» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

I Will Make You Disappear

by Carol B York

About this title: Two young girls, spending a vacation with their family in a gloomy house, begin to play at witchcraft.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

I will make you disappear

by York, Carol Beach

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases along spine, light aging, stk #2273t7. 117 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Make You Disappear

by Carol Beach York

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1974-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780553150483 ISBN: 0553150480

Description: Good. MMPB. CLEAN AND SOLID. NORMAL READING WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Make You Disappear

by York, Carol Beach

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553150483 ISBN: 0553150480

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps have light wear. Text clean with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Make You Disappear

by 0553150480

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: EDGEWEAR ISBN-13: 9780553150483 ISBN: 0553150480

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Make You Disappear

by York, Carol Beach

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Skylark Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553150483 ISBN: 0553150480

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good to Very Good 0553150480 Tight spine, with some cover and edge wear. Young adult, Mystery Fiction (#2284) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Make You Disappear

by Carol Beach York

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780553150483 ISBN: 0553150480

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Type: USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

I Will Make You Disappear used book

I Will Make You Disappear

by Carol Beach York

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780553150483 ISBN: 0553150480

Description: Good. Good. Some edgewear, creasing. Reader's crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Make You Disappear

by Carol Beach York

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780553150483 ISBN: 0553150480

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Make You Disappear

by York Carol Beach

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780553150483 ISBN: 0553150480

Description: Good. 0-553-15048-0. Paperback, in Good to Very Good condition, mystery, the mysterious room Clara and Louise found was known to only one other person, a witch, previous owners name inside, some edge wear, ppaer is tanning with age, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Make You Disappear (Bantam Starfire Book)

by York, Carol Beach

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553235562 ISBN: 0553235567

Description: Good. Card catalog description Two young girls, spending a vacation with their family in a gloomy house, begin to play at witchcraft. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Make You Disappear

by York, Carol Beach

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Skylark Date Published: Book club edition, 1979

Description: Good+ paperback. 16mo, paperback, 117pp. edgewear, corners turned, cover. bookstore stamp front end page. text tanning, clean and tight. kids'. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Make You Disappear

by York

price: $6.53

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Tennessee Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780840764102 ISBN: 0840764103

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Make You Disappear

by York

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Tennessee Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780840764102 ISBN: 0840764103

Description: Photographs. Good in Poor jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. GREEN HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STICKERS CLIPPED FROM DUST JACKET. REAR FLAP OF JACKET IS CUT OFF. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Make You Disappear: 2

by Carol Beach York

price: $11.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525664109 ISBN: 0525664106

Description: Reader copy; Collectible. 1974 1st Ed. Thomas Nelson Hardcover--No dust jacket--Ex-Library with stamps, markings--Card removed--Pages AGed--Covers have very little wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Make You Disappear (Piccolo Books)

by Carol Beach York

price: $16.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780330258135 ISBN: 0330258133

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Make You Disappear (Bantam Starfire Book)

by York, Carol Beach

price: $16.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553235562 ISBN: 0553235567

Description: Good. 0553235567 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Make You Disappear

by York

price: $18.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780840764102 ISBN: 0840764103

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Make You Disappear

by Carol Beach York

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Will Make You Disappear

by Carol Beach York

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553150483 ISBN: 0553150480

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Will Make You Disappear

by York, Carol Beach

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Publisher: BANTAM SKYLARK, NEW YORK, NY. Date Published: 1979

Description: Fair. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. SORRY SOLID READING COPY ONLY. YOUTH. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Will Make You Disappear

by Carol Beach York

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553150483 ISBN: 0553150480

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Will Make You Disappear

by Carol Beach York

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780553150483 ISBN: 0553150480

Description: Fair. Cover has heavy wear. Pages have tanned but are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Will Make You Disappear

by York, Carol Beach

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson and Sons Limited (UK) Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780840764102 ISBN: 0840764103

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Dustjacket. Ex-library. pp. 111. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Will Make You Disappear, By York

by York, Carol Beach

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780840764102 ISBN: 0840764103

Description: Hardcover. Not Pretty. EX-LIBRARY; Some Staining. SKU: 10539234 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780840764102 Not Pretty. EX-LIBRARY; Some Staining. SKU: 10539234 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Will Make You Disappear

by York Carol

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Book Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780553150483 ISBN: 0553150480

Description: As New. As new, vintage paperback book. A recent buy from a literature professor. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Comet in Moominland

Comet in Moominland

by Tove Jansson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.32!

Jane of Lantern Hill

Jane of Lantern Hill

by Lucy Maud Montgomery

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.99!

Riotous Assembly

Riotous Assembly

by Tom Sharpe

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.04!

Three golden keys

Three golden keys

by Peter Sis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.68!

Cracks

Cracks

by Sheila Kohler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.36!

The spoilers

by Desmond Bagley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $95.73!