|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Anatomy of the Wine Trade: Abe's Sardines and Other Stories
(36 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade: Abe's Sardines and Other Stories
by
Simon Loftus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1985
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade: Abe's Sardines and Other Stories
by
Simon Loftus
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060157852
ISBN: 0060157852
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade: Abe's Sardines and Other Stories
by
Simon Loftus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157852
ISBN: 0060157852
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade
by
Loftus, Simon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPER & ROW, 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060157852
ISBN: 0060157852
Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade
by
Loftus, Simon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157852
ISBN: 0060157852
Description: Fine/Fine. 1st US ed, 1st printing. 179pp. Wine raconteur shows how it works from grapes to glass. Lots of inside, gossipy stories. Well-written too. Clean, straight, excellent condition in excellent dj. ISBN 0-06-015785-2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade: Abe's Sardines & Other Stories
by
Loftus, Simon/Robinson Ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1st printing, 1987
Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 179pp. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean, tight, text. drink. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade: Abe's Sardines and Other Stories
by
Loftus, Simon; Edited And Intro By Jancis Robinson
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157852
ISBN: 0060157852
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very small indent on top edge of rear board. DJ price-clipped. No prev. owner name or markings. (xii)179 pp. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade: Abe's Sardines and Other Stories
by
Loftus, Simon, And Robinson, Jancis
Edition: 1st American ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1987 (1985)
ISBN-13: 9780060157852
ISBN: 0060157852
Description: Small "AG 22" stamped top edge of leaves.....dj w/ very little use wear. First printing. 179 pgs.; index; 25 cm. Author's picture on back cover. An interesting book for wine lovers. "Gossipy, literate and wide ranging, this is an insiders view of the often tortuous journey from grape to glass..." read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hare Hill,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade: Abe's Sardines and Other Stories
by
Loftus, Simon (Edited And Introduced By Jancis Robinson)
Binding: HC
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York
Date Published: (1985) 1st US
ISBN-13: 9780060157852
ISBN: 0060157852
Description: very good+ w/very good+ dustjacket (hardcover) 179pp. ISBN 0060157852 Gossipy, literate and wide-ranging, this is an insider's view of the often tortuous journey from grape to glass. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade: Abe's Sardines and Other Stories
by
Loftus, Simon
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Loftus, Simon., Harper & Row, 1987, c1985, 1st U.S. Edition, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj, 179 pp with index, tall 8vo, "The wine trade has always been regarded as an enviable profession" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gene Sperry,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade: Abe's Sardines and Other Stories
by
Loftus, Simon
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157852
ISBN: 0060157852
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The inside story of how the "glamorous" wine industry operates...a look at the grapes and the characters of the wine industry. 174 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfynder,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade
by
Loftus, Simon
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st
Binding: paper
Publisher: Sidgwick, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780283992704
ISBN: 0283992700
Description: VG. 8vo 0283992700 By Author on Title Page PB Light discolour to cover. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade: Abe's Sardines and Other Stories
by
Loftus, Simon
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060157852
ISBN: 0060157852
Description: Harper & Row Publishers, 1985. Hardcover. Without dust jacket. Fine condition. ISBN: 0060157852. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Terramedia Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade: Abe's Sardines and Other Stories
by
Loftus, Simon
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover in dust jacket
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157852
ISBN: 0060157852
Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. Purchased from closed bookstore stock. Never Read or Used. NOT a 2nd or Remainder. Gift Quality. ***Will Cover DustJacket in Protective MYLAR for Buyer! FreeTraking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bibliohound,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade: Abe's Sardines and Other Stories [ 1st ]
by
Loftus, Simon
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060157852
ISBN: 0060157852
Description: Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
At the Heart of the White Rose Letters and Diaries of Hans and Sophie Scholl
by
Loftus, Simon
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper and Row, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157852
ISBN: 0060157852
Description: B&W PHOTOS. Near Fine+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is bright and tight with no internal or external markings Dustjucket is priceclipped as well as rubbed and worn at all eight extremities and has a dime size piece missing from the spine at head near front gutter. Otherwise, clean and intact in new archival brodart cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Etc.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade: Abe's Sardines and Other Stories
by
Loftus, Simon
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper and Row, New York, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060157852
ISBN: 0060157852
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade: Abe's Sardines and Other Stories
by
Simon Loftus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060157852
ISBN: 0060157852
Description: New in NEW jacket. Brand new; ships immediately. With dj. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
www.eFundraise,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade: Abe's Sardines and Other Stories
by
Loftus, Simon
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157852
ISBN: 0060157852
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 179 pp., A Clean and Bright Copy. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade: Abe's Sardines and Other Stories
by
Simon Loftus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157852
ISBN: 0060157852
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade-Abe's Sardines and Other Stories
by
Loftus, Simon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Harper & Row, 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157852
ISBN: 0060157852
Description: Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 6 x 9. [spirits-blue/purple letters] read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade Abe's Sardines and Other Stories
by
Loftus, Simon
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, et al.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060157852
ISBN: 0060157852
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0060157852. read more
|
|
At the Heart of the White Rose: Letters and Diaries of Hans and Sophie Scholl
by
Loftus, Simon
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harper & Row, c1985
ISBN-13: 9780060157852
ISBN: 0060157852
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
At the Heart of the White Rose: Letters and Diaries of Hans and Sophie Scholl
by
Loftus, Simon
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harper & Row, c1985
ISBN-13: 9780060157852
ISBN: 0060157852
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Wine Trade (Wine)
by
Loftus, Simon
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd
Date Published: 05/09/1985
ISBN-13: 9780283992704
ISBN: 0283992700
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
| | |