» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Anatomy of the Horse: A Pictorial Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Anatomy of the Horse: A Pictorial Approach

by Robert F Way, Donald G Lee

About this title: This fully illustrated guide to the anatomy of the horse provides horse lovers, veterinarians, veterinary students and artists with a clear and comprehensive presentation of the horse in 93 full-page, detailed drawings with easy-to-read legends. This book is an indispensable aid to understanding the physiology, health and treatment of horses and will especially help horse owners appreciate their veterinarians' diagnoses.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Anatomy of the Horse used book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Donald Lee, Robert F. Way

price: $6.01

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Breakthrough Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780914327035 ISBN: 0914327038

Description: Very Good. Book will be packaged with care for a safe journey! (some edge wear)Millions of satisfied customers! Spend Less with our LOW PRICES! (May we suggest expedited shipping when available! You will receive your order much quicker! ) Book will be packaged with care for a safe journey! *** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anatomy of the Horse: A Pictorial Approach used book

The Anatomy of the Horse: A Pictorial Approach

by Way, Robert F, and Lee, Donald G

price: $7.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Breakthrough Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780914327035 ISBN: 0914327038

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 241 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Way, Robert; Lee, Donald

price: $14.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good first edition hard cover. Rust-colored cloth with black lettering. Lightly bumped corners and spine. Good pictorial dust jacket. Bumped and heavily chipped at the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Anatomy of the Horse

by Way, R.F. & Lee, D.G.

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott, Phila Date Published: 1965

Description: VG/Good DJ. Ill. w/93 full pg. draw. pp. 214p. 4to cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Anatomy of the Horse

by Way, R.F. & Lee, D.G.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1965

Description: VG/Good DJ. 8vo cloth, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Anatomy of the Horse a Pictorial Approach

by Way, Robert F. & Donald G. Lee

price: $32.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good-in Good+ dust jacket. Rubbing and edgewear. Former owner name on stamp on title page.; 4to; 214 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anatomy of the Horse used book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Donald Lee, Robert F. Way

price: $6.01

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914327035 ISBN: 0914327038

Description: Good. Standard used condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Anatomy of the Horse used book

Anatomy of the Horse

by D. Lee

price: $6.03

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Breakthrough Publications Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780914327035 ISBN: 0914327038

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Anatomy of the Horse used book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Donald Lee, Robert F. Way

price: $6.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914327035 ISBN: 0914327038

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Anatomy of the Horse used book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Lee, Donald; Way, Robert F.

price: $7.77

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Breakthrough Publications ISBN-13: 9780914327035 ISBN: 0914327038

Description: Good. 0914327038 General wear with minor defects; often these are close to VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BriteDay Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Anatomy of the Horse-a Pictorial Approach

by Way, Robert F. And Lee, Donald G.

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott & Co, Philadelphia-Toronto Date Published: 1965

Description: Photos. Good+ in Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Brick red hardcover cloth binding square and tight. Some spotting from dampness damage. Does not bleed through to text. Some text foxed. 214 pages with index. DJ missing large chip in back, small chips, tatters and shelfwear. Front is pretty good. 93 beautiful, accurate, and highly informative illustrations drawn by Dr. Way from actual dissections. Complementing the plates are Dr. Lee's notes which appear on the facing pages. Anglicized ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deja Vu Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Anatomy of the Horse used book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Donald Lee

price: $57.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Breakthrough Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780914327035 ISBN: 0914327038

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Anatomy of the Horse used book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Lee, Donald; Way, Robert F.

price: $89.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Breakthrough Publications ISBN-13: 9780914327035 ISBN: 0914327038

Description: Like New. Book is like new. Nice and clean. No marks, underlines or highlights. Best buy. Same day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balkanika Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Anatomy of the Horse a Pictorial Approach

by Way, Robert F., And Donald G. Lee

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Date Published: 1965

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 4to 11"-13" tall; 214 pages; 28346. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Novel Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

The Anatomy of the Horse: A Pictorial Approach used book

The Anatomy of the Horse: A Pictorial Approach

by Way, Robert F, and Lee, Donald G

price: $9.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Breakthrough Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780914327035 ISBN: 0914327038

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. EXCELLENT condition! NO marks/folds in TIGHT text or on shiny covers. NO bends on spine. Name inside front cover, 1 corner w tip fold. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 241 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tyro Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.