|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » I wish, I wish
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
I Wish, I Wish
by
Weil, Lisl
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sandpiper Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Sunned page edges; tight; no marks or tears; clean. Francesca, a small girl living in Florence, Italy, has two wishes which come true. read more
|
|
I wish, I wish
by
Weil, Lisl
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Retired library paperback in good condition with minor wear to paper covers. Picture available via e-mail. 44p., ill., 30 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
I Wish, I Wish
by
Lisl Weil
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Ex-Library Scott, Foresman Reading Program Edition. Minor wear. Pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K and L Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wish, I Wish
by
Weil, Lisl
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghston Mifflin riverside
Date Published: 1957
Description: Hardback Good complete, solid reading copy. X-Lib with associated stamps., No DJ Library binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinder Inc,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wish, I Wish
by
Weil, Lisl
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Weekly Reader Books 1981
Date Published: 1981
Description: This paperback reprint is a first thus from Weekly Reader. There is an owner name inside. 38 pages. Saddle stapled spine. read more
|
|
I Wish, I Wish
by
Lisl Weil
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1957-01-01
Description: Good. Nice, clean softcover. Very minimal shelfwear. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more
|
|
I Wish I Wish
by
Weil, Lisl
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Reinforced Library
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. Ex-Library w Library Markings. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No marks save library, reinforced binding is strong. Orders received by noon ship the same day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B.SOTR Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wish I Wish
by
Lisl Weil
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Corners rubbed, light soil esp. to rear cover. a few light thumb wrinkles to pages else clean inside but for school library markings. read more
|
|
I Wish I Wish
by
Weil, Lisl
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Description: Good. B000NPQ53I Good condition ex school library pictorial hardcover with no dust jacket, light edge and corner wear, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elsie's Antiques,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wish, I Wish
by
Weil, Lisl
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Scott, Foresman
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. I Wish, I Wish by Lisl Weil copyright 1957, published originally by Houghton Mifflin-this is the Special Scott, Foresman and Company Edition for the Invitations to Personal Reading Program-published after 1963, since publisher's address has a zip code. Oversize hardback story/picture book has a school stamp inside front cover which is partially blotted out with marker-otherwise book is clean and in very good condition. No dust jacket. Children fiction. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harv's Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wish, I Wish
by
Weil, Lisl
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scott, Foresman
Description: Good to very Good. No Jacket. I Wish, I Wish by Lisl Weil copyright 1957-originally published by Houghton Mifflin-this is the Scott Foresman edition-Invitations to Personal Reading Program. Hardback story/picture book shows a little soiling of binding and has a stamping or something marked out inside front cover-overall good to very good. No dust jacket. Children fiction. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harv's Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wish, I Wish
by
Lisl Weil
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Original Binding
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company/Scott
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. 1957-Good+-This ex lib hard bound book has a lightly soiled pictorial cover, two color illustrations, illustrated title page, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. -Special Edition-Ex-Library Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wish, I Wish
by
Weil, Lisl
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: HB
Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Co
Description: VG in na jacket. From the Scott Foresman Invitation to Personal Reading Program. Cover has some rubbing and areas of light discoloration. Inside very clean & tight. No school or ex-library markings. read more
|
|
I Wish, I Wish
by
Weil, L.
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13: 9780395071915
ISBN: 0395071917
Description: 1957 Hardcover Ex-library white picture cov fairly light use No DJ 54BoxT3 ISBN: 0395071917. read more
|
|
I Wish I Wish
by
Weil, Lisl
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Decorative Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1957
Description: Lisl Weil. Good. No Jacket. Prior owner's name in pencil on front endpaper. Otherwise clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lisa Swope,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wish, I Wish
by
Weil, Lisl
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1957
Description: Weil, Lisl. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade PB, VG, # 4-97805, no edition given, older book, 38 pp. , 1" crease on front bottom corner, rubbing at top & bottom of spine & four corners, small rough edge on front bottom near spine about 1/16" up on book, stain on rear wrap approx. 1/4" sq. & few white specks. Recommended by Booklist, Child Study Assoc. , Horn Book, et al. Francesca lives in Florence, Italy, and her two wishes comes true, which make her feel like a fairy tale princess. read more
|
|
I Wish I Wish
by
Weil, Lisl, Illustrated
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott, Foresman & Company cr 1957
Description: HB. reprint. sm4to, unpaginated, Invitations to Personal Reading program. Girl wishes that she had a small painted picture for herself. VG/no dj, wht-orange dj, prev own inscri frt pastdn, none. read more
|
|
I Wish, I Wish
by
Weil, Lisl
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1957
Description: Author. Very Good. About Very Good Dj. 4to. In old Florence, Italy, a little girl has a secret wish: she would like to have a little painting all her own like the one she has seen in the Galleria. A lovely tale set in the wondrous city of Firenze! Yellow cloth covers w/light rubbing to corners; the dust jacket has a little soil and chips on the spine. OUT OF PRINT. read more
|
|
I Wish I Wish
by
Lisl Weil
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, cover soiled from handling, shelf I-2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books N Stuff ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wish, I Wish
by
Lisl Weil
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Original Binding
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very Good. 1957--This ex lib hard bound book has a pictorial cover, two color illustrations, illustrated title page, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. This is a special edition Scott, Foresman Reading book. -Special Edition-Ex-Library Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wish, I Wish
by
Weil, Lisl
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very Good. Moderate edge/cornerwear, a bit of browning-a clean, tight copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Galore LLC,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wish, I Wish
by
Weil, Lois
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co.
Date Published: 1957
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-School Library Soiled, edgewear, yellowed, scott, foresman invitations to personal reading program. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wish, I Wish
by
Weil, Lois
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co.
Date Published: 1957
Description: Fair-Good. No Jacket. Ex-School Library Soiled, edgewear, good clean copy, scott, foresman invitations to personal reading program. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Wish I Wish
by
Lisl Weil
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Decorative Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: USED. read more
|
|
I Wish I Wish
by
Lisl Weil
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weekly Reader Books
Date Published: 1981
Description: Very Good. All fine but very slight rub. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
N. J. Burhans,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3082675&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|