Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases along spine, light aging, stk #2273t7. 117 p. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Skylark
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780553150483ISBN:0553150480
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good to Very Good 0553150480 Tight spine, with some cover and edge wear. Young adult, Mystery Fiction (#2284) read more
Edition: BCE
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780553150483ISBN:0553150480
Description: Good. 0-553-15048-0. Paperback, in Good to Very Good condition, mystery, the mysterious room Clara and Louise found was known to only one other person, a witch, previous owners name inside, some edge wear, ppaer is tanning with age, read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780553235562ISBN:0553235567
Description: Good. Card catalog description Two young girls, spending a vacation with their family in a gloomy house, begin to play at witchcraft. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Skylark
Date Published: Book club edition, 1979
Description: Good+ paperback. 16mo, paperback, 117pp. edgewear, corners turned, cover. bookstore stamp front end page. text tanning, clean and tight. kids'. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Tennessee
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780840764102ISBN:0840764103
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Tennessee
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780840764102ISBN:0840764103
Description: Photographs. Good in Poor jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. GREEN HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STICKERS CLIPPED FROM DUST JACKET. REAR FLAP OF JACKET IS CUT OFF. read more
Description: Reader copy; Collectible. 1974 1st Ed. Thomas Nelson Hardcover--No dust jacket--Ex-Library with stamps, markings--Card removed--Pages AGed--Covers have very little wear. read more
Description: Good. 0553235567 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780840764102ISBN:0840764103
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780840764102ISBN:0840764103
Description: Hardcover. Not Pretty. EX-LIBRARY; Some Staining. SKU: 10539234 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780840764102 Not Pretty. EX-LIBRARY; Some Staining. SKU: 10539234 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Book
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780553150483ISBN:0553150480
Description: As New. As new, vintage paperback book. A recent buy from a literature professor. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.