|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
I Wonder Why the Sea Is Salty: And Other Questions about the Oceans
by
Anita Ganeri
About this title: A further title from the question and answer series I WONDER WHY, with colour artwork and cartoons, an examination of the physical geography of seashores, islands and oceans, the animals that live in the oceans and human exploration of deep water, with unusual facts and analogies.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » I Wonder Why the Sea Is Salty: And Other Questions about the Oceans
(118 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)
by
Anita Ganeri
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781856976640
ISBN: 1856976645
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)
by
Anita Ganeri
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781856975490
ISBN: 1856975495
Description: Good. HARDCOVER cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans
by
Anita Ganeri
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780753407516
ISBN: 0753407515
Description: 2002. Softcover. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)
by
Anita Ganeri
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780753456118
ISBN: 0753456117
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)
by
Anita Ganeri
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781856976640
ISBN: 1856976645
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)
by
Anita Ganeri
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781856976640
ISBN: 1856976645
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)
by
Anita Ganeri
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780753456118
ISBN: 0753456117
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)
by
Anita Ganeri
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781856976640
ISBN: 1856976645
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)
by
Ganeri, Anita
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
ISBN-13: 9781856975490
ISBN: 1856975495
Description: Good. 1856975495 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)
by
Anita Ganeri
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780753456118
ISBN: 0753456117
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans
by
Anita Ganeri
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780753407516
ISBN: 0753407515
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)
by
Ganeri, Anita
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kingfisher
ISBN-13: 9781856976640
ISBN: 1856976645
Description: Very Good. 1856976645 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)
by
Anita Ganeri
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781856976640
ISBN: 1856976645
Description: Very Good. Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea Is Salty: And Other Questions about the Oceans
by
Ganeri, Anita
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781856975490
ISBN: 1856975495
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Only library attachment is a card holder in back. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Wonder Why (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)
by
Anita Ganeri
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781856976640
ISBN: 1856976645
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)
by
Anita Ganeri
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781856976640
ISBN: 1856976645
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)
by
Ganeri, Anita
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
ISBN-13: 9781856975490
ISBN: 1856975495
Description: Very Good. 1856975495 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)
by
Ganeri, Anita
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kingfisher
ISBN-13: 9781856976640
ISBN: 1856976645
Description: Very Good. 1856976645 K84___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)
by
Ganeri, Anita
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kingfisher
ISBN-13: 9780753456118
ISBN: 0753456117
Description: Fine. 0753456117. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)
by
Ganeri, Anita
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 4/25/2003
ISBN-13: 9780753456118
ISBN: 0753456117
Description: Fine. 0753456117 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD13. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)
by
Ganeri, Anita
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
ISBN-13: 9781856975490
ISBN: 1856975495
Description: Good. 1856975495 Some lite wear All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)
by
Ganeri, Anita
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
ISBN-13: 9781856975490
ISBN: 1856975495
Description: Good. 1856975495 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea Is Salty: And Other Questions about the Oceans
by
Ganeri, Anita
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781856975490
ISBN: 1856975495
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. I Wonder Why (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans
by
Anita Ganeri
| | | |