» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Wonder Which Snake is the Longest: And Other Neat Facts about Animal Records

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Wonder Which Snake is the Longest: And Other Neat Facts about Animal Records

by Annabelle Donati, Pamela Ford Johnson (Illustrator)

About this title: Answers such questions about animals as which is the fastest runner, has the longest lifespan, or is the slowest creeper.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

I Wonder Which Snake is the Longest and Other Neat Facts About Animal Records

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Graymont Enterprizes, Norfolk CT Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Adapted from the original for Chick-Fil-A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Which Snake is the Longest (and Other Neat Facts About Animal Records)

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Graymont Enterprises, Norfolk CT

Description: Johnson, Pamela G. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Once corner slightly bent otherwise near fine. One of the Fun Facts For Curious Kids titles by Chic-Fil-A; Educational and fun book for kids, 16 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Record Holders: Over 300 Fun Facts for Curious Kids used book

Animal Record Holders: Over 300 Fun Facts for Curious Kids

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780307113269 ISBN: 0307113264

Description: Very Good/Very Clean Text/tight Copy. 0307113264. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Which Snake Is the Longest? used book

Which Snake Is the Longest?

by Donati, Annabelle, and Western Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780307113269 ISBN: 0307113264

Description: Mirocha, Paul. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. LARGE OVERSIZED HARD COVER. BEAUTIFUL BOOK WITH LARGE COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. TAPE OVER WORN SPOT ON BACK COVER-OTHERWISE LOOKS NEW. LARGE OVERSIZED HARD COVER. BEAUTIFUL BOOK WITH LARGE COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS. K-DONATI, 1993, Golden Books. Animals; General; Habits and behavior; Juvenile literature; Juvenile Nonfiction; Miscellanea; Non-Fiction; Questions and answers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

I Wonder Which Snake is the Longest and Other Neat Facts About Animal Records (Fun Facts for Curious Kids)

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graymont Enterprises/Chick-fil-A

Description: New. B000S3ICP4 Thanks X46L. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Which Snake is the Longest? used book

Which Snake is the Longest?

by Donati, Annabelle, And Western Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780307113269 ISBN: 0307113264

Description: Mirocha, Paul. Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Which Snake is the Longest? used book

Which Snake is the Longest?

by Western Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780307113269 ISBN: 0307113264

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Which Snake is the Longest? used book

Which Snake is the Longest?

by Western Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780307113269 ISBN: 0307113264

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Which Snake is the Longest? used book

Which Snake is the Longest?

by Western Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780307113269 ISBN: 0307113264

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Which Snake is the Longest? used book

Which Snake is the Longest?

by Western Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307113269 ISBN: 0307113264

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. New titleL Over 300 Fun Facts for Curious Kids: Animal Record Holders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Which Snake is the Longest? used book

Which Snake is the Longest?

by Western Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307113269 ISBN: 0307113264

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Which Snake is the Longest? used book

Which Snake is the Longest?

by Western Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307113269 ISBN: 0307113264

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Which Snake is the Longest and Other Neat Facts About Animal Records (Fun Facts for Curious Kids)

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graymont Enterprises/Chick-fil-A Date Published: 2001

Description: Fair. B000S3ICP4 Corner bumps and edge bumps, PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Which Snake is the Longest? used book

Which Snake is the Longest?

by Western Publishing

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1993-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780307113269 ISBN: 0307113264

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Which Snake is the Longest and Other Neat Facts About Animal Records (Fun Facts for Curious Kids)

by Annabelle Donati; Illustrator-Pamela G. Johnson

price: $2.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graymont Enterprises/Chick-fil-A Date Published: 2001

Description: Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Which Snake is the Longest and Other Neat Facts About Animal Records (Fun Facts for Curious Kids)

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $2.60

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Graymont Enterprises/Chick-fil-A

Description: Used-Good. Chick-fil-a 1999 version. tight clean book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Which Snake is the Longest and Other Neat Facts About Animal Records

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Staple Publisher: Frederick Thomas, Fl. Date Published: 2001

Description: Johnson, Pamela G. Very Good. No Jacket. Paper. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book has very light shelf wear...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Which Snake is the Longest and Other Neat Facts About Animal Records (Fun Facts for Curious Kids)

by Annabelle Donati

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Wonder Which Snake is the Longest used book

I Wonder Which Snake is the Longest

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Pub. 1993 ISBN-13: 9780307113269 ISBN: 0307113264

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0-307-11326-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Which Snake is the Longest? used book

Which Snake is the Longest?

by Western Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307113269 ISBN: 0307113264

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Which Snake is the Longest? used book

Which Snake is the Longest?

by Western Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307113269 ISBN: 0307113264

Description: Very Good. 0307113264 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Which Snake is the Longest? used book

Which Snake is the Longest?

by Western Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307113269 ISBN: 0307113264

Description: Good. 0307113264 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Which Snake is the Longest? used book

Which Snake is the Longest?

by Western Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307113269 ISBN: 0307113264

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Which Snake is the Longest? used book

Which Snake is the Longest?

by Western Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307113269 ISBN: 0307113264

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Which Snake is the Longest? used book

Which Snake is the Longest?

by Western Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307113269 ISBN: 0307113264

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.