» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings.

by Susan Polis Schutz, Stephen Shutz (Illustrator), Dr. Stephen Schutz (Illustrator)

About this title: This book presents the world from a woman's point of view - the challenges, the joys, and the hardships. Author Susan Polis Schutz shares her thoughts on being a woman, on being a mother, on being a writer, on being a wife. She struggles to make people understand her through her poetry. Susan believes that many people think reason should guide all ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings

by Schutz, Susan Polis, And Shutz, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings. used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings.

by Schutz, Susan Polis

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: Shutz, Stephen, and Schutz, Stephen, Dr. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2640f9. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry Poems on Women's Feelings used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry Poems on Women's Feelings

by Schutz, Susan Polis

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: Very Good+ Trade Paperback. Continental Publications, 1973. Very Good+ Book. Light wear to book and spine. Aside from toning to book cover, overall a clean and tight copy. Media Mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped Quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings

by Schutz Susan Polis

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 10/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: Used-Very Good. Very LIGHT shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings

by Schutz, Susan Polis

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings

by Susan Polis Schutz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1973-10 ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings

by Schutz, Susan Polis

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: Very Good. Very good, no marks, no writing, clean & clear pages, tight binding, paperback, copyright 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry. Poems on Women's Feelings used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry. Poems on Women's Feelings

by Schutz, Susan Polis

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing of First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts, Boulder, Colorado Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: Stephen Schutz. Very Good. No Jacket. Beautiful free-style modern poetry exploring the wide range of female emotions. Many bw drawings of natural leaves, flowers, etc. Softcover, 63 pages; tight and unmarked; very nice condition except a wee bit of handling wear and yellowing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings new book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings

by Susan Polis Schutz

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1973-10 ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: New. In excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hiding Place Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings. used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings.

by Schutz, Susan Polis

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: Shutz, Stephen, and Schutz, Stephen, Dr. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice cover, minor wear. Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings

by Schutz, Susan Polis

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: Very Good. 0883960028 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings. used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings.

by Schutz, Susan Polis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: Shutz, Stephen, and Schutz, Stephen, Dr. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings

by Schutz, Susan Polis

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: Very Good. 0883960028 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings

by Susan Polis Schutz

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings

by Susan Polis Schutz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings

by Susan Polis Schutz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings

by Schutz, Susan Polis

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: Very Good. 0883960028 Light wear, tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings

by Schutz, Susan Polis

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: Shutz, Stephen. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very slight wear, tiny spine bump with a little peeling, a few very small stains to front cover/spine. 61 p.; Illustrations read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings

by Susan Polis Schutz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: Good. Good condition. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings

by Susan Polis Schutz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings

by Susan Polis Schutz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings

by Susan Polis Schutz

price: $2.10

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: Good. Shows wear, otherwise, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings

by Susan Polis Schutz

price: $2.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1973-10 ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback book, 4th printing, 1975. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Has light creases @ front top & bottom front corners & back top corner. Overall still in nice condition. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings

by Susan Polis Schutz

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1973-10 ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light wear to edges and corners. Solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings used book

I Want to Laugh, I Want to Cry: Poems on Women's Feelings

by Schutz, Susan Polis

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Mountain Arts Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780883960028 ISBN: 0883960028

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.