» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

I Went to the Zoo

by Rita Golden Gelman

About this title: A rhyming text tells how a boy ends up bringing 20 animals home with him from the zoo. Illustrated with pencil drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

I Went to the Zoo

by Gelman, Rita Golden

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590458832 ISBN: 0590458833

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Went to the Zoo

by Rita Golden Gelman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 9/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780590458825 ISBN: 0590458825

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Went to the Zoo

by Rita Golden Gelman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 4/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590458832 ISBN: 0590458833

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Went to the Zoo

by Gelman, Rita Golden

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590458825 ISBN: 0590458825

Description: Kovalski, Maryann. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Went to the Zoo

by Gelman, Rita Golden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590458832 ISBN: 0590458833

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Went to the Zoo

by Rita Golden Gelman

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590458832 ISBN: 0590458833

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Went to the Zoo

by Gelman, Rita Golden

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590458832 ISBN: 0590458833

Description: Kovalski, Maryann. Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Corner bumps and creases, spine roll(slight), and the previous owner practiced penmanship on the inside covers(rest of book is clean). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Went to the Zoo

by Rita Golden Gelman

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590458832 ISBN: 0590458833

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Went to the Zoo

by Gelman, Rita Golden; Kovalski, Maryann

price: $15.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Went to the Zoo

by Maryann Kovalski

price: $15.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590746199 ISBN: 0590746197

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Went to the Zoo

by Maryann Kovalski

price: $15.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590746199 ISBN: 0590746197

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Went to the Zoo

by Rita Golden Gelman; Illustrator-Maryann Kovalski

price: $19.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780590458825 ISBN: 0590458825

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Former library book with usual markings. Clean. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Went to the Zoo

by Gelman, Rita Golden

price: $37.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Scholastic Trade ISBN-13: 9780590458825 ISBN: 0590458825

Description: Fine. 0590458825 Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Went to the Zoo

by Rita Golden Gelman; Illustrator-Maryann Kovalski

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780590458825 ISBN: 0590458825

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Went to the Zoo

by Rita Golden Gelman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590458825 ISBN: 0590458825

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Went to the Zoo

by Rita Golden Gelman; Illustrator-Maryann Kovalski

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1995-04 ISBN-13: 9780590458832 ISBN: 0590458833

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Went to the Zoo

by Gelman, Rita Golden

price: $29.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Trade ISBN-13: 9780590458832 ISBN: 0590458833

Description: Very Good. 0590458833 S18. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Went to the Zoo

by Gelman, Rita Golden

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Winds Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590746199 ISBN: 0590746197

Description: Kovalski, Maryann. Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition ~ First Printing. Pictorial hard cover. Quarto. Fine copy in crisp, clean, unclipped jacket. Illustrations by Maryann Kovalski. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Scholars, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Went to the Zoo

by Rita Golden Gelman

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590458832 ISBN: 0590458833

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

I Went to the Zoo

by Rita Golden Gelman; Illustrator-Maryann Kovalski

price: $64.89

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780590458825 ISBN: 0590458825

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.