» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts Abut Unusual Animals

by Annabelle Donati, Paul Mirocha (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts Abut Unusual Animals

by Donati, Annabelle, And Mirocha, Paul (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Graymont Enterprises Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780307613271 ISBN: 0307613275

Description: Very good Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Soft Cover Publisher: Graymont Enterprises, Norfolk CT Date Published: 2001

Description: Mirocha, Paul. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice tight copy. Text is clean and unmarked. Adapted from the original for Chick-fil-a. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk-and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Craym9nt Enterprises, Inc Date Published: 2001

Description: Fine. Each book described as accurately as possible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk, and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Golden Books, NY Date Published: 1993

Description: Mirocha, Paul. Very Good. 4to. Book is very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals

by Donati, Annabelle (Author); Mirocha, Paul (Illustrator)

price: $9.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very Good. INCLUDES second book: A new-looking book with negligible shelfwear to glossy cover; interior fine-pgs. crisp and unmarked; a marvelous fact-filled book for kids about various unusual animals; Graymont Enterprises/Chick-fil-A, 2001; purchase includes same-condition copy of "I Wonder How Parrots Can Talk and Other Neat Facts About Birds, " Graymont, 1994; "Sea Cows" is a thin 24-pg. (with Index) 6.5 x 8 stapled paperback, and "Parrots" is a 6.5 x 8.75 stapled paperback with 32 pgs. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dikira, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals

by Annabelle Donati

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: GRAYMONT Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals

by Annabelle Donati

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307613271 ISBN: 0307613275

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graymont Enterprises, Inc

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Frederic Thomas Inc

Description: Very Good. SOME SHELF WEAR ON THE SPINE. APPEARS UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals

by Annabelle Donati

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: GRAYMONT ENTERPRISES

Description: Good. ISSUED BY CHICK-FIL-A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Staple Publisher: Frederick Thomas, Fl. Date Published: 2001

Description: Mirocha, Paul. Very Good. No Jacket. Paper. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book has very light shelf wear...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. PB, BANTAM BOOKS, G+, SOME LIGHT WEAR & TEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GRAYMONT ENTERPRISES

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GRAYMONT ENTERPRISES

Description: Very Good. Signed by prev. owner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graymont Enterprises, Inc

Description: Very Good. PUT OUT BY CHICK-FIL-A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals

by Donati, Annabelle, Illustrated By Mirocha, Paul

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GRAYMONT ENTERPRISES, 2001

Description: Soft Cover. NEAR FINE. (CHICK-FIL-A-FUN FACTS FOR CURIOUS KIDS) CLEAN WITH VERY LITTLE WEAR. A NICE COPY. (HM) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals

by Annabelle Donati

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goldencraft Date Published: 1993/09/01 ISBN-13: 9780307613271 ISBN: 0307613275

Description: Used-Very Good. No inscriptions, pages very good. Paperback edition. Published by Graymont Enterprises, 2001. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals

price: $42.79

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307613271 ISBN: 0307613275

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals

by Annabelle Donati

price: $47.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780307613271 ISBN: 0307613275

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $5.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graymont, New York Date Published: 2001

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

I Wonder If Sea Cows Give Milk and Other Neat Facts About Unusual Animals

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $5.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graymont, New York Date Published: 2001

Description: Illustrated by Mirocha, Paul. Very Good. Inv. # J038114I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.