» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Anatomy of the SS State

by Helmut Krausnick, Martin Broszat

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Anatomy of the S. S. State used book

Anatomy of the S. S. State

by Krausnick, Helmut

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780586080283 ISBN: 0586080287

Description: Fair. 1973 reprint, some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to slightly curved spine, some creasing on cover, pages lightly tanned, page edges have light markings and tanning, otherwise interior in very good clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Anatomy of the Ss State

by Helmut Krausnick, Martin Broszat, Hans-Adolf Jacobsen

price: $18.53

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586080283 ISBN: 0586080287

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Anatomy of the Ss State

by Krausnick, Helmut; Broszat, Martin

price: $20.80

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paladin, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780586080283 ISBN: 0586080287

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 304pp, glossary, biblio, index. Paperback, occasional underlining, otherwise good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anatomy of the Ss State

by Krausnick/Buchheim/Broszat/Jacobsen

price: $21.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1968

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book is ex-library with the usual markings etc. but is still quite a good copy with only a little shelf wear. 614pp including index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G W Jackson, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anatomy of the Ss State

by Helmut Krausnick, Hans Buchheim, Martin Broszat, And Hans Adolf Jacobsen

price: $22.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker and Co., N Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. Stated first u.s. edition, first printing....HARDCOVER EDITION....lacking d.j.....nice copy...binding is solid...text unmarked....military history, ww II, case. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anatomy of the Ss State

by Krausnick, Helmut/Buchheim, Hans/Broszat, Martin/Jacobson, Hans-Adolf

price: $27.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: VG/no dust jacket, name on front pastedown. xvi, 614 p., appendices, glossary, chronology, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anatomy of the Ss State

by Krausnick, Helmut, Et Al

price: $28.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker, N.Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: VG+/VG+ dust jacket; great copy. 614 four German historians examine the philosophy and practices of the SS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anatomy of the Ss State

by Helmut Krausnick, Martin Broszat, Hans-Adolf Jacobsen

price: $29.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 10/1/1970 ISBN-13: 9780586080283 ISBN: 0586080287

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anatomy of the Ss State

by Helmut Krausnick, Hans Buchheim, Martin Broszat, Hans-Adolf Jacobsen, Elizabeth Wiskemann

price: $32.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker and Co., NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Minus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover in dust jacket., dj has closed edge-tear to front panel and is price-clipped. no other flaws, clean text.; xvpp., 614pp.; when particular members of the camp staff of auschwitz were tried in west germany during the early 1960's, the court sought to define the structure of the system which created auschwitz. this book contains the work produced by the individuals who were asked to define that structure, that system, the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: art longwood books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anatomy of the Ss State. Translated From the German By Richard Barry, Marian Jackson, Dorothy Long. Introduction By Elizabeth Wiskemann

by Krausnick, Helmut Et Al:

price: $33.59

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York, Walker and Co., (1972). Reprint. Cloth, pp. xv, 614. Fine. The criminality of a totalitarian state in action. A classic. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anatomy of the Ss State

by Krausnick, Helmut/Buchheim, Hans/Broszat, Martin/Jacobson, Hans-Adolf

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: VG/Good, dust jacket torn at edges. xvi, 614 p., appendices, glossary, chronology, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anatomy of the Ss State used book

Anatomy of the Ss State

by Krausnick / Buchheim / Broszat / Jacobsen, Helmut / Hans / Martin / Hans-Adolf

price: $39.99

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth) Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. This is the first edition in the English language. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket has small closed tear, but otherwise complete and overall sound. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History Inventory No: ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anatomy of the SS State

by Krausnick, Helmut, Et Al., Trans. By Richard Barry, Et Al

price: $50.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker and Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good, fair to good. 614, footnotes, appendix, glossary, chronology, bibliography, index, some wear and tears to DJ edges, crease in front DJ. Front DJ flap creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anatomy of the S S State

by Krausnick, Helmut-Buchheim, Hans-Broszat, Martin-Jacobsen, Hans-Adolf

price: $85.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker and Co, N.Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue boards, d.j. has wear on edges aand chipping on top and bottom spine and corners. 614 pages. The S S State's aim was to dominate and enslave and led to the death of millions of people. The persecution of the Jews, and how Germany became a stud-farm, as Hitler believed that he could breed better Germans, and arrange for all the sub-humans to die out or rot away. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anatomy of the Ss State

by Krausnick, Helmut

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780586080283 ISBN: 0586080287

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anatomy of the S. S. State

by Helmut Krausnick, Martin Broszat

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780586080283 ISBN: 0586080287

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Anatomy of the Ss State

by Krausnick, Helmut & Martin Broszat

price: $16.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Granada Publishing Limited Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780586080283 ISBN: 0586080287

Description: Spine faintly creased, last 30 bottom pages edges have a bump near spine, slightl wear to bottom front wrapper, binding tight, otherwise VG. "A work of great authority...probably the most impressive work on the Nazi period ever to appear. " 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKTOWN, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Anatomy of the Ss State

by Krausnick, Helmut, Hans Buchheim, Martin Broszat And Hans-Adolf Jacobsen

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co., New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine. DJ Fine (price clipped) Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anatomy of the Ss State

by Krausnick, Helmut, Et. Al

price: $40.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Walker and Co. 1972

Description: VG+/VG+. Reprinted. 614 pp. A study by four German historians to examine the SS state, its philosophy, mentality and practices and to reveal the essential criminality of a totalitarian state in action. Scarce edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anatomy of the Ss State

by Krausnick, Helmut; Broszat, Martin (Translated By Long & Jackson)

price: $12.34

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paladin Date Published: 1970

Description: Book PB poor. loose pages. reading copy only. -1970 Paladin. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Anatomy of the Ss State

by Krausnick, Helmut, Hans Buchheim, Martin Broszat &Hans-Adolf Jacobsen With Elizabeth Wiskemann

price: $39.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Walker and Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 614pp. Detailed study of the role of the SS in Germany. Clean. DJ has some small tears and a 1" tear at bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.