|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Anatomy of the human body
(58 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body Twenty-Seventh Edition 100th Year
by
Henry Gray & Charles Mayo Goss (Edited By)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1964. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Hardcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body Twenty-Third Edition
by
Henry Gray
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1936. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body
by
Gray, Henry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lea & Febiger 1949
Description: Hardcover Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avalon Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body
by
Gray, Henry; Illustrated
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: HB
Publisher: LEA AND FEBIGER
Description: GOOD. USED: -: GOOD: -: PP 1478: -: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body
by
Gray, Henry;
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lea & Febiger
Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good: -: -: Naes on the inside of front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body
by
Gray, H. (C. Goss, Ed. )
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 26th Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1955
Description: 1202 illustrations; Most in Color. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some wear to covers with weak hinges; contents fine, 1480 pp. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body
by
Gray, Henry, And Goss, Charles Mayo, Ed
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 27th ed. , edited by Charles Mayo Goss.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. front free endpaper clipped out for some reason, minor, Hint of foxing to one edge, very minor. Clean and tight. Unknown printing. 1458 p. illus. 27 cm. First ed. published in London in 1858 under title: Anatomy, descriptive and surgical. Includes bibliography. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gene Gardberg,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body
by
Gray, Henry (Charles Mayo Goss, Editor)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 25th Edition 3rd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia, PA
Date Published: 1950(c 1948)
Description: 1263 COLOR/B&W Engravings. VG. No Dust Jacket 1478pgs(Index) Endpapers browned at hinge area, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body (Gray's Anatomy)-100th Year
by
Gray, Henry, F. R. S.; Edited By Charles Mayo Goss, Md
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Twenty-Seventh Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Previous owner's name stamp on front endpapers; light edgewear. 100th Year, 27th edition of "Gray's Anatomy"-described as one of the greatest texts of our time, and well regarded human anatomy text. 1174 illustrations, mostly in color. 1458 pages. This heavy volume may require additional postage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body
by
Henry F.R.S. (Charles Mayo Goss, Md) Gray
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lea & Febiger
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good. First Edition. -First Edition--1458 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall. -Publish Place: Philadelphia-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body (Gray's Anatomy) Twenty-Third Edition
by
Gray, Henry; Lewis, Warren H.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lea & Febiger
Date Published: 1936
Description: 1216 Engravings. Very Good. No Jacket. Boards have some edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body-24th Ed
by
Gray, Henry / Warren Lewis, Ed
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 5th L & F ptg
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Boston
Date Published: 1944
Description: Vg/-- 10" tall; burgundy cover w/ gilt lettering on spine; color & b/w ils; prev. own er's name front endpaper & initial written very small on top edge. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body. 28th Ed. , Charles May Goss, Ed
by
Gray, Henry
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Phila. :
Date Published: 1966
Description: G/VG, unmarked Hardback; owner's name; no DJ. [1182 Illus. , mostly in Color] xvi + 1448 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
de Wit Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body
by
Gray, Henry
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: Twenty-third Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1936
Description: Very Good. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Small ownership signature to fep. Small ink stain to outside page edges. Else clean and tight. Mnior wear to spine extremities and corners. "Thoroughly revised and re-edited by Warren H. Lewis, M.D.". Illustrated with 1, 216 engravings in color and b/w. 1, 081pp including index. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body, Twenty-Fifth Edition
by
Gray, Henry
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: see notes for publisher info
Description: Fair. B000L6OJMI Gray's Anatomy edited by Charles Mayo Goss, M.D. -1948 First Edition hardcover no dustjacket illustrated with 1263 engravings in acceptable condition. Spine slightly cocked and little loose, pages in middle and back hinge cracked and separating. Chipped corners and some edge wear, few tears and fraying. Front end paper has two inch section cut out at top edge. Some pages with underlining. Brown spots on page ends. Inside pages in nice condition except for underlining. Good ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elsie's Antiques,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body
by
Henry Gray
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Acceptable. Collectible-Acceptable No Dust Jacket 21st edition. Underlining/markings. Cover corners & spine ends bumped. Spine torn. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body
by
Gray, Henry
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Twenty Fifth Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1946
Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover is bumped, worn, shaken, cocked, scuffed with edgewear & weak hinges. Pgs. are browning & foxing there are two comics glued on the front end board. Is signed by owner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body
by
Gray, Henry;
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lea and Febiger
Description: Good. No Jacket. USED--Good. No Jacket----Name inside cover pgs tight some underliing spine wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body
by
Gray, Henry & Lewis, Warren
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Philadelphia: Lea & Febiger 1944, HB, vg condition red pebblecloth covers, some rubbing to edges and light soiling to edges, vintage Gray's Anatomy, 24th edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body. Twenty-Seventh Edition
by
Gray, H. & C. Goss (Eds. )
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 27th edition.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1965
Description: hundreds of drawings & photo. Very Good-Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1458 PP. read more
|
|
Anatomy of the human body
by
Gray, Henry, and Lewis, Warren H.
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: 24th ed., thoroughly rev. Illustrated with 1256 engravings.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1944
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Previuos owner stamp inside front cover and front page. 1428 p. incl. illus. (part col. ) port., diagrs. 27 cm. Bibliography at end of most of the chapters. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Cofield,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body
by
Gray, Henry F.R.S.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Twenty-Fourth Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1944
Description: Good with no dust jacket. The book is in good shape binding is a little loose.1428 pages including an index edited by Warren H. Lewis B.S. M.D. associtate editors Earl T. Engle Ph.D. Karl E. Mason Ph.D., Joseph C. Hinsey Ph.D. and several others; 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Francois Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body
by
Gray, Henry, F.R. S
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: twenty-sixth
Binding: HARD BACK blue
Publisher: LEA & FEBIGER, PHILADELPHIA
Date Published: 1955
Description: FAIR condition. 11X8. Edited by: Goss, Charles M., M.D., illustrations mostly in color, pages yellowed with age _PAB_ read more
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body
by
Gray, Henry (Edited By Charles Mayo Goss)
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: 25th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1949
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt on spine. A bit of rubbing at spine extremities and tips of corners. Very light rubbing along board bottom edges. A couple faint smudges on spine. Else binding quite clean. Small red mark on page fore-edges. Else pages clean. Large, heavy volume.; 10-1/2 x 7"; 1478 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Crossroad Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of the Human Body
by
Gray, Henry
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia, 1943
Description: 24th edition. Edited by Warren H. Lewis. Illustrated with 1256 Engravings-some in color. Red textured binding. Large thick octavo. Some pen notes. Worn to boards at corners. Very good condition. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=308249&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|