» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon

by Eliot Wigginton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

'I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon'

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385113915 ISBN: 0385113919

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon (887f)

by Wigginton, Eliot-Edited By

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first Anchor edition Binding: soft cover binding Publisher: Anchor, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1976 ISBN-13: 9780385113915 ISBN: 0385113919

Description: b/w photos. book is in good condition. Crease on stain on front cover. 6 x 9 inches 366 pgs. Stories of a Cajun trapper, Alasian Eskimo teacher, banjo maker, fireman and more. -wisdom of our oldest generation of American-foxfire/ sociology read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Racoon

by Wigginton, Eliot

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Anchor / Doubleday Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385122870 ISBN: 038512287X

Description: Good. Dust jacket has minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385113915 ISBN: 0385113919

Description: Good. Trade paperback. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. Minimal edgewear. Some rubbing / scuffing to front / rear cover. Some buckling. Some staining to spine and rear cover. Some creasing to top and bottom of spine. 1976. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon

by Not Applicable (Na )

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385122870 ISBN: 038512287X

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Front hinge and spine are cracked. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

'I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon'

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385113915 ISBN: 0385113919

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

'I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon'

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385113915 ISBN: 0385113919

Description: 1976. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon

by Wigginton, Eliot

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Anchor Press/Doubleday Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385113915 ISBN: 0385113919

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

'I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon'

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 11/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780385113915 ISBN: 0385113919

Description: Very Good. 0385113919 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z76E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

'I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon'

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385113915 ISBN: 0385113919

Description: Good. Anchor 1976 trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

'I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon'

by Eliot Wiggington

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976-11 ISBN-13: 9780385113915 ISBN: 0385113919

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. *Cover shows wear* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon

by Wigginton, Eliot, Editor

price: $2.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385113915 ISBN: 0385113919

Description: Anchor Books. 1976. Softcover. Good+ with no dust jacket. Very slight spine slant with fine creases. Light edgewear. Corners lightly bumped. Covers creased along spine. Soke light soiling and foxing. No tears. 0385113919. A good tight clean copy. Trade PB. 366 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keystone Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

'I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon'

by Eliot Wigginton

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unabridged ISBN-13: 9780385113915 ISBN: 0385113919

Description: Very good. SOFTCOVER. Very Nice Condition Ex-Library Copy! First Edition/First Printing. Normal library markings. All possible library stickers removed. NO writing, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, notations, tears, remainder marks, price stickers, creases, etc. Not priced clipped. Not Remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon

by Wigginton, Eliot

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385113915 ISBN: 0385113919

Description: Good. A very nice book here. Some yellowing to the pages. In general, quite presentable and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

'I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon'

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385113915 ISBN: 0385113919

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

"I wish I could give my son a wild raccoon"

by Wigginton, Eliot

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Anchor Press, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385122870 ISBN: 038512287X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. 366 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon

by Wigginton, Eliot (Editor)

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385113915 ISBN: 0385113919

Description: Soft Cover. Very Good. No Markings, No Tears. Trade size. Cover has very minimal shelf rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

'I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon'

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385113915 ISBN: 0385113919

Description: Good. Paperback, cover is stained and discoloured. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

'I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon'

by No Author

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc., Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385113915 ISBN: 0385113919

Description: Very Good. Very Good 24 Cm. ARC. 366pp. Covers lightly sunned. Clean text, good binding. Illustrated in b/w. Nice copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon

by Wigginton, Eliot (Ed. )

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st tr pbk Binding: paperback Publisher: Anchor/Doubleday, GC Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385113915 ISBN: 0385113919

Description: photos. VG wraps. Slight crease bottom right corner front wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon

by Wigginton, Eliot

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Anchor Books, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Wigginton was Editor of the Foxfire Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

"I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon. "

by Wigginton, Eliot, Editor

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor/Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: c1976 ISBN-13: 9780385113915 ISBN: 0385113919

Description: b/w photos. very good, trade paper, tan covers, ISBN: 0-385-11391-9. 366 pgs, Meeting a Cajun trapper, Eskimo teacher, Banjo maker, many more interesting folk. From the editor of Foxfire magazine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon

by Wigginton, Eliot

price: $7.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385122870 ISBN: 038512287X

Description: Very good+, prior owners name inside; vg d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon

by Wigginton, Eliot Editor

price: $7.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385122870 ISBN: 038512287X

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 0-385-12287-x. Small 4to-9" to 11" tall; 366 pages; DJ is nicked, chipped and rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Text clean and tight. Book solid with lightly rubbed edges. Photos illustrate. Students discovering the wisdom of the older generation, narrative interviews. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon

by Wigginton, Eliot

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Anchor Books, 1976

Description: Very Good. Crease to front bottom corner, covers very yellowed, rubbings to edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?