|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts Abut Unusual Animals
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts Abut Unusual Animals
by
Donati, Annabelle, And Mirocha, Paul (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Graymont Enterprises
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780307613271
ISBN: 0307613275
Description: Very good Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals
by
Donati, Annabelle
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Stapled Soft Cover
Publisher: Graymont Enterprises, Norfolk CT
Date Published: 2001
Description: Mirocha, Paul. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice tight copy. Text is clean and unmarked. Adapted from the original for Chick-fil-a. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk-and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals
by
Donati, Annabelle
Ships from
OK,
USA
Publisher: Craym9nt Enterprises, Inc
Date Published: 2001
Description: Fine. Each book described as accurately as possible. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk, and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals
by
Donati, Annabelle
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Golden Books, NY
Date Published: 1993
Description: Mirocha, Paul. Very Good. 4to. Book is very clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals
by
Donati, Annabelle (Author); Mirocha, Paul (Illustrator)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Description: Very Good. INCLUDES second book: A new-looking book with negligible shelfwear to glossy cover; interior fine-pgs. crisp and unmarked; a marvelous fact-filled book for kids about various unusual animals; Graymont Enterprises/Chick-fil-A, 2001; purchase includes same-condition copy of "I Wonder How Parrots Can Talk and Other Neat Facts About Birds, " Graymont, 1994; "Sea Cows" is a thin 24-pg. (with Index) 6.5 x 8 stapled paperback, and "Parrots" is a 6.5 x 8.75 stapled paperback with 32 pgs. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dikira,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals
by
Annabelle Donati
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: GRAYMONT
Date Published: 2001
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals
by
Annabelle Donati
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307613271
ISBN: 0307613275
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk
by
Donati, Annabelle
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Graymont Enterprises, Inc
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk
by
Donati, Annabelle
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Frederic Thomas Inc
Description: Very Good. SOME SHELF WEAR ON THE SPINE. APPEARS UNREAD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals
by
Annabelle Donati
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: GRAYMONT ENTERPRISES
Description: Good. ISSUED BY CHICK-FIL-A. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals
by
Donati, Annabelle
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Staple
Publisher: Frederick Thomas, Fl.
Date Published: 2001
Description: Mirocha, Paul. Very Good. No Jacket. Paper. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book has very light shelf wear...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk
by
Donati, Annabelle
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Description: Good. PB, BANTAM BOOKS, G+, SOME LIGHT WEAR & TEAR. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals
by
Donati, Annabelle
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: GRAYMONT ENTERPRISES
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals
by
Donati, Annabelle
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: GRAYMONT ENTERPRISES
Description: Very Good. Signed by prev. owner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk
by
Donati, Annabelle
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Graymont Enterprises, Inc
Description: Very Good. PUT OUT BY CHICK-FIL-A. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals
by
Donati, Annabelle, Illustrated By Mirocha, Paul
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: GRAYMONT ENTERPRISES, 2001
Description: Soft Cover. NEAR FINE. (CHICK-FIL-A-FUN FACTS FOR CURIOUS KIDS) CLEAN WITH VERY LITTLE WEAR. A NICE COPY. (HM) read more
|
|
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals
by
Annabelle Donati
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Goldencraft
Date Published: 1993/09/01
ISBN-13: 9780307613271
ISBN: 0307613275
Description: Used-Very Good. No inscriptions, pages very good. Paperback edition. Published by Graymont Enterprises, 2001. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jon Brown Trading,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307613271
ISBN: 0307613275
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals
by
Annabelle Donati
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780307613271
ISBN: 0307613275
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk
by
Donati, Annabelle
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Graymont, New York
Date Published: 2001
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals
by
Donati, Annabelle
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Graymont, New York
Date Published: 2001
Description: Illustrated by Mirocha, Paul. Very Good. Inv. # J038114I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3082776&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|