» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Was That Masked Man

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Was That Masked Man

by Clayton Moore, Frank Thompson

About this title: Clayton Moore played the Lone Ranger on TV from 1949-1957, and he gives an account of his efforts "to live up to the standards of honesty, decency, respect, and patriotism that have defined the Lone Ranger since 1933."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
I Was That Masked Man new book

I Was That Masked Man

by Clayton Moore, Frank Thompson

price: $11.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878332168 ISBN: 0878332162

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Was That Masked Man used book

I Was That Masked Man

by Moore, Clayton; Thompson, Frank

price: $17.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Taylor Publishing, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878339396 ISBN: 0878339396

Description: Good Plus in Good Plus jacket. Ex-Library. 6 x 9 1/4 inches. Book is in Good Plus condition with a Good Plus dust jacket; text clean and unmarked, with no creased or torn pages; exterior clean; the usual library markings, pocket remnants, etc.; jacket flaps glued to book; red cloth binding shows light wear at extremities; spine slightly cocked; mild rippling to a small area on a few pages of text (does not in any way affect readability or otherwise detract from the book). 266 pp, b&w plates. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Good Earth Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Was That Masked Man used book

I Was That Masked Man

by Moore, Clayton; Thompson, Frank

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Taylor Publishing, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878339396 ISBN: 0878339396

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sm tears, Rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Was That Masked Man used book

I Was That Masked Man

by Moore, Clayton

price: $35.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878339396 ISBN: 0878339396

Description: VG in VG jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Source Book Store, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Was That Masked Man used book

I Was That Masked Man

by Moore, Clayton; Thompson, Frank

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company, Lanham, MD, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878339396 ISBN: 0878339396

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0878339396 The book has the previous owner's inscription in pen on the front inside cover. The jacket has the price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Was That Masked Man (Isbn: 0878339396) used book

I Was That Masked Man (Isbn: 0878339396)

by Moore, Clayton With Frank Thompson

price: $36.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Publishing, Dallas Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878339396 ISBN: 0878339396

Description: Autobiography of the actor who was The Lone Ranger, near fine in very good jacket; light crimping to jacket edges else a clean tight square copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Was That Masked Man

by Moore, Clayton With Frank Thompson

price: $40.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub. Co. Date Published: 1996

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 266 pp. with photographs throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Was That Masked Man used book

I Was That Masked Man

by Moore, Clayton With Thompson, Frank

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company, Dallas Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878339396 ISBN: 0878339396

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0878339396. Fourth printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Was That Masked Man used book

I Was That Masked Man

by Moore, Clayton; Thompson, Frank

price: $43.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company, Lanham, MD, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878339396 ISBN: 0878339396

Description: Fine/Fine. 0878339396. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Was That Masked Man used book

I Was That Masked Man

by Clayton Moore

price: $48.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878339396 ISBN: 0878339396

Description: Very Good in very good in mylar jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover; jacket in mylar; clean and tight; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Was That Masked Man used book

I Was That Masked Man

by Moore, Clayton; Thompson, Frank

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company, Lanham, MD, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878339396 ISBN: 0878339396

Description: As New/As New. 0878339396. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Was That Masked Man (Signed)

by Moore, Clayton. With Frank Thompson

price: $125.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Red/silver Publisher: Taylor Publishing Co., Dallas, TX Date Published: 1996

Description: B/W photos. Hardcover. DJ price clip. Autographed fep. Fine/Near F dj. Mylar., Gray/silv/oran. Octavo, 266 pp., Signed Autobiography of Clayton Moore (The Lone Ranger on TV) and an account of his career. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Was That Masked Man (Signed! ! ! ) used book

I Was That Masked Man (Signed! ! ! )

by Moore, Clayton

price: $350.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company, Lanham, MD, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878339396 ISBN: 0878339396

Description: Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0878339396 Inscribed by Author The book is beautifully inscribed by Clayton Moore and his Wife. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Was That Masked Man used book

I Was That Masked Man

by Clayton Moore

price: $8.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878339396 ISBN: 0878339396

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Was That Masked Man used book

I Was That Masked Man

by Clayton Moore

price: $8.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878339396 ISBN: 0878339396

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Was That Masked Man used book

I Was That Masked Man

by Clayton Moore

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780878339396 ISBN: 0878339396

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Tight binding. Minor dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Near Cost Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Was That Masked Man used book

I Was That Masked Man

by Clayton Moore

price: $9.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878339396 ISBN: 0878339396

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Was That Masked Man used book

I Was That Masked Man

by Moore, Clayton

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing ISBN-13: 9780878332168 ISBN: 0878332162

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Was That Masked Man

by Clayton Moore, Frank Thompson

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TV tie-in

Description: Taylor Publishing, 5th paperback printing, about 2000, The story of Clayton Moore and his life playing The LonE Ranger, great TV and film biography, many rare photos, nice copy, minor wear to edges, so about Fine-. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gryphon Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Was That Masked Man used book

I Was That Masked Man

by Moore, Clayton

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878339396 ISBN: 0878339396

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0878339396 good condition, tight binding usual wear around edges, has clean pages no tear or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Was That Masked Man used book

I Was That Masked Man

by Moore, Clayton; Thompson, Frank

price: $25.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. : Taylor Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780878332168 ISBN: 0878332162

Description: As New. Thompson Frank's signature on full title page. Glossy illustrated cover. Smooth and clean, as new. 266 pages. Pages unmarked and clean. Includes several B&W photos. Binding tight and strong. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Was That Masked Man used book

I Was That Masked Man

by Clayton Moore, Frank Thompson (Contributor)

price: $30.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878339396 ISBN: 0878339396

Description: Good. 0878339396. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Was That Masked Man used book

I Was That Masked Man

by Moore, Clayton; Thompson, Frank

price: $36.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Taylor Pub, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878339396 ISBN: 0878339396

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Silver and red lettering on the light blue dust jacket spine with a black and white photo illustrated cover. I Was That Masked Man is the story of Clayton Moore, the actor who portrayed the Lone Ranger for years on television and in two feature films. 266 pages. 1st Edition. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Was That Masked Man used book

I Was That Masked Man

by Moore, Clayton & Thompson, Frank

price: $37.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Taylor Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878339396 ISBN: 0878339396

Description: Good in Good jacket. 266pp Illus Hi-Yo! Gift inscription on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: