» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ice cream

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ice cream

by Helen Dunmore

About this title: This text is a collection of stories from Helen Dunmore, ranging from Victorian tragedy to the tale of a dinner-lady's love, from the death of a lighthouse keeper's wife to the birth of babies from the Superstock catalogue.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Ice Cream used book

Ice Cream

by Dunmore, Helen

price: $3.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780802117335 ISBN: 0802117333

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream [Paperback] By Dunmore, Helen used book

Ice Cream [Paperback] By Dunmore, Helen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802140531 ISBN: 080214053X

Description: Very good. Clean crisp copy with light edge wear, no spine creasing. Pages are clean and unmarked. Has remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream used book

Ice Cream

by Dunmore, Helen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802140531 ISBN: 080214053X

Description: Fine. 080214053X Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. ships from PA. May have remaindermark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream used book

Ice Cream

by Helen Dunmore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670887712 ISBN: 0670887714

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream used book

Ice Cream

by Helen Dunmore

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802140531 ISBN: 080214053X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream used book

Ice Cream

by Helen Dunmore

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802140531 ISBN: 080214053X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream used book

Ice Cream

by Helen Dunmore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802117335 ISBN: 0802117333

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream used book

Ice Cream

by Helen Dunmore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140286366 ISBN: 0140286365

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream used book

Ice Cream

by Helen Dunmore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802140531 ISBN: 080214053X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream used book

Ice Cream

by Helen Dunmore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802140531 ISBN: 080214053X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream used book

Ice Cream

by Helen Dunmore

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIKING Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670887712 ISBN: 0670887714

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream new book

Ice Cream

by Helen Dunmore

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802140531 ISBN: 080214053X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream used book

Ice Cream

by Dunmore, Helen

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802140531 ISBN: 080214053X

Description: Very Good. 080214053X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, remainder mark books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream used book

Ice Cream

by Dunmore, Helen

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802140531 ISBN: 080214053X

Description: Very Good. 080214053X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, remainder mark books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream used book

Ice Cream

by Helen Dunmore

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802140531 ISBN: 080214053X

Description: Good. 2004-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream new book

Ice Cream

by Dunmore, Helen

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140286366 ISBN: 0140286365

Description: New. Brand New-Direct from Distributor-Light Shelf Wear-Remainder Mark- read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream new book

Ice Cream

by Dunmore, Helen

price: $3.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802140531 ISBN: 080214053X

Description: New. 080214053X BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream used book

Ice Cream

by Dunmore, Helen

price: $4.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802140531 ISBN: 080214053X

Description: Fine. 080214053X Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream new book

Ice Cream

by Dunmore, Helen

price: $11.37

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802140531 ISBN: 080214053X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 218 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream used book

Ice Cream

by Helen Dunmore

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140286366 ISBN: 0140286365

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream used book

Ice Cream

by Helen Dunmore

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780670887712 ISBN: 0670887714

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream used book

Ice Cream

by Dunmore, Helen

price: $12.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802117335 ISBN: 0802117333

Description: Fine. 0802117333 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ice Cream used book

Ice Cream

by Helen Dunmore

price: $13.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802140531 ISBN: 080214053X

Description: Fine. Pen marked page block. Minor bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice Cream

by Dunmore, Helen

price: $13.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Quality Paperbacks Direct., London. Date Published: 2000

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 218pp, owners signature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice Cream

by Dunmore, Helen

price: $13.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 2003

Description: F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.