Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. No DJ. Ex-library copy with typical markings. Withdrawn stamped on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company 1964
Date Published: 1964
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. This hardcover is a nice book club printing. dustjacket has light wear and rubbing. Boards very nice. 242 pages. No alien writing inside. read more
Edition: First Edition Thus; First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam S2924, Boston
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good; Light edge and surface wear. Colors are still bright and vibrant. Dampstain to lower edge of last couple of pages, however pages are not wrinkled and text is not affected. Light and even toning to pages, darker toning to inside wrap edges.... "Meet Daniel Considine, a personality as unforgettable as Frank Skeffington of The Last Hurrah and Charlie Carmody of the author's Pulitzer prize winner, The Edge of Sadness. Prepare to laugh aloud, chuckle more, and have an occasional ... read more
Description: Good. Former library book. No marks but library. Baba's Books has one of the largest collections or rare French/Dramatist's Play Service plays on the web. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic-Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1964
Description: Fine. F/NF+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book spine has slight offset. Lightly rubbed black jacket has light wear at extremities. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more
Description: Very Good. 0822205521 All pages clear and bright except for a few library marks. The dust jacket and cover are great under protective plastic. read more
Description: Very good. Bantam 1965-Clean and tight book-Some minor cover, corner, edge and spine wear-Some light tanning and soiling on covers and pages-We ship all our books 1st class mail-All our books are ship and stored in Ziploc bags-We aim to please. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic-Little, Brown
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Dust jacket has some rubbing, some wear to creases and edges, overall nice in brodart. Book spine ends are softened, text block edges are sunned and darkened, gift inscription on front free end paper by previous owner, otherwise a very nice, clean book with tight binding and no other markings. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. B399.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 242 pages. read more
Edition: F First Edition Stated
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, Boston
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good- in J Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall DJ has some edge wear & small tears (tears to front and spine only), blue cloth has light fading and edge wear, and bottom text edge has some small pink ink dots; 242pp. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1964
Description: Fair in Pictorial Cover jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; tanning (due to age) inside covers and on page margins. Clearly read more than once, but was well-cared for. Has the minor scratches, creases, bumps and dings one would expect in a 44-year old paperback, but in very nice condition with many years of service left in it. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.