» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened: Tasty Bits & Spicy Tales from My Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened: Tasty Bits & Spicy Tales from My Life

by Dorinda Hafner

About this title: This is an autobiography by the author of "A Taste of Africa", Dorinda Hafner. She weaves traditional stories and recipes in this memoir of her Ghanian heritage and her 17 years in Australia.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened. Tasty Bits and Spicy Tales From My Life

by Hafner, Dorinda

price: $14.52

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1996

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. ix, 182pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened: Tasty Bits & Spicy Tales From My Life used book

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened: Tasty Bits & Spicy Tales From My Life

by Hafner, Dorinda

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ten Speed Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898156416 ISBN: 0898156416

Description: Good. 0898156416 Ex-Library (N21) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened: Tasty Bits & Spicy Tales From My Life used book

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened: Tasty Bits & Spicy Tales From My Life

by Dorinda Hafner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898156416 ISBN: 0898156416

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened: Tasty Bits & Spicy Tales From My Life used book

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened: Tasty Bits & Spicy Tales From My Life

by Hafner, Dorinda

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: trade PB Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898156416 ISBN: 0898156416

Description: VG+ in softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened. Tasty Bits and Spicy Tales From My Life

by Hafner, Dorinda

price: $13.22

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1996

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations. Prev. Owners details blacked out on prelim page.182 pages Includes recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened: Tasty Bits & Spicy Tales From My Life used book

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened: Tasty Bits & Spicy Tales From My Life

by Hafner, Dorinda

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9780898156416 ISBN: 0898156416

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened: Tasty Bits & Spicy Tales From My Life used book

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened: Tasty Bits & Spicy Tales From My Life

by Hafner, Dorinda

price: $14.52

Ships from AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898156416 ISBN: 0898156416

Description: Very Good. Appears unread. Name of po first page, a small mark to upper side fore-edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela Bakes at Page Two, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened used book

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened

by Hafner, Dorinda

price: $18.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898156416 ISBN: 0898156416

Description: Nearly fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadingLasses UK (PBFA), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened: Tasty Bits & Spicy Tales From My Life used book

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened: Tasty Bits & Spicy Tales From My Life

by Dorinda Hafner

price: $21.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898156416 ISBN: 0898156416

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0898156416 ISBN 13: 9780898156416 bk# 14.1. f55. OcL25. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened: Tasty Bits & Spicy Tales From My Life used book

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened: Tasty Bits & Spicy Tales From My Life

by Hafner, Dorinda

price: $29.45

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: soft cover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898156416 ISBN: 0898156416

Description: VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers. Signed by author. pp. 182. Illustrated with black and white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened: Tasty Bits & Spicy Tales From My Life used book

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened: Tasty Bits & Spicy Tales From My Life

price: $34.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898156416 ISBN: 0898156416

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened: Tasty Bits & Spicy Tales From My Life new book

I Was Never Here and This Never Happened: Tasty Bits & Spicy Tales From My Life

by Dorinda Hafner

price: $75.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780898156416 ISBN: 0898156416

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.