorous illustrations. read more
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Lee, Dennis
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Glossy Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: McPhail, David. Near Fine. No Jacket. 10" x 7 1/2" Very fine interior and cover; a superficial edge dent in lower rear cover. light cover wear. Entertaining kids' poetry with humorous illustrations. read more
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Lee, Dennis
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Glossy Hard Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: McPhail, David. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Picture Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 2nd printing glossy hard cover in VG/VG condition. Name neatly inked on front pastedown. Boards slightly rubbed at edges. Jacket has a short closed tear at front fold. New mylar cover. Unpaginated, approx. 56pp. Whimsical poetry with illustrations on every page. "Mabel dear, it's not a stable: Take your front legs off the table, Place your hooves upon the floor, and do not whinny any more! " read more
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Lee, Dennis
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: McPhail, David. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Glossy pictorial binding. Unpaginated, approx. 56pp. Whimsical poetry with illustrations on every page. Dust jacket, shelf rubbed, in protective mylar. read more
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Lee
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: Mcphail. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Lee, Dennis
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First American Edition/2nd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: David McPhail. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-590-45861-2 Collectable Pleasing Rhymes and poetry with nice McPhail illustrations. Clean, nice in dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Lee, Dennis
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: McPhail, David. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0590458612 Very nice, attractive copy. Only defect is small bump to upper front corner. Has not been price-clipped and looks most handsome in brand new protective mylar. Rollicking poems that will twist your tongue and make kids laugh accompanied by the vivacious art of David McPhail. Unpaginated. read more
|
|
Ice Cream Store, the
by
Lee, Dennis
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: McPhail, David M. (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. 4to. --SUMMARY: A collection of poems about a variety of colorful people, creatures and places. read more
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Dennis Lee
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1992/09/01
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: Used-Very Good. Gently used book. Will be shipped promptly! read more
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Dennis Lee
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Dennis Lee
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Dennis Lee
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Dennis Lee
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Cream Store
by
Dennis Lee
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780590458610
ISBN: 0590458612
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
| | |