» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Wonder as I Wander: An Autobiographical Journey

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Wonder as I Wander: An Autobiographical Journey

by Langston Hughes

About this title: Hughes, "the bard of Harlem," was devoted to that part of New York City, but he was also an extensive traveler. This collection of his travel impressions was published in 1956.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey (Classic Reprint Series)

by Langston Hughes

price: $3.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Distributed by Persea Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780938410362 ISBN: 0938410369

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. Cover wear. pages clean. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey (Classic Reprint Series)

by Hughes, Langston

price: $3.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Distributed by Persea Books ISBN-13: 9780938410362 ISBN: 0938410369

Description: Very Good. 0938410369 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI98. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder as I Wander used book

I Wonder as I Wander

by Hughes, Langston

price: $8.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809015504 ISBN: 0809015501

Description: Fair. D. Ex-library paperback with identifiers. No spine crease. Moderate bumping and rubbing. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey new book

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey

by Langston Hughes

price: $12.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809015504 ISBN: 0809015501

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey (American Century Series) new book

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey (American Century Series)

by Langston Hughes; Introduction-Arnold Rampersad

price: $12.76

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hill and Wang Date Published: 1993-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780809015504 ISBN: 0809015501

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey (American Century Series) new book

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey (American Century Series)

by Hughes, Langston

price: $15.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hill and Wang ISBN-13: 9780809015504 ISBN: 0809015501

Description: New. 0809015501 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey (American Century Series) new book

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey (American Century Series)

by Hughes, Langston

price: $15.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hill and Wang ISBN-13: 9780809015504 ISBN: 0809015501

Description: New. 0809015501 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder as I Wander: An Autobiographical Journey new book

I Wonder as I Wander: An Autobiographical Journey

by Hughes, Langston, and Rampersad, Arnold, Professor (Introduction by)

list price: $17.00

our price: $15.30

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809015504 ISBN: 0809015501

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 406 p. American Century. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey (American Century Series) new book

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey (American Century Series)

by Hughes, Langston

price: $15.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hill and Wang ISBN-13: 9780809015504 ISBN: 0809015501

Description: New. 0809015501 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder as I Wander: An Autobiographical Journey new book

I Wonder as I Wander: An Autobiographical Journey

by Hughes, Langston, and Rampersad, Arnold, Professor (Introduction by)

price: $15.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809015504 ISBN: 0809015501

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 406 p. American Century. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey (American Century Series... new book

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey (American Century Series...

price: $16.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809015504 ISBN: 0809015501

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey (American Century Series... used book

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey (American Century Series...

price: $16.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809015504 ISBN: 0809015501

Description: Good. Have marks on 1/3 of the book, otherwise pages are nice and clean. Moderate shelfwear on tips. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey (American Century) new book

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey (American Century)

by Langston Hughes

price: $47.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Date Published: 2008-06-26 ISBN-13: 9781439509166 ISBN: 1439509166

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wonder as I Wander; an Autobiographical Journey

by Hughes, Langston

price: $94.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rinehart, New York Date Published: [1956]

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Dj is rubbed with a few small chips. Previous owner name inside front cover. Pages clean. I did not see any other writing in book. Unknown printing. 405 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey

by Hughes, Langston

price: $250.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: RINEHART & CO., INC., NEW YORK NY Date Published: PUB 1956

Description: VERY GOOD IN A VERY GOOD D.J. GREY CLOTH COVERED BOARDS WITH GREEN AND BLUE TITLE PANELS ON THE SPINE. BOOK HAS SOME MODERATE WEAR AT THE SPINE ENDS WITH A SHALLOW CHIP AT THE TOP REAR SPINE CORNER, A MODERATE DING AT THE TOP OF THE FRONT BOARD, AND MODEST CORNER WEAR. D.J. HAS SOME SHALLOW CHIPPING TO THE ENDS OF THE SPINE PANEL WITH LIGHT EDGEWEAR ALONG THE TOP OF THE FRONT PANEL, SOME MODEST RUB AT THE VERTICAL FOLDS, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A VERY NICE CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY OF THIS VERY ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey (Classic Reprint Series)

by Langston Hughes

price: $3.47

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Distributed by Persea Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780938410362 ISBN: 0938410369

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographica

by Langston Hughes

price: $4.06

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780938410362 ISBN: 0938410369

Description: Very good Aged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Wonder as I Wander: An Autobiographical Journey

by Hughes, Langston

price: $6.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780938410362 ISBN: 0938410369

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. No underlining or highlighting. Ex-library with the usual stamps and stickers. Good condition over all. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 405 p. Classic Reprint Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Used Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Wonder as I Wander

by Hughes, Langston

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Thunder Mouth, 1986. ISBN-13: 9780938410362 ISBN: 0938410369

Description: Near Fine trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey

by Hughes, Langston

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Distributed by Persea Books, 1986, c1956 ISBN-13: 9780938410362 ISBN: 0938410369

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey

by Hughes, Langston

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Distributed by Persea Books, 1986, c1956 ISBN-13: 9780938410362 ISBN: 0938410369

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey

by Hughes, Langston

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Distributed by Persea Books, 1986, c1956 ISBN-13: 9780938410362 ISBN: 0938410369

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey (American Century Series) new book

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey (American Century Series)

by Langston Hughes

price: $12.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hill and Wang Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809015504 ISBN: 0809015501

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey

by Hughes, Langston

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Distributed by Persea Books, 1986, c1956 ISBN-13: 9780938410362 ISBN: 0938410369

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Wonder as I Wander: an Autobiographical Journey

by Hughes, Langston