|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Anatomy of the lighthouse
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Anatomy of the Lighthouse
by
Michael J Rhein
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780760723210
ISBN: 0760723214
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Lighthouse
by
Michael J Rhein
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Unknown Bi
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780760723210
ISBN: 0760723214
Description: Very Good. 0760723214. FK1-110258101; 2.95. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Lighthouse
by
Michael J Rhein
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Unknown Bi
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780760723210
ISBN: 0760723214
Description: Very Good. 0760723214. FK1-110258100; 2.95. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Lighthouse
by
Rhein, Michael J.
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780760723210
ISBN: 0760723214
Description: Very Good in None jacket. Oversize. Not for sale outside the USA. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the lighthouse
by
Rhein, Michael J.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Grange, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781887354271
ISBN: 1887354271
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. small tear on front dust jacket, book itself in excellent condition. 212p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Lighthouse
by
Rhein, Michael J.
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Barnes and Noble
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780760723210
ISBN: 0760723214
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG+ with slight edge wear; binding intact; text clean. Previous owner ink stamp on top edge; previous owner name on front flyleaf. VG, very lightly edgeworn, pictorial dust jacket; no chipping. 212 p. Hardbound in black, paper-covered boards. 11" tall x 9 1/4". Heavily illustrated with color photos. World History; Architecture. (Extra charges will apply to ship this large book outside of the USA) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frontier Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the lighthouse
by
Rhein, Michael J.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Grange, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781887354271
ISBN: 1887354271
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding is tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. 212p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Lighthouse
by
Rhein, Michael J
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
ISBN-13: 9780760723210
ISBN: 0760723214
Description: Very Good. 0760723214 BARNES & NOBLE, 2000--FIRST PRINTING OF THE FIRST EDITION--OVERSIZED HARDCOVER WITH DUSTJACKET---DJ HAS MINOR WEAR--/PAGES ARE CLEAN--NO MARKS--BOOK IS LIKE NEW NEW NEW--DUSTJACKET IS GOOD/At TIME OUT BOOKS our aim is Professional service and SPEEDY (s within 24 hrs in a PADDED ER) with COMPLETE CUSTOMER SATISFACTION. We recommend the d option for much faster. NOTE: INTERNATIONAL MENTS MAY TAKE UP TO 6 WEEKS TO ARRIVE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Time Out Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the lighthouse
by
Rhein, Michael J.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Grange, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781887354271
ISBN: 1887354271
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Book appears new. No dustjacket. 212p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rose Wind Press,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Lighthouse
by
Michael J. Rhein
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saraband (Scotland) Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781887354271
ISBN: 1887354271
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Lighthouse
by
Michael J Rhein
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Unknown Bi
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780760723210
ISBN: 0760723214
Description: Like New. 0760723214. FI2-110258193; 3.1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Lighthouse
by
Rhein, Michael J
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780760723210
ISBN: 0760723214
Description: Fine; Collectible. BARNES & NOBLE, 2000--FIRST PRINTING OF THE FIRST EDITION. Appear unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Very minor shelf wear, otherwise in excellent condition. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Lighthouse
by
Rhein, Michael J.
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780760723210
ISBN: 0760723214
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Lighthouse
by
Michael J Rhein
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780760723210
ISBN: 0760723214
Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Lighthouse
by
Michael J. Rhein
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780760723210
ISBN: 0760723214
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall; Will not ship international or priority. 212 pages including index. Dust cover in very good condition with minor shelf wear, not price clipped. Hardcover in excellent condition, no markings. Next day shipping with USPS tracking and e-mail notification when book has been shipped. Satisfaction guaranteed. sku bc041400t5. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Lighthouse
by
Rhein, Michael J.
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saraband, Glasgow
Date Published: 2001
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. The story of the evolution of the lighthouse with superb full colour photography, schematic diagrams and panoramic fold-out features. Decorated end papers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Kemp,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Lighthouse
by
Michael J Rhein
Ships from
FL,
USA
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780760723210
ISBN: 0760723214
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Lighthouse
by
Michael J. Rhein
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saraband (Scotland) Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781887354271
ISBN: 1887354271
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Lighthouse
by
Michael J Rhein
Ships from
FL,
USA
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780760723210
ISBN: 0760723214
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=308270&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|