|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Clayton Moore played the Lone Ranger on TV from 1949-1957, and he gives an account of his efforts "to live up to the standards of honesty, decency, respect, and patriotism that have defined the Lone Ranger since 1933."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » I Was That Masked Man
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
I Was That Masked Man
by
Clayton Moore, Frank Thompson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780878332168
ISBN: 0878332162
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Was That Masked Man
by
Moore, Clayton; Thompson, Frank
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Taylor Publishing, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780878339396
ISBN: 0878339396
Description: Good Plus in Good Plus jacket. Ex-Library. 6 x 9 1/4 inches. Book is in Good Plus condition with a Good Plus dust jacket; text clean and unmarked, with no creased or torn pages; exterior clean; the usual library markings, pocket remnants, etc.; jacket flaps glued to book; red cloth binding shows light wear at extremities; spine slightly cocked; mild rippling to a small area on a few pages of text (does not in any way affect readability or otherwise detract from the book). 266 pp, b&w plates. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Good Earth Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Was That Masked Man
by
Moore, Clayton; Thompson, Frank
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Taylor Publishing, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780878339396
ISBN: 0878339396
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sm tears, Rubbings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Was That Masked Man
by
Moore, Clayton
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780878339396
ISBN: 0878339396
Description: VG in VG jacket. read more
|
|
I Was That Masked Man
by
Moore, Clayton; Thompson, Frank
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company, Lanham, MD, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780878339396
ISBN: 0878339396
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0878339396 The book has the previous owner's inscription in pen on the front inside cover. The jacket has the price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Was That Masked Man (Isbn: 0878339396)
by
Moore, Clayton With Frank Thompson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor Publishing, Dallas
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780878339396
ISBN: 0878339396
Description: Autobiography of the actor who was The Lone Ranger, near fine in very good jacket; light crimping to jacket edges else a clean tight square copy. read more
|
|
I Was That Masked Man
by
Moore, Clayton With Frank Thompson
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor Pub. Co.
Date Published: 1996
Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 266 pp. with photographs throughout. read more
|
|
I Was That Masked Man
by
Moore, Clayton With Thompson, Frank
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company, Dallas
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780878339396
ISBN: 0878339396
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0878339396. Fourth printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
I Was That Masked Man
by
Moore, Clayton; Thompson, Frank
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company, Lanham, MD, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780878339396
ISBN: 0878339396
Description: Fine/Fine. 0878339396. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Was That Masked Man
by
Clayton Moore
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780878339396
ISBN: 0878339396
Description: Very Good in very good in mylar jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover; jacket in mylar; clean and tight; no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Was That Masked Man
by
Moore, Clayton; Thompson, Frank
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company, Lanham, MD, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780878339396
ISBN: 0878339396
Description: As New/As New. 0878339396. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Was That Masked Man (Signed)
by
Moore, Clayton. With Frank Thompson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: Red/silver
Publisher: Taylor Publishing Co., Dallas, TX
Date Published: 1996
Description: B/W photos. Hardcover. DJ price clip. Autographed fep. Fine/Near F dj. Mylar., Gray/silv/oran. Octavo, 266 pp., Signed Autobiography of Clayton Moore (The Lone Ranger on TV) and an account of his career. read more
|
|
I Was That Masked Man (Signed! ! ! )
by
Moore, Clayton
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company, Lanham, MD, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780878339396
ISBN: 0878339396
Description: Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0878339396 Inscribed by Author The book is beautifully inscribed by Clayton Moore and his Wife. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Was That Masked Man
by
Clayton Moore
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780878339396
ISBN: 0878339396
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
I Was That Masked Man
by
Clayton Moore
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780878339396
ISBN: 0878339396
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
I Was That Masked Man
by
Clayton Moore
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing
Date Published: 1996-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780878339396
ISBN: 0878339396
Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Tight binding. Minor dust jacket wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Near Cost Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Was That Masked Man
by
Clayton Moore
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780878339396
ISBN: 0878339396
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
I Was That Masked Man
by
Moore, Clayton
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780878332168
ISBN: 0878332162
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Was That Masked Man
by
Clayton Moore, Frank Thompson
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: TV tie-in
Description: Taylor Publishing, 5th paperback printing, about 2000, The story of Clayton Moore and his life playing The LonE Ranger, great TV and film biography, many rare photos, nice copy, minor wear to edges, so about Fine-. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gryphon Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Was That Masked Man
by
Moore, Clayton
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780878339396
ISBN: 0878339396
Description: Good in Good jacket. 0878339396 good condition, tight binding usual wear around edges, has clean pages no tear or marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Lost Library,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Was That Masked Man
by
Moore, Clayton; Thompson, Frank
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. : Taylor Pub
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780878332168
ISBN: 0878332162
Description: As New. Thompson Frank's signature on full title page. Glossy illustrated cover. Smooth and clean, as new. 266 pages. Pages unmarked and clean. Includes several B&W photos. Binding tight and strong. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverby Books,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Was That Masked Man
by
Clayton Moore, Frank Thompson (Contributor)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780878339396
ISBN: 0878339396
Description: Good. 0878339396. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Was That Masked Man
by
Moore, Clayton; Thompson, Frank
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Taylor Pub, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780878339396
ISBN: 0878339396
Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Silver and red lettering on the light blue dust jacket spine with a black and white photo illustrated cover. I Was That Masked Man is the story of Clayton Moore, the actor who portrayed the Lone Ranger for years on television and in two feature films. 266 pages. 1st Edition. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. read more
|
|
I Was That Masked Man
by
Moore, Clayton & Thompson, Frank
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Taylor Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780878339396
ISBN: 0878339396
Description: Good in Good jacket. 266pp Illus Hi-Yo! Gift inscription on front endpaper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |