» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Anatomy of the Horse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Anatomy of the Horse

by Klaus-Dieter Budras

About this title: A combination of both atlas and textbook material in a comprehensive package. "Atlas of the Anatomy of the Horse" provides all essential background information on the subject in a most concise and accessible format. The line diagram illustrations are complemented by high quality radiographs where appropriate. The organized and integrated approach ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Anatomy of the Horse 5e new book

Anatomy of the Horse 5e

by Budras

price: $135.84

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: 30 Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783899930443 ISBN: 3899930444

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 349 by 251 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Anatomy of the Horse new book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Budras, Klaus-Dieter

price: $156.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schlutersche ISBN-13: 9783899930443 ISBN: 3899930444

Description: New. 3899930444. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Anatomy of the Horse new book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Budras, Klaus-Dieter

price: $156.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schlutersche ISBN-13: 9783899930443 ISBN: 3899930444

Description: New. 3899930444 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business > 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Anatomy of the Horse used book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Budras, Klaus-Dieter

price: $119.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783899930443 ISBN: 3899930444

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091122205143I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Anatomy of the Horse new book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Budras, Klaus-Dieter

price: $162.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783899930443 ISBN: 3899930444

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Anatomy of the Horse new book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Budras, Klaus-Dieter; Röck, Sabine; Sack, Wolfgang O.; Horowitz, Aaron; Berg, Rolf; Jahrmärker, Gisela; Starke, Diemut;...

price: $163.46

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th, revised edition. Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: Schlütersche Verlag Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783899930443 ISBN: 3899930444

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Anatomy of the Horse, 5th Edition new book

Anatomy of the Horse, 5th Edition

by Klaus-Dieter Budras

price: $164.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783899930443 ISBN: 3899930444

Description: BRAND NEW. 3899930444. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Anatomy of the Horse new book

Anatomy of the Horse

price: $168.64

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783899930443 ISBN: 3899930444

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 3899930444. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Anatomy of the Horse new book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Budras, Klaus-Dieter

price: $170.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783899930443 ISBN: 3899930444

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Anatomy of the Horse, Klaus-Dieter Budras new book

Anatomy of the Horse, Klaus-Dieter Budras

price: $174.96

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783899930443 ISBN: 3899930444

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Anatomy of the Horse, Klaus-Dieter Budras new book

Anatomy of the Horse, Klaus-Dieter Budras

price: $177.23

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783899930443 ISBN: 3899930444

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Anatomy of the Horse used book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Budras, Klaus-Dieter

price: $191.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Schlutersche ISBN-13: 9783899930443 ISBN: 3899930444

Description: Good. 3899930444 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Anatomy of the Horse new book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Budras, Klaus-Dieter

price: $195.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Schlutersche ISBN-13: 9783899930443 ISBN: 3899930444

Description: New. 3899930444 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Anatomy of the Horse: an Illustrated Text

by Budras

price: $206.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723419211 ISBN: 0723419213

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anatomy of the Horse: an Illustrated Text

by Budras, Klaus-Dieter, Ph.D.

price: $238.57

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 01/11/1994 ISBN-13: 9780723419211 ISBN: 0723419213

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anatomy of the Horse: an Illustrated Text

by Budras, Klaus-Dieter, Ph.D.

price: $240.96

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 01/11/1994 ISBN-13: 9780723419211 ISBN: 0723419213

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anatomy of the Horse: an Illustrated Text

by Budras, Klaus-Dieter, Ph.D.

price: $250.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 11-1-94 ISBN-13: 9780723419211 ISBN: 0723419213

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Anatomy of the Horse new book

Anatomy of the Horse

price: $165.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783899930443 ISBN: 3899930444

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 3899930444. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Anatomy of the Horse new book

Anatomy of the Horse

by Budras, Klaus-Dieter

price: $179.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783899930443 ISBN: 3899930444

Description: New. New book, please allow 3-5 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: fachbuch-schaper, GA, USA

Reliability: Poor

Anatomy of the Horse [Hardcover] By Budras, Klaus-Dieter new book

Anatomy of the Horse [Hardcover] By Budras, Klaus-Dieter

by Budras, Klaus-Dieter

price: $179.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783899930443 ISBN: 3899930444

Description: New in new dust jacket. New book, please allow 3-5 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: fachbuch-schaper, GA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.