» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Ian Fleming's story of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang the magical car

by Al Perkins

About this title: A retelling for beginning readers of the tale of the magic car that thinks, floats, and flies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

by Ian, Fleming

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK

Description: Fair. Cover creased and scuffed, pages tanning otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ian Fleming's Story of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang! : the Magical Car

by Al Perkins

price: $7.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Beginner Books Date Published: 1/1/1968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ian Fleming's Story of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang! : the Magical Car

by Al Perkins

price: $7.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Beginner Books Date Published: 1/1/1968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ian Fleming's Story of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang! the Magical Car

by Perkins, Al; Fleming, Ian

price: $9.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: B. Tobey illus. VG+ Very light wear, just a little edgewear to cover, gift inscription on front end page. Beginner Books B-53. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ian Fleming's story of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang! the magical car.

by Perkins, Al, and Tobey, B.

price: $15.70

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beginner Books, [New York] Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 63 p. col. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. "B-53. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ian Fleming's Story of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang! the Magical Car

by Fleming, Ian & Perkins, Al

price: $25.68

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1986

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in laminated boards. "Beginner Books" series. Pages clean; binding tight; slight wear to board corners & at head & foot of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ian Flemings Story of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

by Perkins, Al

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beginner Books

Description: B Tobey. A good to very good white picture cover hardcover. Corner wear. Former owners name on front free endpaper. Book club edition. Copyright 1968. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Beginner Books)

by Fleming, Ian

price: $12.44

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780001711372 ISBN: 0001711377

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover published by Collins and Harvill 1969. Good reading copy. Spine lean. Some indents to boards. Book plate to front paste down. Small crayon scribble to one page otherwise pages clean and bright. Two pages are coming a little loose at the top but all still intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ian Fleming's Story of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang! the Magical Car

by Fleming, Ian/ Perkins, Al [Adapted By]

price: $18.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First U.k. Binding: Board HB Publisher: Collins & Harvell, U. k Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. 12mo. a very nice book. scribble to eps. First and second page have had extra colouring in! Wear to extrems. Small surface loss to rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

by Ian Fleming

price: $19.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780001711372 ISBN: 0001711377

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ian Fleming's Story of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang! the Magical Car (Adapted for Beginning Readers)

by Perkins, Al; Fleming, Ian

price: $20.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books Date Published: 10/07/1986 ISBN-13: 9780001714724 ISBN: 0001714724

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ian Fleming's Story of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang! the Magical Car

price: $28.06

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780001714724 ISBN: 0001714724

Description: Reader copy. Good Reading Copy. Paperback. Will probably contain some creasing/wear to cover and tanning to pages. May have some tears to cover but will remain a readable copy. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ian Fleming's Story of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang!

by Perkins, Al

price: $65.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Publisher: Collins and Harvill, London Date Published: 1969

Description: B Toby. Covers lightly soiled, wear at corners and name on front endpaper otherwise near fine without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mordida books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ian Fleming's Story of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang!

by Perkins, Al

price: $75.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Beginner Books, Random House, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: B Toby. Adapted for beginners. Covers rubbed, some wear at corners and erasure on front endpaper otherwise near fine without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mordida books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ian Fleming's Story of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang! the Magical Car

price: $75.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394800530 ISBN: 0394800532

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ian Fleming's Story of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang! the Magical Car

by Al. Perkins

price: $81.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House (Merchandising) Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394800530 ISBN: 0394800532

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ian Fleming's Story of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang! the Magical Car

by Perkins, Al (Adapted By)

price: $87.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beginner Books / Random House Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780394800530 ISBN: 0394800532

Description: Tobey, B. Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Glazed pictorial boards. Octavo. Pictorial end papers. Very nice copy ~ tight, bright and unmarked throughout. Lightly soiled jacket with a few tiny edge tears has 195/195 price code on flap and B-53 code on spine. Illustrations by B. Tobey. An I Can Read It All By Myself Begiiner Books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Scholars, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ian Fleming's Story of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang! the Magical Car

by Al Perkins

price: $34.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1968

Description: B TOBEY. Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEAR FINE CONDITION hardcover with little wear; ex owner name on endpaper; 63 clean unmarked pp; BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Menagerie Sales, IL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.